Xiaomi Pad 8 8GB 128GB
- MPN: 25097RP43G
- EPREL: 2,485,400
- Energy Efficency Class (New): F (Scale A-G)
- Battery Life in Cycles: 1,000
- Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class: A (Scale A-E)
- Repairability Index Class: C (Scale A-E)
- Protection Rating: IP 54
- Tablet with 11.2-inch LCD display and 3200 × 2136 resolution
Price History
1M 3M
Xiaomi Pad 8 8GB 128GB
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro 12GB 512GB
£429.90
17 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Xiaomi Pad 8 8GB+128GB CN Green
Features 11-inch 2.8K 144Hz Display with Dolby Vision support Snapdragon 8 Gen 1 processor for flagship-grade performance 8GB LPDDR5 RAM and 128GB...

£280.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
XiaomI Pad 8 8GB+128GB CN Blue
Features 11-inch 2.8K 144Hz Display with Dolby Vision support Snapdragon 8 Gen 1 flagship processor for high-speed performance 8GB LPDDR5 RAM and...

£280.99
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Pad 8 Tablet 8G RAM 128GB Wi-Fi Gray
Experience powerhouse performance and elegant simplicity with the Xiaomi Pad 8 Tablet. This sleek device, finished in a sophisticated Gray, is built to enhance your productivity and entertainment. With a generous 8GB of RAM, multitasking is seamless; effortlessly switch between demanding apps, creative tools, and immersive games without a hint of lag.Store your entire digital world with ample 128GB of internal storage, providing plenty of space for all your essential files, favorite apps, photos, and video libraries. Stay connected and enjoy high-speed browsing, streaming, and downloads with robust Wi-Fi connectivity.The Xiaomi Pad 8 combines a stunning visual display with a robust internal architecture, delivering a smooth and responsive user experience for work and play. Its minimalist design is as functional as it is stylish, making it the perfect companion for your on-the-go lifestyle. Discover a new level of tablet performance with Xiaomi.
2 days

£289.90
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Pad 8 11.2 Inch Tablet 8+128GB Blue 3.2K 144Hz Display HyperAI B0GCMWQ4WK
【Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 Mobile Platform】Enjoy the powerful performance and smooth experience empowered by the flagship Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 Mobile Platform, which utilizes an advanced 4nm process to provide outstanding performance and power efficiency. 【PC-level productivity experience】A powerful operating system built on intuitive design, seamless cross-device and cross-ecosystem interconnectivity, and smarter, system-wide AI features. 【Expansive 11.2" 3.2K crystal-clear display】Better suited to reading documents and presentations, with higher screen utilisation for office work. 【Massive 9200mAh (typ) battery, 45W turbo charging】Featuring a thinner profile with an upgraded battery capacity. The large 9200mAh battery provides all-day power, while 45W turbo charging ensures fast, effortless recharging. 【5.75mm ultra-slim body desgin】Featuring a full-metal unibody that is both lightweight and robust. At just 5.75mm thick and weighing 485g, it is comfortable to hold for long sessions and easy to carry on the move. 3 YEAR MANUFACTURER'S WARRANTY: No activation is required, in addition to the 2-year manufacturer's warranty,you have an extra 1 year of warranty available.

£299.00
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Pad 8 Grey 8 GB + 128 GB 71701
Xiaomi Pad 8 Grey 8 GB + 128 GB

£319.00
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Pad 8 11.2 Inch Tablet 8+128GB Pine Green 3.2K 144Hz Display HyperAI B0GCNHZ93G

£328.37
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Pad 8 8GB+128GB, 11.2" 144Hz 3.2K Crystal-clear Display, 9200mAh (typ) Large Battery, Snapdragon® 8s Gen 4, HyperAI, 45W Turbo Charging Pine Green (No In-box Charger) XMP8-8128-GRE
WIFI Version, NO SIM CARD [Ultra-thin design] Featuring a full-metal unibody that is both lightweight and robust. At just 5.75mm thick and weighing 485g, it is comfortable to hold for long sessions and easy to carry on the move [Longer battery life] Featuring a thinner profile with an upgraded battery capacity. The large 9200mAh battery provides all-day power, while 45W turbo charging ensures fast, effortless recharging [Quad speakers for immersive sound] Xiaomi Pad 8 features quad speakers with Dolby Atmos support, while also supports 200% volume boost for an even more immersive sound experience [Snapdragon 8s Gen 4] Enjoy the powerful performance and smooth experience empowered by the flagship Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 Mobile Platform, which utilizes an advanced 4nm process to provide outstanding performance and power efficiency, whether you're doing creative work such as editing videos, or simply playing graphics-required games [Xiaomi HyperAI] AI evolves into system-wide intelligence, fusing native capabilities with an AI agent that works in perfect harmony with your device, flowing seamlessly across applications and scenarios

£330.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
Xiaomi Pad 8 Snapdragon 128 GB 28.4 cm (11.2") 8 GB Wi-Fi 7 (802. VHU6358EU
Powerfully productiveSnapdragon® 8s Gen 4 Mobile Platform4nm process for peak performance3.2K 144Hz crystal-clear displayDolby Vision® and Dolby Atmos® supportedXiaomi HyperAIPowered by Xiaomi HyperOSMassive 9200mAh (typ) battery. 45W turbo chargingThinner body. larger batteryPC-level productivity experienceMore efficient mobile workstationSupports all-new Xiaomi Focus Pen ProButtonless design with smart interaction modesAn ultra-thin design you'll loveFeaturing a full-metal unibody that is both lightweight and robust. At just 5.75mm thick and weighing 485g. it is comfortable to hold for long sessions and easy to carry on the move.Ultra-thin design. with even longer battery lifeFeaturing a thinner profile with an upgraded battery capacity. The large 9200mAh battery provides all-day power. while 45W turbo charging ensures fast. effortless recharging.Comfortable size for mobile productivity11.2-inch ultra-portable designComfortable size that fits easily into a bag. effortless to carry for daily commuting.3:2 aspect ratio for higher productivityBetter suited to reading documents and presentations. with higher screen utilisation for office work.Quad speakers for immersive soundXiaomi Pad 8 features quad speakers with Dolby Atmos® support. while also supports 200% volume boost for an even more immersive sound experience.PC-level productivity hardwareSnapdragon® 8s Gen 4 Mobile PlatformLeading hardware experienceEnjoy the powerful performance and smooth experience empowered by the flagship Snapdragon® 8s Gen 4 Mobile Platform. which utilizes an advanced 4nm process to provide outstanding performance and power efficiency. whether you're doing creative work such as editing videos. or simply playing graphics-required games.Blazing-fast gaming performanceA powerful flagship chipset delivers incredible gaming performance. supporting uninterrupted gameplay and deep immersion.PC-level productivity softwareXiaomi HyperAIAI evolves into system-wide intelligence. fusing native capabilities with an AI agent that works in perfect harmony with your device. flowing seamlessly across applications and scenarios.AI ArtWith Xiaomi's most advanced proprietary AIGC and cloud computing technology. turn your sketches into masterpieces in seconds.AI WritingThink deeper in Notes. chat smarter in Socials. Elevate your writing across every app with AI that helps you brainstorm. summarize. and refine tones seamlessly.AI Translate ConversationCommunicate freely. connect globally. Bridge the gaps in face-to-face chats with language auto-detection and real-time translation for a fluid. borderless conversation.AI CalculatorAI Calculator makes writing formulas and solving complex mathematical problems effortless. Simply include an equals sign in the formula to complete calculations more quickly and easily.AI Translate ConversationCommunicate freely. connect globally. Bridge the gaps in face-to-face chats with language auto-detection and real-time translation for a fluid. borderless conversation.Enhanced Workstation ModeWorkstation Mode on Xiaomi Pad 8 has been upgraded. expanding the number of apps that can be retained in the Dock to display more quick-access apps.More Split-Screen ModesSplit-Screen Quick SwitchApps can be laid out in a 1:9 ratio. enabling fast switching between the two.Vertical Split-ScreenWatch videos on the top and take notes on the bottom. greatly enhancing productivity in portrait mode.PC-level browser for greater efficiencyIntuitive layoutThe browser mirrors a desktop layout. with an upgraded toolbar and bookmarks bar. and supports drag-and-drop for organising tabs.Fast interactionsHover to preview. right-click for instant access to functions. Over 40 keyboard shortcuts for more efficient. intuitive operations.Immersive web experienceZoom webpages freely and drag-and-drop file attachments for enhanced flexibility.PC-level professional apps at your fingertipsCompatible with WPS Office PC for all-in-one productivitySupports the WPS Office PC.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£374.45
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Pad 8 Snapdragon 128 GB 28.4 cm (11.2") 8 GB Wi-Fi 7 (802. VHU6393EU
An ultra-thin design you'll loveFeaturing a full-metal unibody that is both lightweight and robust. At just 5.75mm thick and weighing 485g. it is comfortable to hold for long sessions and easy to carry on the move.Ultra-thin design. with even longer battery lifeFeaturing a thinner profile with an upgraded battery capacity. The large 9200mAh battery provides all-day power. while 45W turbo charging ensures fast. effortless recharging.Comfortable size for mobile productivity11.2-inch ultra-portable designComfortable size that fits easily into a bag. effortless to carry for daily commuting.3:2 aspect ratio for higher productivityBetter suited to reading documents and presentations. with higher screen utilisation for office work.Quad speakers for immersive soundXiaomi Pad 8 features quad speakers with Dolby Atmos® support. while also supports 200% volume boost for an even more immersive sound experience.PC-level productivity hardwareSnapdragon® 8s Gen 4 Mobile PlatformLeading hardware experienceEnjoy the powerful performance and smooth experience empowered by the flagship Snapdragon® 8s Gen 4 Mobile Platform. which utilizes an advanced 4nm process to provide outstanding performance and power efficiency. whether you're doing creative work such as editing videos. or simply playing graphics-required games.Blazing-fast gaming performanceA powerful flagship chipset delivers incredible gaming performance. supporting uninterrupted gameplay and deep immersion.PC-level productivity softwareXiaomi HyperAIAI evolves into system-wide intelligence. fusing native capabilities with an AI agent that works in perfect harmony with your device. flowing seamlessly across applications and scenarios.AI ArtWith Xiaomi's most advanced proprietary AIGC and cloud computing technology. turn your sketches into masterpieces in seconds.AI WritingThink deeper in Notes. chat smarter in Socials. Elevate your writing across every app with AI that helps you brainstorm. summarize. and refine tones seamlessly.AI Translate ConversationCommunicate freely. connect globally. Bridge the gaps in face-to-face chats with language auto-detection and real-time translation for a fluid. borderless conversation.AI CalculatorAI Calculator makes writing formulas and solving complex mathematical problems effortless. Simply include an equals sign in the formula to complete calculations more quickly and easily.AI Translate ConversationCommunicate freely. connect globally. Bridge the gaps in face-to-face chats with language auto-detection and real-time translation for a fluid. borderless conversation.Enhanced Workstation ModeWorkstation Mode on Xiaomi Pad 8 has been upgraded. expanding the number of apps that can be retained in the Dock to display more quick-access apps.More Split-Screen ModesSplit-Screen Quick SwitchApps can be laid out in a 1:9 ratio. enabling fast switching between the two.Vertical Split-ScreenWatch videos on the top and take notes on the bottom. greatly enhancing productivity in portrait mode.PC-level browser for greater efficiencyIntuitive layoutThe browser mirrors a desktop layout. with an upgraded toolbar and bookmarks bar. and supports drag-and-drop for organising tabs.Fast interactionsHover to preview. right-click for instant access to functions. Over 40 keyboard shortcuts for more efficient. intuitive operations.Immersive web experienceZoom webpages freely and drag-and-drop file attachments for enhanced flexibility.PC-level professional apps at your fingertipsCompatible with WPS Office PC for all-in-one productivitySupports the WPS Office PC. including Word. PPT and Excel. providing an upgraded document editing experience.Cross-ecosystem interconnectivity for enhanced efficiencyScreen extensionXiaomi Pad 8 can be used as a wireless external display for Macbook to bridge the ecosystem gap and significantly enhance productivity and multitasking capabilities.File transferSeamlessly transfer files between Xiaomi Pad 8 and Apple devices to streamline your cross-eco
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£548.36
Shipping: Free
More offers
Xiaomi Pad 8 8GB+128GB CN Black
Features 11-inch 2.8K 144Hz Display with Dolby Vision support Powered by Snapdragon 8 Gen 1 processor for flagship performance Massive 8GB RAM and...

£293.99
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Pad 8 8GB+128GB, 11.2" 144Hz 3.2K Crystal-clear Display, 9200mAh (typ) Large Battery, Snapdragon® 8s Gen 4, HyperAI, 45W Turbo Charging Gray (No In-box Charger)
WIFI Version, NO SIM CARD [Ultra-thin design] Featuring a full-metal unibody that is both lightweight and robust. At just 5.75mm thick and weighing 485g, it is comfortable to hold for long sessions and easy to carry on the move [Longer battery life] Featuring a thinner profile with an upgraded battery capacity. The large 9200mAh battery provides all-day power, while 45W turbo charging ensures fast, effortless recharging [Quad speakers for immersive sound] Xiaomi Pad 8 features quad speakers with Dolby Atmos support, while also supports 200% volume boost for an even more immersive sound experience [Snapdragon 8s Gen 4] Enjoy the powerful performance and smooth experience empowered by the flagship Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 Mobile Platform, which utilizes an advanced 4nm process to provide outstanding performance and power efficiency, whether you're doing creative work such as editing videos, or simply playing graphics-required games [Xiaomi HyperAI] AI evolves into system-wide intelligence, fusing native capabilities with an AI agent that works in perfect harmony with your device, flowing seamlessly across applications and scenarios

£330.00
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro 8GB+128GB CN Black
Features 11.2-inch 3.2K LCD display with 144Hz refresh rate and Dolby Vision Powered by the Snapdragon 8 Elite flagship processor 8GB LPDDR5 RAM...

£353.99
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro 8GB+128GB CN Green

£359.99
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro 8GB+128GB CN Blue
Features 11.2-inch 3.2K LCD display with 144Hz refresh rate and Dolby Vision Powered by Snapdragon 8 Elite flagship processor 8GB LPDDR5 RAM and...

£364.99
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Pad 8 Gray 8GB 128GB Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 Processor
Highlights: Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 Processor A seamless office experience Compatible with the brand new Xiaomi Focus Pen Pro Xiaomi HyperAI...

£443.91
£455.91
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Tablet - XIAOMI - Pad 8 - Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 - 8 GB RAM - 3.2K 144 Hz Display
Xiaomi Pad 8 blue - high-performance tablet equipped with the Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 processor, ideal for office use, multimedia, and creation. It...

£459.45
£471.45
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
XIAOMI Pad 8 8GB+128GB, 11.2" 144Hz 3.2K Crystal-clear Display, 9200mAh (typ) Large Battery, Snapdragon® 8s Gen 4, HyperAI, 45W Turbo Charging Blue (No In-box Charger) 1347499
WIFI Version, NO SIM CARD [Ultra-thin design] Featuring a full-metal unibody that is both lightweight and robust. At just 5.75mm thick and weighing 485g, it is comfortable to hold for long sessions and easy to carry on the move [Longer battery life] Featuring a thinner profile with an upgraded battery capacity. The large 9200mAh battery provides all-day power, while 45W turbo charging ensures fast, effortless recharging [Quad speakers for immersive sound] Xiaomi Pad 8 features quad speakers with Dolby Atmos support, while also supports 200% volume boost for an even more immersive sound experience [Snapdragon 8s Gen 4] Enjoy the powerful performance and smooth experience empowered by the flagship Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 Mobile Platform, which utilizes an advanced 4nm process to provide outstanding performance and power efficiency, whether you're doing creative work such as editing videos, or simply playing graphics-required games [Xiaomi HyperAI] AI evolves into system-wide intelligence, fusing native capabilities with an AI agent that works in perfect harmony with your device, flowing seamlessly across applications and scenarios

£551.84
£565.83
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Product Details
| Tablet with 11.2-inch LCD display and 3200 × 2136 resolution |
| Qualcomm Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 processor with 3.2 GHz |
| 8 GB RAM and 128 GB storage capacity |
| Rear camera with 13 MP and front camera with 8 MP |
| IP54-rated durability and USB-C port |
| 9200 mAh battery with 45W fast charging |
| Dimensions: height 5.75 mm, weight 485 g |
| MPN: | 25097RP43G |
|---|---|
| EPREL: | 2,485,400 |
| Energy Efficency Class (New): | F (Scale A-G) |
| Battery Life in Cycles: | 1,000 |
| Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class: | A (Scale A-E) |
| Repairability Index Class: | C (Scale A-E) |
| Protection Rating: | IP 54 |
Price History
1M 3M
Xiaomi Pad 8 8GB 128GB
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products