Western Digital WD Elements SE 2TB (WDBEPK0020BBK-WESN)

Price History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Compatible with USB 3.0 and USB 2.0
• Data transfer rate of up to 5.0 Gbps
• Compact and lightweight housing for easy portability
• Supports WD Discovery software for drive management
• Dimensions: Height 1.5 cm, Length 11.5 cm, Width 8 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital WD Elements SE 2TB (WDBEPK0020BBK-WESN)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Western Digital WD Elements SE 2TB 2.5" USB 3.0 WDBEPK0020BBK-WESN
External HDD|WESTERN DIGITAL|Elements Portable SE|2TB|USB 3.0|Colour Black|WDBEPK0020BBK-WESN
prodImage
£118.47
Shipping: Free
WD Elements SE Portable Hard Drive - 2 TB, Black, Black 10236923
Good to know - The Elements SE Hard Drive is a super easy way to add 2 TB of storage to your computer - Just plug it into a USB 3.0 or 2.0 port, and you can start transferring files at high speeds - Out of the box it's ready for Windows, but it can be easily reformatted to work with your Mac
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Western Digital Elements SE external hard drive 2 TB USB Type-A 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Black 465878
Simple Plug-and-Play Portable Storage WD Elements SE portable storage offers high-capacity to go fast data transfer rates and universal connectivity with USB 2.0 and USB 3.0 devices. The small lightweight drive features up to 5TB of storage with WD quality and reliability. USB 3.0 and USB 2.0 compatibility Get compatibility with USB 3.0 computers and backward compatibility with USB 2.0 computers in this single drive. Improve PC performance When your internal hard drive is almost full your PC may slow down. Dont delete files. Instead free up space on your internal hard drive by transferring files to the WD Elements SE portable storage to get your laptop moving again. WD quality inside and out WD Elements SE portable storage with enclosure is built to meet WD's demanding requirements for durability shock tolerance and long-term reliability to help protect the data that's important to you. High Capacity In A Compact Design The small lightweight design of WD Elements SE portable storage offers up to 5TB capacity making it an ideal on-the-go companion to take files with you. WD Discovery Enabled WD Discovery software1 helps manage WD Drive Utilities (sleep timer LED control) and disk formatting.
prodImage
£122.86
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WD Elements SE 2TB Portable External Hard Drive, USB 3.0, WDBEPK0020BBK-WESN
WD Elements SE 2TB Portable External Hard Drive, USB 3.0, WDBEPK0020BBK-WESN, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > External Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£126.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £119.99 / Unit
Product Details
Additional features
Compatible with USB 3.0 and USB 2.0
Data transfer rate of up to 5.0 Gbps
Compact and lightweight housing for easy portability
Supports WD Discovery software for drive management
Dimensions: Height 1.5 cm, Length 11.5 cm, Width 8 cm
Hard Drive Capacity
2 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital WD Elements SE 2TB (WDBEPK0020BBK-WESN)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 2TB
£118.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
Transcend StoreJet 25M3G 2TB
£118.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Transcend StoreJet 25H3 2TB (TS2TSJ25H3)
£118.54
Compare Prices
7 offers
Seagate Game Drive Xbox 2TB (STKX2000400)
£98.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Transcend StoreJet 25M3S 1TB
£121.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
Verbatim Store 'n' Go USB 3.0 4TB
£121.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
The Full-Cart
prodImage
£118.47
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£122.86
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£126.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £119.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel