valkyrie V240 LCD

Manufacturer: valkyrie
valkyrie V240 LCD
from £169.99to £203.285 offersManufacturer: valkyrie
• AIO liquid cooling system
• High-speed pump for optimal performance
• Fan optimized for high airflow and static pressure
• 3.5-inch LCD screen for displaying system information
• Virtually silent operation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
valkyrie V240 LCD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Valkyrie V240 240mm AIO CPU Liquid Cooler – 3.5" LCD Screen 60Hz – 2×120mm ARGB PWM Fans – 250W TDP – AMD AM5, AM4 – INTEL LGA 1851, 1700, 1200/1151 Compatible – Sync Ready | Black CLR3403
High-performance CPU cooling: Valkyrie V240 240mm AIO manages 250W TDP for high-end PCs. The aluminium radiator (276×120×27mm) rapidly dissipates heat from modern CPUs. An elite liquid cpu cooler ensuring stable boost clocks during intense gaming or rendering workloads. Advanced pump and thermal design: Features a patented PWM pump (800–2800 RPM) for rapid coolant circulation. The compact block houses a 3.5" IPS LCD (60Hz) to show real-time temps. A premium aio cooler design combining flagship thermal efficiency with customisable visuals. Radiator and fan airflow efficiency: Dual Valkyrie B12 ARGB fans push 81.68 CFM & 4.0 mmH₂O pressure through dense fins. Fluid dynamic bearings keep noise low (max 30.5 dBA). Optimised water cooling performance that balances massive airflow with acoustic comfort. Broad CPU and case compatibility: Native support for AMD AM5 / AM4 and Intel LGA 1851/1700/1200 sockets. This 240mm aio cooler fits standard dual-120mm mounts in mid-towers, making it the perfect am5 aio or lga 1700 cpu cooler upgrade for modern builds. Durable construction and installation: Reinforced 425mm braided EPDM tubing offers flexibility for clean routing in pc water cooling setups. Standard 3-pin ARGB & 4-pin PWM connectors allow simple motherboard sync. A robust, leak-proof design built for long-term reliability.
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Valkyrie V240 LCD VK-AIOV240B
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£175.74
Shipping: Free
Valkyrie V240 LCD White VK-AIOV240W
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£175.74
Shipping: Free
Valkyrie V240 LCD AIO Hydro CPU Cooler, White, ARGB, 2 x 120mm S12 fans, 3.5" IP VK-AIOV240W
Valkyrie V240 LCD AIO Hydro CPU Cooler, White, ARGB, 2 x 120mm S12 fans, 3.5" IP, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling
prodImage
£203.28
Shipping: Free
Valkyrie V240 LCD AIO Hydro CPU Cooler, Black, ARGB, 2 x 120mm S12 fans, 3.5" IP VK-AIOV240B
Valkyrie V240 LCD AIO Hydro CPU Cooler, Black, ARGB, 2 x 120mm S12 fans, 3.5" IP, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling
prodImage
£203.28
Shipping: Free
Product Details
AIO liquid cooling system
High-speed pump for optimal performance
Fan optimized for high airflow and static pressure
3.5-inch LCD screen for displaying system information
Virtually silent operation

Price History

1M 3M
valkyrie V240 LCD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from valkyrie

Valkyrie Jarn 240
£99.99
Valkyrie Jarn 240Compare 2 Prices
Valkyrie A360
£99.54
Valkyrie A360Compare 2 Prices
Valkyrie Dragonfang 360
£99.54
Valkyrie Dragonfang 360Compare 4 Prices
Valkyrie V240 Lite
£99.78
Valkyrie V240 LiteCompare 6 Prices
Valkyrie A240
£80.09
Valkyrie A240Compare 6 Prices
Valkyrie Vind SL125
£83.19
Valkyrie Vind SL125Compare 1 Prices
valkyrie V360 LCD
£189.99
valkyrie V360 LCDCompare 4 Prices
Valkyrie V360 Lite
£115.25
Valkyrie V360 LiteCompare 3 Prices
Valkyrie Dragonfang 240
£102.47
Valkyrie Dragonfang 240Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Phanteks Glacier One 420D30 X2
£169.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lian Li Galahad II Trinity SL-INF 360
£168.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lian Li HydroShift II LCD-C 360TL
£198.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thermalright Wonder Vision 360 UB ARGB
£171.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240
£165.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thermaltake Pacific MX2 Ultra
£173.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT Kraken Elite 240 RGB White (RL-KR24E-W1)
£174.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT Kraken X53 RGB 240 mm
£164.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
valkyrie V240 LCD
CCL Computers
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£175.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£175.74
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£203.28
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel