Targus TCG661GL

Price History
• Laptop backpack for screens up to 39.6 cm (15.6 inches)
• Case type: Backpack with carrying handle and shoulder strap
• Weight: 770 g
• Surface color: Black
• Suitable for computers, tablets & network
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Targus TCG661GL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Targus CityGear 39.6 cm (15.6") Backpack Black TCG661GL
We understand that the way you work has changed. The commuter of 2019 needs versatility. and confidence in protection to support a working environment that’s more mobile than ever before.Targus CityGear 3 range has remastered everything that has made its predecessors our most demanded collection to create an even more compact. lightweight range that secures and protects what matters.35 years of insight and research has gone in to understanding your needs to store and transport the equipment that ensures productivity. creating not only the best protection for your hardware. but the best ergonomic protection for you to carry it too.The CityGear 14-15.6" Convertible Laptop Backpack offers grab and go handles. padded shoulder straps. luggage trolley straps and briefcase functionality. Just detach and stow the shoulder straps neatly away for sleek briefcase carrying with the low-profile side handle to keep you comfortable and agile on the move.The built-in Dome Protection System will protect your tech during the commuter-crush with shock-absorbing layers integrated into the bag to dissipate pressure and protect your laptop. tablet and other devices inside. With zipped mesh pockets so you can see what’s inside and space for notebook and stationary. you can keep your stuff organised in designated compartments. All within a sleek. stylishly professional design.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£43.16
Shipping: Free
Targus CityGear 39.6 cm (15.6") Backpack Black 241242
We understand that the way you work has changed. The commuter of 2019 needs versatility and confidence in protection to support a working environment thats more mobile than ever before. Targus CityGear 3 range has remastered everything that has made its predecessors our most demanded collection to create an even more compact lightweight range that secures and protects what matters. 35 years of insight and research has gone in to understanding your needs to store and transport the equipment that ensures productivity creating not only the best protection for your hardware but the best ergonomic protection for you to carry it too. The CityGear 14-15.6" Convertible Laptop Backpack offers grab and go handles padded shoulder straps luggage trolley straps and briefcase functionality. Just detach and stow the shoulder straps neatly away for sleek briefcase carrying with the low-profile side handle to keep you comfortable and agile on the move. The built-in Dome Protection System will protect your tech during the commuter-crush with shock-absorbing layers integrated into the bag to dissipate pressure and protect your laptop tablet and other devices inside. With zipped mesh pockets so you can see whats inside and space for notebook and stationary you can keep your stuff organised in designated compartments. All within a sleek stylishly professional design.
prodImage
£53.95
Shipping: Free
Targus CityGear notebook case 39.6 cm 15.6 Backpack Black" WESTDIST-TCG661GL
Targus CityGear notebook case 39.6 cm 15.6 Backpack Black" WESTDIST-TCG661GL, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Cases & Bags
prodImage
£54.15
Shipping: Free
Targus Citygear TCG661GL Carrying Case Backpack for 35.6 Cm 14" To 39.6 Cm 15.6"
Targus Citygear TCG661GL Carrying Case Backpack for 35.6 Cm 14" To 39.6 Cm 15.6", Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Cases & Bags
prodImage
£56.25
Shipping: Free
Targus CityGear Durable Backpack Designed for Travel and Commute with Dome Protection fit up to 14-15.6-Inch Laptop, Black (TCG661GL)
Durable backpack to carry your tech; the perfect commuter backpack Dome Protection System; shock-absorbing layers dissipate any impact pressure on laptop & tablet inside Dedicated laptop & tablet compartments Multi-Fit compatibility: Fits 14-15.6" laptops Ventilated back panel padding & shoulder straps for ergonomic carrying, plus cushioned grab handle
prodImage
£57.43
Shipping: Free
Targus CityGear notebook case 39.6 cm (15.6") Backpack Black TCG661GL
We understand that the way you work has changed. The commuter of 2019 needs versatility, and confidence in protection to support a working...
prodImage
£63.85
Shipping: Free
Targus CityGear Durable Backpack Designed for Travel and Commute with Dome Protection fit up to 14-15.6-Inch Laptop, Black (TCG661GL)
Durable backpack to carry your tech; the perfect commuter backpack Dome Protection System; shock-absorbing layers dissipate any impact pressure on laptop & tablet inside Dedicated laptop & tablet compartments Multi-Fit compatibility: Fits 14-15.6" laptops Ventilated back panel padding & shoulder straps for ergonomic carrying, plus cushioned grab handle
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Laptop backpack for screens up to 39.6 cm (15.6 inches)
Case type: Backpack with carrying handle and shoulder strap
Weight: 770 g
Surface color: Black
Suitable for computers, tablets & network

Price History

1M 3M
Targus TCG661GL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Targus

Targus AWE55GL
£29.99
Targus AWE55GLCompare 8 Prices
Targus THZ749GL
£45.65
Targus THZ749GLCompare 3 Prices
Targus THZ643GL
£25.16
Targus THZ643GLCompare 1 Prices
Targus Rolling Laptop Case
£47.08
Targus Rolling Laptop CaseCompare 9 Prices
Targus TSB912EU
£45.39
Targus TSB912EUCompare 5 Prices
Targus Notepac
£29.38
Targus NotepacCompare 7 Prices
Targus Notebook Case (CN31)
£20.52
Targus Notebook Case (CN31)Compare 6 Prices
Targus TBS92602GL
£31.99
Targus TBS92602GLCompare 8 Prices
Targus TBT932GL
£59.99
Targus TBT932GLCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Targus TBB013EU
£43.48
Compare Prices
8 offers
Wenger Cobalt 16"
£42.39
Compare Prices
6 offers
Targus TCG662GL
£50.07
Compare Prices
4 offers
Case Logic VNB217
£43.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Vigour Backpack 16"
£44.08
Compare Prices
10 offers
Targus TBB58802GL
£41.73
Compare Prices
8 offers
American Tourister At Work Backpack 45 cm
£44.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dicota Eco backpack
£41.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wenger Sidebar Deluxe 16"
£41.68
Compare Prices
6 offers
Targus TCG661GL
prodImage
£43.16
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£53.95
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£54.15
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£56.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel