Western Digital WD Elements Portable 6TB (WDBNEF0060BBK-EESN)

Price History
• Hard Drive Capacity: 6 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB Micro
• High data transfer speed
• Material: plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital WD Elements Portable 6TB (WDBNEF0060BBK-EESN)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Western Digital Elements WDBNEF0060BBK-EESN external hard drive 6 TB Micro-USB B 2.0/3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Black 465172
Simple fast and portable. Discover the reliability and expansive storage capacity of WD Elements portable hard drives. Experience fast data transfers and seamless connectivity with USB 3.2 Gen 1/USB 3.0 devices enabling you to effortlessly backup your photos videos and other files wherever you go. Effortless Expandability This plug-and-play hard drive lets you expand your capacity in seconds so you can keep your important files without any stress or complications. 2-Year Limited Warranty Built with proven components enduring durability and reliability to help safeguard your vital files with confidence. High Capacity Discover expansive storage with up to 6TB1 capacity offering ample room for your cherished photos memorable videos and essential documents on-the-go. Designed with the Planet in Mind The enclosure of this drive is composed of more than 50% post-consumer recycled plastic. Packaging is made of over 50% post-consumer recycled pulp and is fully recyclable. Transfer faster Experience fast data transfer speeds with USB 3.2 Gen 1 enabling you to quickly access and share your files with ease.
prodImage
£218.94
Shipping: Free
WD Elements EE Portable 6TB Black EMEA WDBNEF0060BBK-EESN
This plug-and-play hard drive lets you expand your capacity in seconds, so you can keep your important files without any stress or complications. Discover exapnsive storage with up to 6TB* capacity, offering ample room for your cherished photos, memorable videos, and essential documents on-the-go. Experience fast data transfer speeds with USB 3.2 Gen 1, enabling you to quickly access and share your files with ease. Enjoy peace of mind with a 3-year limited warranty provided by Western Digital Designed with the Planet in Mind- The enclosure of this drive is composed of more than 50% post-consumer recycled plastic. Packaging is made of over 50% post-consumer recycled pulp and is fully recyclable.
prodImage
£294.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
High data transfer speed
Material: plastic
Hard Drive Capacity
6 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Connections:USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB Micro

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital WD Elements Portable 6TB (WDBNEF0060BBK-EESN)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

iStorage diskAshur DT2 2TB
£216.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intenso Memory Center 8TB (6031516)
£216.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seagate Expansion Portable 5TB (STKN5000400)
£168.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital Elements Desktop USB 3.0 4TB
£222.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Western Digital My Book Studio Edition II 4TB
£214.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Transcend StoreJet 25M3C 4TB (TS4TSJ25M3C)
£195.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Ultra Touch 4TB (STMA4000400)
£229.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital Elements Desktop USB 3.0 6TB
£181.74
Compare Prices
9 offers
LaCie d2 Professional 4TB (STHA4000800)
£207.27
Compare Prices
7 offers
prodImage
£218.94
Shipping: Free
MSalesFr
prodImage
£294.80
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel