Case Logic VNB217

Price History
• Laptop Backpack
• Suitable for Laptops: up to 17.3 "
• Material: Plastic
• Organizer Compartment: Yes
• Padded Laptop Compartment: Yes
• Security Lock: No
• Internal Dimensions: L311 cm x W452 mm x D48 mm
• Dimensions: L334 cm x W555 mm x D83 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Case Logic VNB217
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Case Logic VNB-217 Black 43.2 cm (17") Backpack case 185145
Streamlined styling and smartly placed features add up to a minimalist footprint. Sized to fit laptops with up to 17 inch displays with practical organization for everything else you need to carry. - Dedicated 3/4 zip laptop compartment holds up to 17" widescreen laptops - Expansive interior storage holds books files and folders - Organization panel stores your portable electronics pens and more - Speed Pocket - A quick access secure place to put valuables (watch keys cell phone etc.) prior to passing through airport security - External mesh pocket stores water snacks or other small items - Adjustable shoulder strap and grab handle allows for easy transport
prodImage
£43.93
Shipping: Free
Case Logic VNB-217 Black 43.2 cm (17") Backpack case 3200980
Streamlined styling and smartly placed features add up to a minimalist footprint. Sized to fit laptops with up to 17 inch displays with practical organization for everything else you need to carry.- Dedicated. 3/4 zip laptop compartment holds up to 17" widescreen laptops- Expansive interior storage holds books. files and folders- Organization panel stores your portable electronics. pens and more- Speed Pocket™ - A quick access. secure place to put valuables (watch. keys. cell phone etc.) prior to passing through airport security- External mesh pocket stores water. snacks or other small items- Adjustable shoulder strap and grab handle allows for easy transport
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£46.14
Shipping: Free
Product Details
External Dimensions
Dimensions:L334 cm x W555 mm x D83 mm
Weight:0.87 kg
Internal Dimensions
Internal Dimensions:L311 cm x W452 mm x D48 mm
Properties
Suitable for Laptops:up to 17.3 "
Material:Plastic
Organizer Compartment:Yes
Padded Laptop Compartment:Yes
Security Lock:No

Price History

1M 3M
Case Logic VNB217
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

714 Reviews

Latest
Awesome backpack
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/05/2021
|
I love the various pockets & sections in this backpack. And it’s very comfortable.
5*
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/04/2021
|
strong, practical, 5*
Nice product and durable
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/02/2021
|
I am still using this bag. Very durable.
Lots of padding
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/01/2021
|
I really like this bag, I use it for my Msi laptop and the its completely covered with padding. It fits eveything I have for my laptop and it is great.
Great item with eternal life
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/12/2020
|
I have been using it for approximately 6 years and its still in pristine condition, great item to have.
With reviews from

Case Logic VNB217 Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 714 reviews
5
505
4
133
3
40
2
23
1
13

More from Case Logic

Case Logic DLC-115
£39.99
Case Logic DLC-115Compare 1 Prices
Case Logic XNM15FG
£59.80
Case Logic XNM15FGCompare 1 Prices
Case Logic Huxton 13.3"
£30.41
Case Logic Huxton 13.3"Compare 2 Prices
Case Logic Deco 14"
£21.43
Case Logic Deco 14"Compare 1 Prices
Case Logic TNC-13
£47.64
Case Logic TNC-13Compare 1 Prices
Case Logic DLBP116
£39.19
Case Logic DLBP116Compare 2 Prices
Case Logic QNS111K
£55.30
Case Logic QNS111KCompare 1 Prices
Case Logic Era 15.6"
£29.45
Case Logic Era 15.6"Compare 10 Prices
Case Logic BPEB115
£57.00
Case Logic BPEB115Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Targus TBB013EU
£43.48
Compare Prices
8 offers
American Tourister At Work Backpack 45 cm
£44.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dicota Backpack Scale 15-17.3
£41.01
Compare Prices
5 offers
Targus TCG661GL
£43.16
Compare Prices
7 offers
Wenger MX Reload 14"
£44.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Case Logic DLBP114
£36.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell Pro Slim Backpack 15 (PO-BPS-15-20)
£44.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Targus TBB58702GL
£45.07
Compare Prices
10 offers
Genesis Pallad 410
£44.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Targus TCG655GL
£45.39
Compare Prices
10 offers
Case Logic VNB217
prodImage
£43.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£46.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel