Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 128GB

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 15
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: 17.01 cm (6.7 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Samsung
• Processor Model Number: SM6475
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

57 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM Android 15 USB Type-C SM-A366BLGBEUE
Slimmer design with a stylish twistMake a statement with a mix of minimalism and durability with Galaxy A36 5G. Featuring a clean. linear grouped camera layout with a premium glass back. Built with a slimmer bezel and flat side frame. offering a slim. stylish feel and finish.Power to performHarness the full power of the Octa-core processor with a robust CPU. GPU and NPU. made to multitask. run heavy applications and view large files. smoothly and seamlessly. Galaxy A36 5G comes with an 15% larger vapour chamber to stay cool while handling tasks with ease.Supercharge your day and the nextStay connected throughout the day with the 5.000 mAh (typical) battery. giving you up to 29 hours of uninterrupted video playtime. Then. when it's time to power up. quickly recharge with 45 W Super Fast Charge.Built to last with 6x OS upgrades Stay up to date with 6 generations of OS upgrades and 6 years of security updates to keep your Galaxy A36 5G secure and performing at its best.Built to keep Your password secure with Knox Vault Safeguard your sensitive data with EAL5+ certified Samsung Knox Vault for advanced protection.Strong durabilityCorning® Gorilla® Glass Victus®+ keep the Awesome design of Galaxy A36 5G looking great. Plus. with IP67 protection. the new Galaxy A series is safe from dirt and splashes.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£191.82
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM Android 15 USB Type-C SM-A366BLVBEUE
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£197.48
Shipping: Free
Samsung A366 Galaxy A36 (6.7'' - 6/128GB) White - [Italian, Hungarian, Polish, Romanian, Austrian, Swiss version] A36 5G 128GB White
Marca original Garantie de trois ans contre les défauts de fabrication.
prodImage
£204.99
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG A36 SM-A366B 6+128GB DS 5G AWESOME LIME OEM
SAMSUNGA36SM-A366B6+128GBDS5GAWESOMELIMEOEM
prodImage
£207.88
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 6.7" 256GB 128GB Unlocked Smart Phone Dual Sim Sealed
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 6.7" 256GB 128GB Unlocked Smart Phone Dual Sim Sealed, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£207.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £207.99 / Unit
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 6.7'' 128GB 6GB RAM UNLOCKED SMART PHONE- NEW SEALED
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 6.7'' 128GB 6GB RAM UNLOCKED SMART PHONE- NEW SEALED, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£208.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G Smartphone, Awesome White, 8GB RAM 128GB
Awesome Intelligence: Easily circle text or objects to get search results with Circle to Search, Filters creates unique photo effects for you &...
prodImage
£209.96
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A36 17 cm (6.7) Dual SIM Android 15 5G USB Type-C 6 GB 128 GB 5000 mAh Black A36 128GB GRAPHITE FBA
SAMSUNG A366 GALAXY A36 (6.7'' - 6/128GB) BLACK
prodImage
£228.40
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A36 Awesome Black 6.7 128GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone SM-A366BZKBEUB
(;b);Slimmer design with a stylish twist(;/b);(;br);Make a statement with a mix of minimalism and durability with Galaxy A36 5G. Featuring a clean linear grouped camera layout with a premium glass back. Built with a slimmer bezel and flat side frame offering a slim stylish feel and finish.(;br);(;br);(;b);Power to perform(;/b);(;br);Harness the full power of the Octa-core processor with a robust CPU GPU and NPU made to multitask run heavy applications and view large files smoothly and seamlessly. Galaxy A36 5G comes with an 15% larger vapour chamber to stay cool while handling tasks with ease.(;br);(;br);(;b);Supercharge your day and the next(;/b);(;br);Stay connected throughout the day with the 5000 mAh (typical) battery giving you up to 29 hours of uninterrupted video playtime. Then when it's time to power up quickly recharge with 45 W Super Fast Charge.(;br);(;br);(;b);Built to last with 6x OS upgrades (;/b);(;br);Stay up to date with 6 generations of OS upgrades and 6 years of security updates to keep your Galaxy A36 5G secure and performing at its best.(;br);(;br);(;b);Built to keep Your password secure with Knox Vault (;/b);(;br);Safeguard your sensitive data with EAL5+ certified Samsung Knox Vault for advanced protection.(;br);(;br);(;b);Strong durability(;/b);(;br);Corning Gorilla Glass Victus+ keep the Awesome design of Galaxy A36 5G looking great. Plus with IP67 protection the new Galaxy A series is safe from dirt and splashes.
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G Smartphone 6GB RAM 128GB Dual SIM in White M8806097048626
The Galaxy A36 5G smartphone is designed to deliver smooth performance, advanced features, and long-term reliability for everyday use. Featuring a large 6.7 inch FHD+ Super AMOLED display with a 120Hz refresh rate, it offers a vivid and fluid viewing experience for streaming, gaming, and browsing. Powered by an efficient octa-core processor and supported by 6GB of RAM, it handles multitasking, entertainment, and productivity with ease while staying cool during demanding tasks. With 128GB of internal storage, there is ample space for apps, photos, and media. Intelligent features allow quick searching, creative photo editing, and enhanced image control, while advanced security helps protect personal data. Designed with a premium glass back and minimalist styling, this dual SIM 5G smartphone provides fast connectivity, durability, and future-ready software support for long-term everyday use. | Samsung Galaxy A36 5G Smartphone 6GB RAM 128GB Dual SIM in White
prodImage
£284.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM Android 15 USB Type-C 6 GB 128 GB 5000 mAh Black 410492
Slimmer design with a stylish twist Make a statement with a mix of minimalism and durability with Galaxy A36 5G. Featuring a clean linear grouped camera layout with a premium glass back. Built with a slimmer bezel and flat side frame offering a slim stylish feel and finish. Power to perform Harness the full power of the Octa-core processor with a robust CPU GPU and NPU made to multitask run heavy applications and view large files smoothly and seamlessly. Galaxy A36 5G comes with an 15% larger vapour chamber to stay cool while handling tasks with ease. Supercharge your day and the next Stay connected throughout the day with the 5000 mAh (typical) battery giving you up to 29 hours of uninterrupted video playtime. Then when it's time to power up quickly recharge with 45 W Super Fast Charge. Built to last with 6x OS upgrades Stay up to date with 6 generations of OS upgrades and 6 years of security updates to keep your Galaxy A36 5G secure and performing at its best. Built to keep Your password secure with Knox Vault Safeguard your sensitive data with EAL5+ certified Samsung Knox Vault for advanced protection. Strong durability Corning Gorilla Glass Victus+ keep the Awesome design of Galaxy A36 5G looking great. Plus with IP67 protection the new Galaxy A series is safe from dirt and splashes.
prodImage
£297.37
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 128GB Awesome Black
Discover the future of connectivity with the Samsung Galaxy A36 5G in Awesome Black. This smartphone combines a stunning slimmer design, featuring a clean camera layout and a premium glass back, with the power of next-generation 5G.Immerse yourself in a brilliant 6.7" FHD+ Super AMOLED display with a silky 120Hz refresh rate and an incredible 1,200 nits brightness for perfect visibility anywhere. It’s also Eye Care Certified by SGS for reduced blue light. Powered by an advanced Octa-core processor and a larger vapor chamber for efficient cooling, it handles everything from gaming to multitasking with ease. The massive 5,000mAh battery offers up to 29 hours of video playtime and supports 45W Super Fast Charging.Elevate your photography with a 50MP main rear camera and a 12MP front camera for crisp, detailed shots in any light. Awesome Intelligence features like Circle to Search, AI-powered filters, and Enhanced Object Eraser make creation effortless. Built to last, it’s protected by Corning® Gorilla Glass® Victus®+ and an IP67 rating for water and dust resistance. Enjoy long-term peace of mind with 6 generations of OS upgrades and 6 years of security updates, all safeguarded by Samsung Knox Vault. Experience a seamless ecosystem with Quick Share and One UI 7.
2 days
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A36 Awesome Black 6.7 128GB 5G Unlocked & SIM Free Smartphone SM-A366BZKBEUB
prodImage
£299.97
£321.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Samsung Galaxy A36 17 cm (6.7) Dual SIM Android 15 5G USB Type-C 6 GB 128 GB 5000 mAh Black A36 128GB GRAPHITE FBA
SAMSUNG A366 GALAXY A36 (6.7'' - 6/128GB) BLACK
prodImage
£303.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A36 17 cm (6.7) Dual SIM Android 15 5G USB Type-C 6 GB 128 GB 5000 mAh Black 93-2X7W-LSH0
SAMSUNG A366 GALAXY A36 (6.7'' - 6/128GB) BLACK
prodImage
£304.39
Shipping: Free
More offers
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 17 cm (6.7") Dual SIM Android 15 USB Type-C SM-A366BZABEUB
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£197.48
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Smartphone A36 5G 6.7" 128GB UNLOCKED SMART PHONE - BLACK
Samsung Galaxy Smartphone A36 5G 6.7" 128GB UNLOCKED SMART PHONE - BLACK, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£208.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £208.99 / Unit
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 6.7" 128GB 6GB Factory Unlocked – Brand New Awesome Lime
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 6.7" 128GB 6GB Factory Unlocked – Brand New Awesome Lime, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£209.90
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
New Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 6.7'' 128GB/256GB Unlocked Smartphone 2025
New Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 6.7'' 128GB/256GB Unlocked Smartphone 2025, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£209.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £209.95 / Unit
Samsung Galaxy A36, (6.7"), 6 GB, 128 GB, 50 MP, Android 15, Black SM-A366BZKBEEB
Slimmer design with a stylish twist Make a statement with a mix of minimalism and durability with Galaxy A36 5G. Featuring a clean, linear grouped...
prodImage
£209.98
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG A36 SM-A366B 6+128GB DS 5G AWESOME LAVENDER OEM
SAMSUNGA36SM-A366B6+128GBDS5GAWESOMELAVENDEROEM
prodImage
£209.98
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 128GB/256GB Factory Unlocked Smart Phone Brand New Sealed
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 128GB/256GB Factory Unlocked Smart Phone Brand New Sealed, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £209.99 / Unit
SAMSUNG A36 SM-A366B 6+128GB DS 5G AWESOME BLACK OEM
SAMSUNGA36SM-A366B6+128GBDS5GAWESOMEBLACKOEM
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 6.7'' 128GB/256GB Unlocked Smartphone 2025 New Dual Sim
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 6.7'' 128GB/256GB Unlocked Smartphone 2025 New Dual Sim, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£210.89
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy A36 A366B 5G 8GB/128GB Dual Black
Features Awesome larger 6.7” display for immersive gameplay Power to perform Supercharge your day and the next Share your best selfies and...
prodImage
£214.95
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 6.7'' 128GB 8GB RAM UNLOCKED SMART PHONE Brand New Sealed SM-A266BZKCEUB
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 6.7'' 128GB 8GB RAM UNLOCKED SMART PHONE Brand New Sealed, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£216.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £216.99 / Unit
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 128GB 6GB RAM UNLOCKED SMART PHONE Brand New Sealed Colour SM-A36
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 128GB 6GB RAM UNLOCKED SMART PHONE Brand New Sealed Colour, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£218.49
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 128GB/256GB 8GB RAM 6.7'' Unlocked Brand New Sealed Phone
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 128GB/256GB 8GB RAM 6.7'' Unlocked Brand New Sealed Phone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£218.50
Shipping: Free
Base price: £218.50 / Unit
Brand New Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 6.7" 128GB 6GB RAM Unlocked Smartphone 2025
Brand New Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 6.7" 128GB 6GB RAM Unlocked Smartphone 2025, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£218.90
Shipping: Free
Base price: £218.90 / Unit
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G Smartphone – 128GB – Brand New – Unlocked – Dual SIM
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G Smartphone – 128GB – Brand New – Unlocked – Dual SIM, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£219.90
Shipping: Free
Base price: £219.90 / Unit
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:50 MP
Main Camera 1 Lens:Wide-angle camera, f/1.8 aperture
Main Camera 2:8 MP
Main Camera 2 Lens:Ultra wide-angle camera, f/2.2 aperture
Main Camera 3:2 MP
Main Camera 3 Lens:Macro camera, f/2.4 aperture
Zoom:10x digital
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Front Camera 1:12 MP
Front Camera 1 Lens:f/2.2 aperture
Dimensions
Dimensions:W78.2 mm x H162.9 mm x D7.4 mm
Weight:195 g
Display
Display Size:17.01 cm (6.7 in")
Display Type:Super AMOLED
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,340 px
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 67
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Memory
Memory (RAM):6 GB
Internal Storage:128 GB
Memory Card Slot:No
Operating System
Google Android 15
Processor
Processor:Samsung
Processor Model Number:SM6475
Number of Cores :8
Processor Clock Speed max:2.4 GHz
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Samsung Galaxy S26 256GB
£511.97
Samsung Galaxy S26 256GBCompare 64 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GB
£684.99
Samsung Galaxy S26 Ultra 256GBCompare 66 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GB
£256.00
Samsung Galaxy A57 5G 128GBCompare 43 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GB
£123.49
Samsung Galaxy A17 5G 128GBCompare 81 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GB
£663.46
Samsung Galaxy S26+ 512GBCompare 42 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GB
£669.09
Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra 256GBCompare 75 Prices
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GB
£197.48
Samsung Galaxy A37 5G 128GBCompare 34 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GB
£586.00
Samsung Galaxy S25+ 256GBCompare 26 Prices
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GB
£607.46
Samsung Galaxy S26 512GBCompare 59 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy A27 5G 128GB
£191.82
Compare Prices
26 offers
Nothing Phone (3a) Lite 128GB
£192.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy S9 Duos 64GB
£190.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
BlackBerry Priv
£190.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 5G 6GB 128GB
£189.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple iPhone SE 2020 64GB
£190.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Huawei nova 5T
£190.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Motorola Edge 50 Fusion 8GB 256GB
£204.90
Compare Prices
11 offers
Sony Xperia XZ2
£189.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy A36 5G 128GB
prodImage
£191.82
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£197.48
Shipping: Free
FairTech
prodImage
£204.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£207.88
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel