valkyrie X12F ARGB 120

Manufacturer: valkyrie
from £21.22to £24.903 offersManufacturer: valkyrie
• Case fan
• Speed: 800 to 2,150 RPM
• Noise level: 29 dB
• Mounting: screwed
• Maximum airflow: 80 cfm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
valkyrie X12F ARGB 120
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Valkyrie X12 ARGB 120mm Fan – 120mm Case Fan – PWM Fan 800–2150RPM – High Airflow 80CFM – Strong Static Pressure 3.14 mmH₂O – 3-Pin ARGB Sync | White FBM-VALKYRIE-FAN-X12-ARGB-WHE
Dominant static pressure: The Valkyrie X12 is engineered to crush resistance. With a massive 3.14 mmH₂O static pressure rating, this 120mm fan excels at pushing air through dense radiator fins and restrictive dust filters, making it the superior choice for AIO coolers and custom loops. High-volume airflow: Delivering a superb 80 CFM of airflow, the X12 ensures rapid heat evacuation from your chassis. Whether used as a rear exhaust or a front intake, this high airflow fan cycles cool air efficiently to keep your high-end components running at peak performance. Precision FDB silence: Despite its power, the X12 remains whisper-quiet. Utilizing premium Fluid Dynamic Bearings (FDB), it operates at a maximum noise level of just 29 dBA, providing a high-performance quiet pc fan experience free from motor drone or vibration. Wide PWM speed range: Take full control with a 4-pin PWM connection that offers a speed range of 800 to 2150 RPM (±10%). This allows the X12 to run nearly silent at idle and ramp up instantly for heavy gaming loads, adapting perfectly as a responsive pwm fan. Stunning ARGB lighting: The X12 features a sleek frame with integrated addressable RGB LEDs. Connected via a standard 3-pin 5V header, it syncs effortlessly with your motherboard ecosystem, delivering vibrant, customizable lighting that makes it a standout argb fan.
prodImage
£21.22
Shipping: Free
Valkyrie X12 ARGB 120mm Fan – 120mm Case Fan – PWM Fan 800–2150RPM – High Airflow 80CFM – Strong Static Pressure 3.14 mmH₂O – 3-Pin ARGB Sync | White FBM-VALKYRIE-FAN-X12-ARGB-WHE
prodImage
£24.90
Shipping: Free
Valkyrie - X12 ARGB 2150 RPM 120 mm Case Fan - White VK-FANX12FW
Valkyrie - X12 ARGB 2150 RPM 120 mm Case Fan - White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£24.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Case fan
Speed: 800 to 2,150 RPM
Noise level: 29 dB
Mounting: screwed
Maximum airflow: 80 cfm

Price History

1M 3M
valkyrie X12F ARGB 120
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from valkyrie

Valkyrie Syn 360
£135.19
Valkyrie Syn 360Compare 2 Prices
Valkyrie Jarn 240
£99.99
Valkyrie Jarn 240Compare 2 Prices
Valkyrie A360
£99.54
Valkyrie A360Compare 2 Prices
Valkyrie Dragonfang 360
£99.54
Valkyrie Dragonfang 360Compare 4 Prices
Valkyrie V240 Lite
£99.78
Valkyrie V240 LiteCompare 6 Prices
valkyrie V240 LCD
£169.99
valkyrie V240 LCDCompare 5 Prices
Valkyrie A240
£80.09
Valkyrie A240Compare 6 Prices
Valkyrie Vind SL125
£83.19
Valkyrie Vind SL125Compare 1 Prices
valkyrie V360 LCD
£189.99
valkyrie V360 LCDCompare 4 Prices
Valkyrie V360 Lite
£115.25
Valkyrie V360 LiteCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Arctic P14 pack of 5
£21.29
Compare Prices
12 offers
Arctic S8038-10K
£21.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noctua NF-A8 PWM
£16.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
NZXT F120 RGB Duo 120 mm
£21.45
Compare Prices
7 offers
Noctua NF-A14 ULN
£26.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fractal Design Venturi HP-14 PWM
£20.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noctua NF-P12 redux-1300 PWM
£15.98
Compare Prices
13 offers
Noctua NF-A8 FLX
£20.89
Compare Prices
10 offers
Noctua NF-A9x14 HS-PWM chromax.black.swap
£19.46
Compare Prices
4 offers
Liquid Gaming
prodImage
£21.22
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.90
Shipping: Free
liquid_gaming
prodImage
£24.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel