Trust Ayda USB-ENC PC Headset (25089)
- Lightweight on-ear USB headphones for PC
- Noise-cancelling microphone and adjustable headband
- Microphone filters out disturbing background noise
- Headset made from 65% recycled materials
- Volume control on the earcup and flip-to-mute function
- Adjustable headband and breathable ear pads
- Easy connection via USB or USB-C
Price History
1M 3M
Trust Ayda USB-ENC PC Headset (25089)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Trust GXT 489 Fayzo
£28.95

Sennheiser PC 8 USB
£15.93

JBL Quantum 250
£39.99

Logitech G735
£154.44

Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)
£199.99

Hama HS-P350
£22.57

HyperX Cloud Alpha
£44.97

Corsair HS80 Max Wireless
£112.99
9 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Trust Ayda Headset Wired Head-band Calls/Music USB Type-A Black 25089
Noise out. voice inMake sure your ideas are always heard with the Ayda ENC Headset. With a noise-cancelling microphone. this headset removes distracting background noise and ensures your voice is received loud and clear.Your eco officeMade with 65% recycled materials. this headset gets you one step closer to a greener working environment. so you can do your best at work whilst also doing your best for the planet too!Find your soundDive into meetings with utter convenience with the Ayda. Complete with an on-ear volume dial and flip-to-mute microphone. you’ll have all the controls you need to get the most out of your online meetings and video calls.Headed for successThe days of head-squishing headsets are long gone – enjoy all day comfort with this headset. designed with you in mind. With an adjustable headband. comfortable breathable ear pads. soft fabric cushions and a lightweight design. the Ayda is ideal for video calls!Easy connectionMeeting notification take you by surprise? No worries! Simply plug this headset in via the convenient USB and USB-C connection. compatible with any laptop or PC. and you’ll be ready to go in no time at all.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£26.74
Shipping: Free
Trust Ayda USB-ENC PC Wired On-Ear Stereo Headset - Black 25089
The Trust Ayda USB-ENC PC Wired On-Ear Stereo Headset is designed for everyday users seeking an effective audio solution for their computing needs. With its wired connection and on-ear form factor, this headset is positioned as an affordable option within the digital audio accessories market, appealing particularly to those who value reliability and ease of use without forgoing sound quality. Its sleek black design and lightweight structure make it an unobtrusive addition to any workspace or personal setup. What Makes It Different? What sets the Trust Ayda apart from higher-tier alternatives is its focus on essential functionality without unnecessary features that can complicate usage or inflate costs. While premium headsets may offer wireless connectivity or advanced sound profiling, the Ayda prioritises simplicity, making it an ideal choice for users who prefer straightforward audio solutions for PC and mobile devices. This headset is particularly well-suited for users who primarily engage in voice calls, video conferencing, or casual listening. Its wired connection ensures a consistent audio experience, free from the potential connectivity issues that can sometimes accompany wireless options, thereby catering to individuals who require dependable performance for communication and media consumption. Performance & Everyday Use Equipped with a frequency response ranging from 20Hz to 20KHz and a sensitivity rating of 96 dB, the Trust Ayda delivers a balanced audio experience that is suitable for various applications. Users can expect clear dialogue during calls, decent music playback, and an overall high level of audio fidelity for the price. The on-ear design contributes to passive noise isolation, further enhancing sound clarity for communication and entertainment. Weighing only 147 grams and with dimensions of 170 x 155 x 65 mm, the Ayda is lightweight and designed for prolonged use without causing discomfort. The adjustable headband adds to the headset's user-friendly attributes, ensuring a comfortable fit for different head sizes. This is particularly useful for those who may wear the headset for longer periods, such as during work-from-home setups or extended gaming sessions. With compatibility for both PC and mobile devices, the Ayda is a versatile choice for users on the go or those who switch between different systems frequently. The wired connection guarantees a lag-free audio experience, which is essential for fast-paced tasks or critical meetings where every second counts. However, it may not suit individuals who prefer the freedom of movement provided by wireless headsets. Why Choose This Trust Ayda USB-ENC Headset? Choosing the Trust Ayda USB-ENC Headset means opting for a reliable and affordable audio solution centred on practical performance. Affordable pricing while still delivering solid audio quality for everyday tasks. Lightweight and comfortable design suitable for extended wear. Straightforward connectivity ensures ease of use across devices. Adjustable headband allows for a tailored fit for various users. However, if significant features or superior sound quality are essential for you, exploring higher-tier models may be more suitable. A more premium device might offer advanced audio features or enhanced sound profiles. Consider wireless options if you need more freedom of movement during use. Professionals requiring top-grade audio fidelity might prefer higher-end headsets. Gamers who demand low latency and immersive audio should seek dedicated gaming headsets. Great For The Trust Ayda USB-ENC Headset is ideally suited for everyday users such as remote workers, students poised for online classes, and casual gamers who need straightforward audio solutions without the complexities of more advanced systems. Each user will appreciate the headset s emphasis on clarity and comfort for regular use, making it a dependable addition to their tech arsenal. Everyday administrative tasks and virtual meetings. Casual

£29.99
£34.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Trust Ayda Max Over-Ear USB PC Headset with ENC Noise Cancelling Microphone B0FCSRGST5
FEEL-GOOD FIT – Sink into comfort with the Ayda Max’s padded headband, breathable fabric pads and over-ear design. Perfect for long meetings or focused work, these headphones keep you comfortable! DUAL MIC, ZERO DISTRACTIONS – Be heard loud and clear with the Ayda Max’s dual ENC noise-canceling flexible microphone. Minimising background noise, this USB headset ensures crisp audio all around FLIP THE SOUND – No fumbling around with buttons here. Easily access your volume control and microphone mute via the on-ear dial, or simply flip up the mic to mute it as quick as possible! MEETINGS, UNCHAINED – Enjoy freedom of movement thanks to this PC headset's extra-long 1.8m USB cable (with USB-C-to-A adapter) that will ensure you never feel stuck at your desk 85% RECYCLED, 100% IMPRESSIVE – Work more sustainably with the Ayda Max. Crafted with 85% recycled plastics, it allows you to reduce your environmental impact without sacrificing style or performance

£34.99
Shipping: Free
Trust Ayda Max USB-ENC PC Headset - Black 8251569
Flexible dual ENC noise-cancelling microphone removes background noise for crisp and clear communication. Comfortable over-ear design with padded headband provides hours of comfort. Breathable fabric upholstery ear pads keep your ears feeling fresh throughout the day. Fully adjustable flexible microphone offers crisp and clear communication whilst you work. Easy to control volume and microphone mute via on-ear wheel and flipping up the microphone. Extra-long 1.8m cable ensures plenty of freedom of movement during calls. Plug-and-play capability via USB-C or USB-A connection to instantly connect with your colleagues. The included USB-C to USB-A adaptor allows you to use with any of your favourite devices. 1.8m cable. USB-A and USB-C connection. Noise cancelling. In-line volume control. Mute control. Adjustable headset and microphone. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8713439254624.
3 to 5 day

£34.99
£39.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Trust Ayda Headset Wired Head-band Calls/Music USB Type-A Black 25089
Trust Ayda Headset Wired Head-band Calls/Music USB Type-A Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets

£35.27
Shipping: Free
Base price: £35.27 / Unit
Trust Ayda On-Ear USB PC Headset with ENC Noise Cancelling Microphone, Lightweight Design, 65% Recycled Plastic, 1.8m Cable, Wired USB C Headphones with Mic for Computer, Laptop, Mac, Teams - Black
CLEAR SOUND, CLEAR CONSCIENCE – With a composition of 65% recycled plastics, the Ayda allows you to enjoy high-quality sound during meetings and do your bit for the planet too I NEED QUIET – This headset's flexible dual ENC noise-cancelling microphone easily removes distracting background noise to put the focus on you and your voice FLIP THE SOUND – No fumbling around with buttons here. Easily access your volume control via the on-ear dial, or simply flip up the microphone to mute it as quick as possible! LIGHTHEADED – A headset so light you'll barely notice it's there. With a lightweight design, adjustable headband and on-ear pads, the Ayda is perfect for even the longest of video calls PLUG & PLAY WITHOUT DELAY – Complicated setup? Absolutely not. Simply plug in via the included USB or USB-C connection, and you'll be ready to take on your meetings in no time at all!

£36.77
Shipping: Free
Trust Ayda Headset Wired Head-band Calls/Music USB Type-A Black 372603
Noise out voice in Make sure your ideas are always heard with the Ayda ENC Headset. With a noise-cancelling microphone this headset removes distracting background noise and ensures your voice is received loud and clear. Your eco office Made with 65% recycled materials this headset gets you one step closer to a greener working environment so you can do your best at work whilst also doing your best for the planet too! Find your sound Dive into meetings with utter convenience with the Ayda. Complete with an on-ear volume dial and flip-to-mute microphone youll have all the controls you need to get the most out of your online meetings and video calls. Headed for success The days of head-squishing headsets are long gone enjoy all day comfort with this headset designed with you in mind. With an adjustable headband comfortable breathable ear pads soft fabric cushions and a lightweight design the Ayda is ideal for video calls! Easy connection Meeting notification take you by surprise? No worries! Simply plug this headset in via the convenient USB and USB-C connection compatible with any laptop or PC and youll be ready to go in no time at all.

£38.18
Shipping: Free
Trust Ayda USB-ENC On-Ear Stereo PC Headset, Black - 25334
Ayda USB-ENC On-Ear Stereo PC Headset, Black - 25334, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets

£47.49
Shipping: Free
Trust Ayda Max Over-Ear USB PC Headset with ENC Noise Universal, Black 25462
Trust Ayda Max Over-Ear USB PC Headset with ENC Noise Universal, Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets

£54.28
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Lightweight on-ear USB headphones for PC |
| Noise-cancelling microphone and adjustable headband |
| Microphone filters out disturbing background noise |
| Headset made from 65% recycled materials |
| Volume control on the earcup and flip-to-mute function |
| Adjustable headband and breathable ear pads |
| Easy connection via USB or USB-C |
Price History
1M 3M
Trust Ayda USB-ENC PC Headset (25089)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products