Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 Pro 5G 256GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Xiaomi HyperOS
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Display Size: 16.94 cm (6.67 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: MediaTek
• Processor Model Number: Dimensity 7300-Ultra
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 Pro 5G 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Xiaomi SIM Free Redmi Note 14 Pro 5G 256GB AI Mobile Phone - Purple 7144251
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 15W minimum and 45W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Capture stunning photos without compromising on everyday performance. The SIM Free Redmi Note 14 Pro 5G delivers everything you need for modern mobile life, with a generous AMOLED display perfect for streaming, browsing or catching up on video calls, plus a 200MP main camera with optical image stabilisation that captures sharp, detailed shots whether you're photographing friends, scenery or just documenting everyday moments. With 256GB of storage built in, you've got space for thousands of photos, all your essential apps, and plenty of music without worrying about running out of room. The 5110mAh battery keeps you going all day and beyond, while 45W fast charging gets you back up to speed quickly when you do need a boost. Running Android 14, it's intuitive and familiar with access to everything from the Google Play Store. The IP68 rating and Gorilla Glass Victus 2 protection mean it handles splashes, dust and the occasional drop without fuss. Weighing 190g, it feels solid without being heavy, and dual SIM support lets you manage two numbers at once. It comes with a USB Type-C cable, protective case, SIM eject tool, and a 2-year guarantee for peace of mind. Please note: In order to reduce e-waste, the manufacturer has chosen not to include a USB plug in the box. You can use an existing USB plug with the included USB cable or purchase one from our site. Please see the 'Box Contents' section below for more details. Model number: 14 Pro 5G. Network:Network provider: Sim free. 5G network capability. Dual SIM phone: supports 2 SIM simultaneously. SIM card type: nano SIM and nano SIM. Display and Design:6.67 inch AMOLED display. Resolution 2712 x 1220 pixels. With a density of 445.84 pixels per inch. Touch screen. Curved screen. Toughened glass. Dimensions:Size H177, W91, D39mm. Weight 190g. Camera and Video:Dual camera. Front camera 20MP. Rear camera 200MP. Second rear camera 8MP. Third rear camera 2MP. LED Flash. Camera features: HDR, Panorama. Video capture in 4K HDR quality. Storage:Internal memory 256GB. Technical specifications: 2.5GHz octa core MediaTek Dimensity processor. 8GB RAM. Operating system: Android 14. App store compatibility: Google play store. Battery:5110mAh battery capacity. Product features:AI built in. MP3 and MP4 player. This phone features fast charge technology - faster than standard charging, for when time is of the essence. Contactless payment - Link up your card to your phone for easy buying. Fingerprint scanner - For simple, safe and speedy unlocking and better security. Connectivity:Wi-Fi. Bluetooth. NFC. GPS. Box Contents:Mobile Phone, USB Type-C Cable, SIM Eject Tool, Protective Case, Quick Start Guide, Warranty Card. Contents in the package may differ across different regions. Only charging cable included - USB A charger required. Energy efficiency information: Energy efficiency class: C. No. Of battery cycles: 1000. Water IP rating: 8. Dust IP rating: 6. Drop resistance rating: B. Repairability rating: C. General information:Battery life on standby: 40 hours 51 minutes. EAN: 6932554402662. 2 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£200.99
Shipping: Free
Xiomi Redmi Note 14 Pro 5g Redmi Note 14 Pro 5g K6-FSFZ-1PMP
- Type: smartphone - Network technology: GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G - Dimensions: 162.3 x 74.4 x 8.4 mm - Weight: 190 g - Sim type: Nano SIM
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi SIM Free Redmi Note 14 Pro 5G 256GB AI Mobile Phone - Black 7041495
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 15W minimum and 45W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Capture life in extraordinary detail with the Redmi Note 14 Pro 5G - a proper powerhouse for anyone who loves photography and needs their phone to keep pace with a busy life. The 200-megapixel AI camera system delivers crystal clear shots whether you're snapping landscapes, portraits or quick everyday moments, while built-in AI photography tools make it easy to get creative results. With a huge 5110mAh battery, you'll easily get through a full day and beyond without searching for a charger, and the 45W turbo charging means you're back to full power fast when you do need a top-up. The 6.67-inch AMOLED display with 120Hz refresh rate offers smooth scrolling and immersive videos, enhanced by Dolby Vision and Dolby Atmos. With 256GB storage, store thousands of photos, apps and music. Running Android 14 with Google Play Store access, it's intuitive from day one. IP68-rated and Gorilla Glass Victus 2 protect against knocks and splashes. Weighing 190g, it feels solid yet light. This SIM-free phone supports dual SIM and 5G for flexibility and speed. Included are a USB Type-C cable, SIM eject tool, protective case, quick start guide, and warranty card; USB charger not included. Please note: In order to reduce e-waste, the manufacturer has chosen not to include a USB plug in the box. You can use an existing USB plug with the included USB cable or purchase one from our site. Please see the 'Box Contents' section below for more details. Model number: 14 Pro 5G. Network:Network provider: Sim free. 5G network capability. Dual SIM phone: supports 2 SIM simultaneously. SIM card type: nano SIM and hybrid SIM. Display and Design:6.67 inch AMOLED display. Resolution 2712 x 1220 pixels. With a density of 445.84 pixels per inch. Touch screen. Curved screen. Toughened glass. Dimensions:Size H177, W91, D39mm. Weight 190g. Camera and Video:Dual camera. Front camera 20MP. Rear camera 200MP. Second rear camera 8MP. Third rear camera 2MP. LED Flash. Camera features: HDR, Panorama. Video capture in 4K HDR quality. Storage:Internal memory 256GB. Technical specifications: 2.5GHz octa core MediaTek Dimensity processor. 8GB RAM. Operating system: Android 14. App store compatibility: Google play store. Battery:5110mAh battery capacity. Product features:AI built in. MP3 and MP4 player. This phone features fast charge technology - faster than standard charging, for when time is of the essence. Contactless payment - Link up your card to your phone for easy buying. Fingerprint scanner - For simple, safe and speedy unlocking and better security. Connectivity:Wi-Fi. Bluetooth. NFC. GPS. Box Contents:Mobile Phone, USB Type-C Cable, SIM Eject Tool, Protective Case, Quick Start Guide, Warranty Card. Contents in the package may differ across different regions. Only charging cable included - USB A charger required. Energy efficiency information: Energy efficiency class: C. No. Of battery cycles: 1000. Water IP rating: 8. Dust IP rating: 6. Drop resistance rating: B. Repairability rating: C. General information:Battery life on standby: 40 hours 51 minutes. EAN: 6941812737118. 2 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 Pro 8+256GB 6.67" 5G Midnight Black EU 49467
NetworkTechnology GSM/HSPA/LTE/5G BodyDimensions162,3x74,4x8,4mm(6,39x2,93x0,33inches) Weight190g(6.70ounces) ...
prodImage
£294.52
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 Pro 8+256GB 6.67" 5G Coral Green EU 49465
prodImage
£365.34
£377.34
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Xiaomi 15 Mobile Phone 300 Hz 6.36 Inch AMOLED Display, 12 + 256 GB Smartphone Without Contract with Snapdragon® 8 Processor and Leica Triple Camera, 5240 mAh Battery, 90 W Fast Charge and 50 W B0DZXDRMHX
Xiaomi 15 EU
prodImage
£587.01
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:200 MP
Main Camera 2:8 MP
Main Camera 3:2 MP
Zoom:4x optical
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:20 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W74.42 mm x H162.33 mm x D8.4 mm
Weight:190 g
Display
Display Size:16.94 cm (6.67 in")
Display Type:AMOLED, Gorilla Glass Victus 2
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,220 px x 2,712 px
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:5,110 Milliampere-hours
Charging Power:45 W
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Memory Type:DDR4X
Internal Storage:256 GB
Operating System
Xiaomi HyperOS
Processor
Processor:MediaTek
Processor Model Number:Dimensity 7300-Ultra
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.5 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 Pro 5G 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
Best for the price
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
05/11/2025
|
Got this phone for my grandma, as I wanted her to have something at least moderately good. It's a great choice for anything around this or lower price, at least in 2025. The display is amazing, it has good performance and...View More 5G, a high refresh rate display and okay cameras. But, as it is Xiaomi and a lower tier device, it won't get more than 2 years of updates, which isn't the best and in my opinion shouldn't be bought in late 2026 and onwards. Also, it comes with bloatwareView Less
Good value phone
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/10/2025
|
Good value for money for a mid range phone, although Xiaomi, like most phone manufacturers these days, no longer provide much beyond the phone itself. You can disable most of the annoying ads that some of the in-house apps...View More include. Great screen, strong battery life, it's fast, has a good camera and is well built. Bought for my mum who loves it!View Less
I wouldn't buy anything else
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/10/2025
|
fabulous phone , Ive had a few XIAOMI , I wouldn't buy anything else
High quality for a reasonable price
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/08/2025
|
Perfect fit for my wife
Brilliant phone and a good price.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/08/2025
|
Excellent phone. Good screen colours, camera and sound. I would highly recommend it.
With reviews from

Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 Pro 5G 256GB Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Xiaomi

Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 5G 8GB 256GB
£229.00
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 5G 8GB 256GBCompare 3 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi 15 5G 256GB
£271.66
Xiaomi Redmi 15 5G 256GBCompare 3 Prices
Xiaomi 17 512GB
£849.00
Xiaomi 17 512GBCompare 6 Prices
Xiaomi 15T 512GB
£490.20
Xiaomi 15T 512GBCompare 2 Prices
Xiaomi 17 Ultra 512GB
£895.99
Xiaomi 17 Ultra 512GBCompare 7 Prices
Xiaomi 17T 256GB
£488.67
Xiaomi 17T 256GBCompare 11 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G 256GB
£262.00
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro 5G 256GBCompare 12 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G 512GB
£385.00
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 Pro+ 5G 512GBCompare 8 Prices
Xiaomi 15T 256GB
£404.00
Xiaomi 15T 256GBCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy A35 5G 128GB
£199.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
Google Pixel 7a
£199.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Sonim XP400
£217.72
Compare Prices
6 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 13 5G 256GB
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oppo Find X3 Lite 128GB
£199.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 128GB
£191.82
Compare Prices
55 offers
Xiaomi Mi Note 10
£199.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony Xperia XZ2 Compact
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy S20 FE LTE 128GB
£199.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 Pro 5G 256GB
prodImage
£200.99
Shipping: Free
KopaDot (UK - VAT Reg)
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£294.52
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel