NZXT F120 RGB

Price History
• NZXT F120 RGB Fan
• Dimensions: 120x120x26mm
• Airflow: 23.68 85.25 m³/h
• Noise Level: 17.2 27.5 dBA
• Lighting harmony with 18 individually customizable RGB LEDs
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
NZXT F120 RGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Nzxt F120 RGB Fans - RF-R12SF-B1 - Advanced RGB Lighting Adjustment - Whisper Qu
Nzxt F120 RGB Fans - RF-R12SF-B1 - Advanced RGB Lighting Adjustment - Whisper Qu, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£18.06
Shipping: Free
NZXT F120X Performance Fan - 120mm PWM RGB PC Case Fan - Max Airflow & Static Pressure - Low Noise - LCP Frame & Blades - Magnetic Fluid Dynamic Bearing - 30mm Thick - White B0FTHX2XXX
LCP CONSTRUCTION — Liquid-crystal polymer blades and frame maintain their shape at high speeds, resisting flex and vibration for more powerful, consistent cooling. OPTIMIZED BLADE DESIGN — Ultra-tight tip-to-frame clearance reduces turbulence and air leakage, maximizing airflow and static pressure at every speed. CUSTOM HYBRID BEARING — Magnetic levitation keeps the rotor centered and stable at high speeds, while fluid dynamic lubrication reduces friction and wear for smooth, durable, and quiet operation. REINFORCED CORE — A metal enclosure reinforces the motor housing, improving structural stability for reliable performance at high speeds. ADVANCED MOTOR — 3-phase, 6-pole design delivers smoother, more precise speed control for steady, efficient cooling with less noise.
prodImage
£19.99
£24.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
NZXT F120X Performance Fan - 120mm PWM RGB PC Case Fan - Max Airflow & Static Pressure - Low Noise - LCP Frame & Blades - Magnetic Fluid Dynamic Bearing - 30mm Thick - Black B0FTHQJ8YD
prodImage
£19.99
£24.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
NZXT F120 RGB fan - RF-R12SF-W1 - enhanced RGB lighting customization - silent c
NZXT F120 RGB fan - RF-R12SF-W1 - enhanced RGB lighting customization - silent c, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£22.10
Shipping: Free
NZXT F120U Ultra RGB Fan - 120mm PWM PC Case Fan - Multi-Zone RGB Lighting - Whisper-Quiet Under 37 dB - Fluid Dynamic Bearing - NZXT CAM Compatible - White B0H29431VT
MULTI-ZONE RGB LIGHTING — Addressable RGB across independent zones delivers dynamic, eye-catching effects. F120U/F140U: 32 LEDs (2 zones). F360U/F420U: 96 LEDs (3 zones – hub, tracks & bars). ADVANCED LIGHTING CUSTOMIZATION — Choose from presets in NZXT CAM or create unique configurations across the lighting zones. Full RGB requires NZXT CAM with an NZXT Control Hub or NZXT motherboard (sold separately). OPTIONAL MOTHERBOARD CONTROL — Connect to a 5V ARGB header for basic lighting and fan control directly through your motherboard without additional software. Check LED header compatibility. PURPOSE-BUILT BLADE & FRAME DESIGN — Optimized blade count and a tight frame reduce air leakage for smoother airflow and higher static pressure, pushing air efficiently through radiators and dense mesh. WHISPER-QUIET OPERATION — Operates under 37 dB at full speed, with a sturdy frame and anti-vibration corners for smooth, quiet airflow even in demanding builds.
prodImage
£24.90
Shipping: Free
NZXT F120U Ultra RGB Fan - 120mm PWM PC Case Fan - Multi-Zone RGB Lighting - Whisper-Quiet Under 37 dB - Fluid Dynamic Bearing - NZXT CAM Compatible - Black B0H28V51JP
prodImage
£24.90
Shipping: Free
NZXT F120 RGB Fans - RF-R12SF-B1 - Advanced RGB Lighting Customization - Whisper Quiet Cooling - Single (RGB Fan & Controller REQUIRED & NOT INCLUDED) - 120mm Fan - Black B0B1LCHW1N
LIGHTING HARMONY: Light up your gaming setup with 18 individually customizable RGB LEDs for harmonized lighting effects. WHISPER-QUIET COOLING: The fan blade design delivers an outstanding balance between static pressure and airflow while allowing quiet operation. CAM-POWERED CONTROL : Customize lighting combinations through NZXT CAM. You can seamlessly sync it with all of your compatible lighting accessories. RGB fans provide some flair while keeping things cool.
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
120mm NZXT F120X RGB Single-Frame Fan, Black, 3100rpm, 104CFM, 41dB, 8-Pin NZXT RF-U12PN-B1
120mm NZXT F120X RGB Single-Frame Fan, Black, 3100rpm, 104CFM, 41dB, 8-Pin NZXT, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£37.62
Shipping: Free
120mm NZXT F120X RGB Single-Frame Fan, White, 3100rpm, 104CFM, 41dB, 8-Pin NZXT RF-U12PN-W1
120mm NZXT F120X RGB Single-Frame Fan, White, 3100rpm, 104CFM, 41dB, 8-Pin NZXT, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£37.62
Shipping: Free
Product Details
NZXT F120 RGB Fan
Dimensions: 120x120x26mm
Airflow: 23.68 85.25 m³/h
Noise Level: 17.2 27.5 dBA
Lighting harmony with 18 individually customizable RGB LEDs

Price History

1M 3M
NZXT F120 RGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from NZXT

NZXT Kraken Elite 240 RGB (2024)
£167.37
NZXT Kraken Elite 240 RGB (2024)Compare 9 Prices
NZXT Kraken Elite 240 (2024)
£97.31
NZXT Kraken Elite 240 (2024)Compare 3 Prices
NZXT H5 Flow
£49.99
NZXT H5 FlowCompare 1 Prices
NZXT H6 Flow RGB White
£96.64
NZXT H6 Flow RGB WhiteCompare 5 Prices
NZXT T120
£45.54
NZXT T120Compare 2 Prices
NZXT H9 Elite White
£190.00
NZXT H9 Elite WhiteCompare 2 Prices
NZXT Kraken Elite 280 RGB (2024)
£116.52
NZXT Kraken Elite 280 RGB (2024)Compare 4 Prices
NZXT Kraken X63 RGB 280 mm
£156.18
NZXT Kraken X63 RGB 280 mmCompare 2 Prices
NZXT H9 Flow RGB+ 2025
£167.69
NZXT H9 Flow RGB+ 2025Compare 12 Prices
NZXT H9 Flow 2025
£90.82
NZXT H9 Flow 2025Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Noctua NF-A4x10 5V
£18.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
Noctua NF-R8 1800 PWM
£17.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
NZXT F120 RGB Duo 120 mm
£17.22
Compare Prices
8 offers
Corsair RS140 ARGB
£18.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
Noctua NF-A9 5V
£18.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Noctua NF-P14s redux-1200
£15.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Arctic P12 Slim PWM PST 3-Pack
£19.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Noctua NF-A8 FLX
£17.04
Compare Prices
6 offers
NZXT F120 RGB
yachew_ltd
prodImage
£18.06
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: £4.49
yachew_ltd
prodImage
£22.10
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel