Xiaomi Pad 5 256GB

Price History
• Tablet
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Memory Size: 6 GB
• Display Size: 27.94 cm (11 in")
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Bluetooth Version: 5.0
• Connections: USB-C
• Operating System: Google Android 11
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Xiaomi Pad 5 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Xiaomi Pad 5 Pro Wi-Fi 6GB/256GB Tablet - White (International/CN Ver with Google Play)
Features ANDROID 11 OS ( MIUI 12.5) 11-inch 2.5K LCD display with a 120Hz refresh rate Qualcomm Snapdragon 870 Octa-core processor 8600mAh...
prodImage
£298.99
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Pad 5 6+256GB 11" WiFi Pearl White ITA
The tablet Xiaomi VHU5557EU is a powerful and elegant device, perfect for those looking for high performance in a refined design and leggero.Dotato...
prodImage
£418.29
£430.29
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Product Details
Battery
Battery Capacity:8,720 Milliampere-hours
Camera
Camera:Yes
Effective Pixels:13 MP
Front Camera:Yes
Effective Sub Camera Pixels:8 MP
Webcam:Yes
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Dimensions
Dimensions:W254.7 mm x H167 mm x D6.9 mm
Weight:511 g
Display
Display Size:27.94 cm (11 in")
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,600 px
LED Backlighting:Yes
Graphics
Graphics:Qualcomm Adreno 640
Hard Drive
Hard Drive:Flash Disk
Internal Storage:256 GB
Interfaces
Connections:USB-C
Memory
Memory Type:DDR4X
Memory Size:6 GB
Other
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Microphone:Yes
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 860 1 x 2.96GHz (ARM Cortex A76) + 3 x 2.42GHz (ARM Cortex A76) + 4 x 1.8GHz (ARM Cortex A55)
Software
Operating System:Google Android 11

Price History

1M
Xiaomi Pad 5 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

49 Reviews

Latest
Xiaomi Pad 5
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
06/04/2023
|
Super!
Excellent tablet, buy it direct from Xiaomi as it’s cheaper
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/04/2023
|
I bought this tablet from Xiaomi 12 months ago and it’s fantastic. Quick to use, stunning display, very snappy to do tasks, and battery lasts for absolutely ages. It also uses usb c which is great. Only downsides are no...View More expandable storage options built in, and Xiaomi are slow to release the official android 12L OS which is specific for tablets. Xiaomi are prone for doing this though unfortunately, they often abandon random products in terms of updates and leave them without any support.View Less
Good value for money
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
01/04/2023
|
Good value for money. I am very satisfied with it. The touch screen works fine, good picture quality, though no memory card expansion.
Great Tablet
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/03/2023
|
I absolut enjoy the tablet. Additional i bought one for my parents. They love it also!
Perfect.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
05/03/2023
|
First of all thanks to seller for fast delivery. Everything is perfect. Processor, hardware and battery compibility comparatively excellent.
With reviews from

Xiaomi Pad 5 256GB Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 49 reviews
5
40
4
3
2
1

More from Xiaomi

Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 8GB 256GB
£179.54
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 8GB 256GBCompare 11 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 8GB 256GB
£289.00
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 8GB 256GBCompare 8 Prices
Xiaomi Pad 8 8GB 256GB
£266.99
Xiaomi Pad 8 8GB 256GBCompare 19 Prices
Xiaomi Pad 7 8GB 256GB
£286.99
Xiaomi Pad 7 8GB 256GBCompare 8 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 4GB 128GB Wi-Fi
£129.00
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 4GB 128GB Wi-FiCompare 7 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 5G 8GB 256GB
£339.00
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 5G 8GB 256GBCompare 3 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad Pro 8GB 256GB
£316.00
Xiaomi Redmi Pad Pro 8GB 256GBCompare 4 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 6GB 128GB
£203.21
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 6GB 128GBCompare 16 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad Pro 5G 6GB 128GB
£279.59
Xiaomi Redmi Pad Pro 5G 6GB 128GBCompare 2 Prices
Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro 8GB 256GB
£373.23
Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro 8GB 256GBCompare 19 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy Tab A 9.7 16GB
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ordissimo Célia
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Pad 7 Pro 8GB 256GB
£296.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Xiaomi Pad 6 128GB
£292.09
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab S7 FE T733 64GB
£310.16
Compare Prices
7 offers
Xiaomi Pad 5 256GB
prodImage
£298.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£418.29
Shipping: £12.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel