Targus TBB58702GL

Price History
• Laptop Backpack
• Volume: 19 L
• Suitable for Laptops: up to 15.6 "
• Material: Polyethylene terephthalate (PET)
• Side Pocket: Yes
• Padded Laptop Compartment: Yes
• Dimensions: L48.5 cm x W32 Centimetre x D10.5 Centimetre
• Weight: 900 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Targus TBB58702GL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Targus Cypress EcoSmart 39.6 cm (15.6") Backpack Grey TBB58702GL
Made from recycled materials inside and out. Using fabric woven from 24 recycled plastic water bottles. the 15.6” Cypress Convertible Backpack with EcoSmart® is thoughtfully designed to protect your work essentials while protecting the environment. Built to fit 15.6” laptops. this eco-friendly bag’s unique design lets you carry it as either a backpack or briefcase. with shoulder straps that can tuck away when not in use. Other features include a dedicated padded compartment to cradle your laptop. two main compartments with pockets to organise your files and everyday essentials. ergonomic shoulder straps to make your commute more comfortable. and a trolley strap to attach the convertible backpack to rolling luggage.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£45.07
Shipping: Free
Targus Cypress Convertible Backpack with EcoSmart Designed for Business Traveler and School fit up to 15.6-Inch Laptop/Notebook, Gray (TBB58702GL) B085M869BL
Made from 24 recycled plastic water bottles Converts from backpack to briefcase Shoulder straps can be tucked away when not in use Top and side comfort carry handles Dedicated padded laptop compartment
prodImage
£52.00
Shipping: Free
Targus Cypress Convertible Backpack with EcoSmart Designed for Business Traveler and School fit up to 15.6-Inch Laptop/Notebook, Gray (TBB58702GL) R247685
Made from 24 recycled plastic water bottles Converts from backpack to briefcase Shoulder straps can be tucked away when not in use Top and side comfort carry handles Dedicated padded laptop compartment
prodImage
£52.00
Shipping: Free
Targus Cypress Convertible Backpack with EcoSmart Designed for Business Traveler and School fit up to 15.6-Inch Laptop/Notebook, Gray (TBB58702GL) R247685
Made from 24 recycled plastic water bottles Converts from backpack to briefcase Shoulder straps can be tucked away when not in use Top and side comfort carry handles Dedicated padded laptop compartment
prodImage
£52.00
Shipping: Free
Targus EcoSmart Cypress 15.6" Convertible Backpack - Grey
Introducing the Targus EcoSmart Cypress 15.6" Convertible Backpack in Grey—a perfect union of sustainability, comfort, and versatility for modern professionals. Thoughtfully crafted from fabric woven from 24 recycled plastic water bottles, this backpack is an excellent choice for eco-conscious individuals who refuse to compromise on style or functionality. The convertible design seamlessly transitions from a sleek backpack to a practical briefcase, with ergonomic shoulder straps that can be easily tucked away when not in use.Ideal for 15.6-inch laptops, the backpack features a dedicated, padded compartment to ensure premium protection for your device. Organize your files and everyday essentials effortlessly with two spacious main compartments and thoughtful internal pockets. Experience all-day comfort thanks to padded shoulder straps and a supportive back panel, whether you’re commuting, heading to the office, or traveling. The travel-friendly trolley strap lets you securely attach the bag to your rolling luggage, simplifying airport navigation.Finished in timeless grey and offering water-resistant durability, the Targus EcoSmart Cypress Convertible Backpack is the sustainable choice for active lifestyles. Backed by a limited lifetime warranty and accredited with CE and Global Recycled Standard certifications, it’s as reliable as it is responsible. Elevate your everyday carry while protecting both your tech and the environment.
2 days
prodImage
£52.00
Shipping: Free
Targus Cypress EcoSmart notebook case 39.6 cm 15.6 Backpack Grey" TBB58702GL
Targus Cypress EcoSmart notebook case 39.6 cm 15.6 Backpack Grey", Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Cases & Bags
prodImage
£56.55
Shipping: Free
Targus Cypress EcoSmart 39.6 cm (15.6") Backpack Grey 239750
Made from recycled materials inside and out. Using fabric woven from recycled water bottles 24 to be exact the 15.6" Cypress Convertible Backpack with EcoSmart is thoughtfully designed to protect your work essentials while protecting the environment. Built to fit 15.6" laptops this eco-friendly bags unique design lets you carry it as either a backpack or briefcase with shoulder straps that can tuck away when not in use. Other features include a dedicated padded compartment to cradle your laptop two main compartments with pockets to organize your files and everyday essentials ergonomic shoulder straps to make your commute more comfortable and a trolley strap to attach the convertible backpack to rolling luggage. The Bottle Reborn This bag was designed with the environment in mind. By using GRS-certified recycled materials 24 plastic bottles were kept out of our waterways and landfills shredded into small flakes re-polymerized into plastic chips then heated and spun into yarn that was stitched and sewn into the fabric of this EcoSmart bag. Convertible Design Uniquely designed for multiple carrying options this bag can either be worn as a backpack or carried as a briefcase. Offering both top and side carry handles the convertible bag also has shoulder straps which can be tucked away when not in use. Ergonomic Comfort To make your everyday commute more comfortable weve incorporated a few key perks including ergonomic shoulder straps an air-mesh padded back panel to keep you cool and a trolley trap to easily attach the backpack to rolling luggage.
prodImage
£58.84
Shipping: Free
Targus Cypress TBB58702GL Carrying Case Backpack for 39.6 Cm 15.6" Notebook TBB58702GL
Targus Cypress TBB58702GL Carrying Case (Backpack) for 39.6 cm (15.6") Notebook - Grey - Mesh Back Panel, Fabric - Shoulder Strap, Handle,
prodImage
£66.58
Shipping: Free
Targus Cypress Convertible Backpack with EcoSmart Designed for Business Traveler TBB58702GL
Targus Cypress Convertible Backpack with EcoSmart Designed for Business Traveler, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Cases & Bags
prodImage
£79.16
Shipping: Free
More offers
Targus EcoSmartCypress15.6 Convertibl B086NCWR9D
TBB58702GL Made from 24 recycled water bottles Converts from backpack to briefcase Shoulder straps can be tucked away when not in use Top and side comfort carry handles
prodImage
£75.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
External Dimensions
Dimensions:L48.5 cm x W32 Centimetre x D10.5 Centimetre
Weight:900 g
Properties
Suitable for Laptops:up to 15.6 "
Material:Polyethylene terephthalate (PET)
Side Pocket:Yes
Padded Laptop Compartment:Yes
Volume:19 L

Price History

1M 3M
Targus TBB58702GL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Targus

Targus AWE55GL
£29.99
Targus AWE55GLCompare 8 Prices
Targus THZ749GL
£45.65
Targus THZ749GLCompare 3 Prices
Targus THZ643GL
£25.16
Targus THZ643GLCompare 1 Prices
Targus Rolling Laptop Case
£47.08
Targus Rolling Laptop CaseCompare 9 Prices
Targus TSB912EU
£45.39
Targus TSB912EUCompare 5 Prices
Targus TBS92602GL
£31.99
Targus TBS92602GLCompare 8 Prices
Targus Notepac
£29.38
Targus NotepacCompare 7 Prices
Targus Notebook Case (CN31)
£20.52
Targus Notebook Case (CN31)Compare 6 Prices
Targus TBT932GL
£59.99
Targus TBT932GLCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Wenger MX Reload 14"
£44.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell Pro Slim Backpack 15 (PO-BPS-15-20)
£44.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Targus TCG661GL
£43.16
Compare Prices
7 offers
Targus TCG655GL
£45.39
Compare Prices
10 offers
Genesis Pallad 410
£44.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Targus TCG662GL
£50.07
Compare Prices
4 offers
American Tourister At Work Backpack 45 cm
£44.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Targus TBB58802GL
£41.73
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Vigour Backpack 16"
£44.08
Compare Prices
11 offers
Targus TBB58702GL
prodImage
£45.07
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.00
Shipping: Free
Avant-Garde Brands
prodImage
£52.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel