Apple iPad 11" 2025 128GB Wi-Fi (MD4D4TY/A)

Manufacturer: Apple
Apple iPad 11" 2025 128GB Wi-Fi (MD4D4TY/A)
from £319.97to £346.993 offersManufacturer: Apple
• Tablet
• Processor Model: Apple A16
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Memory Size: 8 GB
• Display Size: 27.94 cm (11 in")
• Refresh Rate: 60 Hz
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Bluetooth Version: 5.3
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Apple iPad 11" 2025 128GB Wi-Fi (MD4D4TY/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Apple iPad 2025 11 Yellow 128GB Wi-Fi Tablet MD4D4KN/A
A16 chip. Even more joy in store.Now with the superfast A16 chip iPad is more capable than ever. Get things done express yourself and stay immersed in your favourite activities all on a stunning 11-inch Liquid Retina display. Make quick work of your work.iPad delivers a big jump in performance with the superfast A16 chip. An advanced Neural Engine and machine learning capabilities help you do more effortlessly like edit 4K video or interact with content in photos or videos using Live Text. And with all-day battery life you can do it all without skipping a beat. Get in touch. Stay in frame.With the 12MP Center Stage camera youll be perfectly in frame whether youre on a FaceTime call attending a video conference or recording a selfie. And your photos look even more naturally stunning with Smart HDR 4. Watch. Learn. And level up.The stunning 11-inch Liquid Retina display is perfect for diving into your favourite shows and movies whether youre on a flight or on the sofa. And with True Tone technology its comfortable to view in any light. Amazing apps? Apps-olutely.iPad comes with powerful and capable apps like Photos Maps Messages Apple News Mail and Safari. And with over a million apps on the App Store designed just for iPad youll find the right app for anything you want to do..
prodImage
£319.97
£326.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Apple iPad 11" A16 128 GB OS 18 Liquid Retina Wi-Fi Tablet - Yellow MD4D4KN/A
Why iPad iPad is incredibly versatile, ready for any task. Whether youre working on a project, expressing your creativity, or playing an immersive game, iPad is a fun and powerful way to get things done. Here are just a few of the countless things you can do with it. Get the tough things done easily Run powerful apps effortlessly Work with apps like Adobe Photoshop and Microsoft Office with the added ease of touch and Apple Pencil. All day battery life Stay productive and on the go from morning to night. Use multiple apps at once Multitasking on iPad is intuitive and powerful. Slide Over and Split View let you work across apps at the same time, and you can drag and drop content with touch or a trackpad. On iPad Pro and iPad Air, Stage Manager lets you overlap, stack, and resize windows for even more flexibility. Wi Fi when you have it. Cellular when you dont Cellular models keep you connected from almost anywhere so you never miss a beat. Store and share everything with Files Organize and access your content in one place. Browse whats on your device, in iCloud, or in services like Box, and plug in external drives whenever you need to. Write it down. Mark it up. Make it unforgettable. Take amazing notes with Apple Pencil Capture ideas instantly whether youre in class, journaling, or brainstorming. Share, expand, and build on them with ease. Convert handwriting to text Turn handwritten notes into typed text with a few quick taps. Draw perfect shapes by hand Sketch any familiar shape and watch it snap into a clean version automatically. Sign documents and mark up anything Fill out forms, sign PDFs, annotate screenshots, retouch photos, and revise documents right on iPad. Handwrite in any text field with Scribble Write a message or search the web and your handwriting converts instantly to text. Take a Quick Note anywhere Swipe to start a note over any app or screen and capture information instantly with links, highlights, tags, and mentions. Create on the ultimate canvas Draw a masterpiece Apple Pencil brings tilt sensitivity, pressure sensitivity, low latency, and pixel perfect precision to every stroke. 3D design at your fingertips Bring advanced creative projects to life. Move and shape objects with touch, refine details with Apple Pencil, and view your work in AR on the same device. Produce music or record a podcast From learning to recording to mixing, iPad supports every step. Logic Pro for iPad gives you a complete studio you can hold in your hands. Bring animated characters to life Draw characters, create worlds, and animate them with intuitive tools built for artists of every level. iPad and Mac work beautifully together Use Sidecar to extend or mirror your Mac display or use Universal Control to move effortlessly between both devices with a single keyboard and trackpad. Catch a movie. Blast tunes. Read a classic. Three months of Apple TV Plus included Every iPad comes with a three month subscription to Apple TV Plus and its growing library of Apple Original shows and films. Watch and stream anywhere Enjoy movies, shows, and videos on an immersive display that goes wherever you go. Amazing speakers for music and entertainment Listen to podcasts, playlists, and films with rich, detailed sound. Read your favorites Enjoy best sellers, magazines, news, and more in the Books and News apps. Snap a photo. Scan a doc. Shoot a film. Edit photos and videos instantly Capture and personalize your content with built in editing tools or professional apps. Use Final Cut Pro for iPad to shoot, edit, finish, and deliver projects anywhere. Stay connected Join FaceTime calls, collaborate through video chats, and take great selfies whenever you want. Built in document scanner Scan, mark up, and send documents right away using the rear camera. A powerful platform for AR Advanced cameras and motion tracking pair with the large display to create immersive augmented reality experiences for learning, exploring, and playing. Play it like you mean
prodImage
£328.49
Shipping: Free
Apple iPad 11-inch A16 Wi-Fi 128GB - Yellow MD4D4KN/A
Lovable.Drawable.Magical.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£346.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Life:Max. approx. 10 h
Battery Capacity:28.93 Watt-hours
Camera
Camera:Yes
Effective Pixels:12 MP
Front Camera:Yes
Effective Sub Camera Pixels:12 MP
Webcam:Yes
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Dimensions
Dimensions:W248.6 mm x H179.5 mm x D7 mm
Weight:477 g
Display
Display Size:27.94 cm (11 in")
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:2,360 px x 1,640 px
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
Display Features:Liquid Retina Display
LED Backlighting:Yes
Graphics
Graphics:Apple A16 5-core
Hard Drive
Hard Drive:(SSD) Solid State Drive
Internal Storage:128 GB
Interfaces
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Memory Card Slot:Without memory card slot
USB 2.0 Ports:1x
Connections:DisplayPort via USB, USB 2.0, USB-C
Memory
Memory Size:8 GB
Other
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Microphone:Yes
Colour:Yellow
MPN:A3354
EPREL:2,261,043
Energy Efficency Class (New):G (Scale A-G)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,000
Battery Life per Cycle:67h 0 min
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:E (Scale A-E)
Repairability Index Class:C (Scale A-E)
Protection Rating:IP 42
Processor
Processor:Apple
Processor Model:Apple A16
Processor Model Number:2x 3.46GHz (Everest) + 4x 2.02GHz (Sawtooth)
Software
Operating System:Apple iPadOS 18

Price History

1M
Apple iPad 11" 2025 128GB Wi-Fi (MD4D4TY/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Xiaomi Pad 7 Pro 8GB 256GB
£307.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Xiaomi Pad 5 256GB
£303.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple The new iPad (iPad 3) 16GB
£271.00
Compare Prices
16 offers
Honor Magic Pad 2
£338.57
Compare Prices
10 offers
Apple iPad 11" 2025 128GB Wi-Fi (MD4E4TY/A)
£294.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Pad Pro 5G 6GB 128GB
£299.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Apple iPad 11" 2025 128GB Wi-Fi (MD4D4TY/A)
prodImage
£319.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£328.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£346.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel