Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 8GB 256GB LTE

Price History
• MPN: 25040RP0AE
• EPREL: 2,301,174
• Energy Efficency Class (New): E (Scale A-G)
• Battery Life in Cycles: 1,000
• Battery Life per Cycle: 114h 40min
• Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class: B (Scale A-E)
• Repairability Index Class: C (Scale A-E)
• Protection Rating: IP 52
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 8GB 256GB LTE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Xiaomi REDMI Pad 2 4G Graphite Gray 8 GB + 256 GB 65537
REDMI Pad 2 4G Graphite Gray 8 GB + 256 GB
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Redmi Pad 2 4G 8GB+256GB Graphite Gray, MediaTek Helio G100-Ultra, HyperOS2, 11" 90Hz 2.5K Eye Care Display, 9000mAh (typ) Large Battery, 18W Fast Charging (UK Version+2 Year Warranty)
Redmi Pad 2 features an 11-inch 2.5K crystal-clear display that delivers stunning visuals. Supporting 1.07 billion colors, the display presents content with rich, vibrant hues and exquisite detail, excelling in both immersive entertainment and daily use Redmi Pad 2 4G is quipped with a 90Hz AdaptiveSync refresh rate, delivering an exceptionally smooth and rsponsive visual experience. Whether you're scrolling through content, gaming, or watching videos, the adaptive refresh rate ensures seamless transitions and reduced motion blur, making every interaction more enjoyable Redmi Pad 2 features a massive 9000mAh (typ) battery engineered for unstoppable endurance. Effortlessly handling reading, gaming sessions, and binge-watching marathons, it delivers Redmi Pad 2 is equipped with the MediaTek Helio G100-Ultra, offering stronger performance. It delivers a smoother and more immersive experience for daily entertainment With support for up to 2TB of expandable storage, you can easily store nearly a hundred high-definition movies, so you have plenty of space to enjoy all your favourite entertainment
prodImage
£226.00
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 11 "8 + 256GB 4G Graphite Gray EU 50820
Xiaomi Redmi pad 2 4g The new tablet of Xiaomi, Redmi Pad 2, combines high performance and elegant design with its 11 "2.5K Crystal-Clear...
prodImage
£266.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
11-inch 2.5K IPS LCD display with 2560 x 1600 pixels
Adaptive refresh rate up to 90 Hz for smooth motion
8 GB RAM and 256 GB internal storage for multitasking
4G connectivity for fast browsing and video calls
9000 mAh battery for extended use without interruption
8 MP main camera and 5 MP front camera for photos and video calls
Other
MPN:25040RP0AE
EPREL:2,301,174
Energy Efficency Class (New):E (Scale A-G)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,000
Battery Life per Cycle:114h 40min
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:B (Scale A-E)
Repairability Index Class:C (Scale A-E)
Protection Rating:IP 52

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 8GB 256GB LTE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Super tablet for the price
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/12/2025
|
Very pleased with this tablet. Bought to replace an old Samsung Tab A7 with a short battery life. This tablet is superior in every way. The battery lasts about two and a half days for general use.
Redmi pad 2 4g
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/12/2025
|
The product is very good quality and value for money.
With reviews from

Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 8GB 256GB LTE Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Xiaomi

Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 8GB 256GB
£179.54
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 8GB 256GBCompare 11 Prices
Xiaomi Pad 8 8GB 256GB
£283.32
Xiaomi Pad 8 8GB 256GBCompare 19 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 8GB 256GB
£289.00
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 8GB 256GBCompare 9 Prices
Xiaomi Pad 7 8GB 256GB
£286.99
Xiaomi Pad 7 8GB 256GBCompare 8 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 4GB 128GB Wi-Fi
£149.99
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 4GB 128GB Wi-FiCompare 8 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 5G 8GB 256GB
£339.00
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 5G 8GB 256GBCompare 3 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 6GB 128GB
£204.91
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 6GB 128GBCompare 15 Prices
Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro 8GB 256GB
£335.91
Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro 8GB 256GBCompare 19 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad Pro 8GB 256GB
£316.00
Xiaomi Redmi Pad Pro 8GB 256GBCompare 4 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad Pro 5G 6GB 128GB
£279.59
Xiaomi Redmi Pad Pro 5G 6GB 128GBCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lenovo Tab M11 TB330XU (ZADB0034SE)
£219.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A7 LTE 32GB
£221.50
Compare Prices
10 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11 X130 (SM-X130NZAEEUE)
£199.55
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung 500T1C H02
£222.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
Apple iPad 10.2" 2021 64GB Wi-Fi (MK2K3FD/A)
£214.47
Compare Prices
5 offers
Honor Pad X8 LTE 64GB
£212.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Honor Pad 10 256GB
£209.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 8GB 256GB LTE
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Online Authorized Store
prodImage
£226.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£266.48
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel