Targus TCG655GL

Price History
• Laptop backpack for 12-14 inch laptops
• Done Protection System protects against shocks and pressure
• Dedicated compartments for laptop and tablet
• Additional compartments for small items
• Padded carrying handle and shoulder straps
• Trolley strap for easy travel
• Dimensions: 26 cm x 17 cm x 40 cm, Weight: 970 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Targus TCG655GL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Targus City Gear 3 backpack Black Polyurethane TCG655GL
We understand that the way you work has changed. The commuter of today needs versatility. and confidence in protection to support a working environment that’s more mobile than ever before.Targus CityGear 3 range has remastered everything that has made its predecessors our most demanded collection. to create an even more compact. lightweight range that secures and protects what matters.35 years of insight and research has gone in to understanding your needs to store and transport the equipment that ensures productivity. creating not only the best protection for your hardware. but the best ergonomic protection for you carry it too.The CityGear 12-14"" Laptop Backpack is the perfect commuter bag; carry your tech in this slim backpack with casual styling. clever capacity and comfortable carrying.The built-in Dome Protection System will protect your tech during the commuter-crush with shock-absorbing layers integrated into the bag to dissipate pressure and protect your laptop. tablet and other devices inside.With zipped mesh pockets so you can see what’s inside and space for notebook and stationary you can keep your stuff organised in designated compartments. All within a sleek. stylishly professional design.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£45.39
Shipping: Free
Targus CityGear 14" Notebook Carrying Backpack - Black TCG655GL
Targus CityGear 14" Notebook Carrying Backpack - Black
prodImage
£58.99
£63.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Targus City Gear 3 backpack Black Polyurethane 223016
We understand that the way you work has changed. The commuter of today needs versatility and confidence in protection to support a working environment thats more mobile than ever before. Targus CityGear 3 range has remastered everything that has made its predecessors our most demanded collection to create an even more compact lightweight range that secures and protects what matters. 35 years of insight and research has gone in to understanding your needs to store and transport the equipment that ensures productivity creating not only the best protection for your hardware but the best ergonomic protection for you carry it too. The CityGear 12-14"" Laptop Backpack is the perfect commuter bag; carry your tech in this slim backpack with casual styling clever capacity and comfortable carrying. The built-in Dome Protection System will protect your tech during the commuter-crush with shock-absorbing layers integrated into the bag to dissipate pressure and protect your laptop tablet and other devices inside. With zipped mesh pockets so you can see whats inside and space for notebook and stationary you can keep your stuff organised in designated compartments. All within a sleek stylishly professional design. - Durable backpack to carry your tech; the perfect commuter backpack - Dome Protection System; shock-absorbing layers dissipate pressure on laptop & tablet inside - Dedicated laptop & tablet compartments - Multi-Fit compatibility: Fits 12"-14" laptops - Ventilated back panel padding & shoulder straps for ergonomic carrying plus cushioned grab handle - Zipped mesh pockets and compartments for smart organisation - Trolley strap
prodImage
£60.15
Shipping: Free
Targus Laptop Backpack, Fits Laptop Up To 14", Tablet Compartment, CityGear Commuter Backpack with Padded Backstraps - Black WESTCG655GL
Compatibility: Multi-Fit compatibility, Fits 12"-14" laptops plus dedicated tablet compartment Practical Protection: Dome Protection System; shock-absorbing layers dissipate any impact pressure on laptop & tablet inside Comfortable: Ventilated back panel padding & shoulder straps for ergonomic carrying, plus cushioned grab handle Packed with Features: Zipped mesh pockets and compartments for smart organisation, great storage for your everyday essentials Specifications: Trolley Strap. Dimensions 26 x 17 x 40 cm. Weight 0.97kg. Black.
prodImage
£60.49
Shipping: Free
Targus Laptop Backpack, Fits Laptop Up To 14", Tablet Compartment, CityGear Commuter Backpack with Padded Backstraps - Black R247697
prodImage
£61.37
Shipping: Free
Targus City Gear 3 backpack Polyurethane Black
We understand that the way you work has changed. The commuter of today needs versatility, and confidence in protection to support a working...
prodImage
£67.03
Shipping: Free
Targus Laptop Backpack, Fits Laptop Up To 14", Tablet Compartment, CityGear Commuter Backpack with Padded Backstraps - Black WESTCG655GL
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Targus Laptop Backpack, Fits Laptop Up To 14", Tablet Compartment, CityGear Commuter Backpack with Padded Backstraps - Black TCG655GL
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Targus Laptop Backpack, Fits Laptop Up To 14", Tablet Compartment, CityGear Commuter Backpack with Padded Backstraps - Black TCG655GL
prodImage
£62.95
Shipping: Free
Targus Laptop Backpack, Fits Laptop Up To 14", Tablet Compartment, CityGear Commuter Backpack with Padded Backstraps - Black R247697
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Laptop backpack for 12-14 inch laptops
Done Protection System protects against shocks and pressure
Dedicated compartments for laptop and tablet
Additional compartments for small items
Padded carrying handle and shoulder straps
Trolley strap for easy travel
Dimensions: 26 cm x 17 cm x 40 cm, Weight: 970 g

Price History

1M 3M
Targus TCG655GL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Targus

Targus AWE55GL
£29.99
Targus AWE55GLCompare 8 Prices
Targus THZ749GL
£45.65
Targus THZ749GLCompare 3 Prices
Targus THZ643GL
£25.20
Targus THZ643GLCompare 1 Prices
Targus Rolling Laptop Case
£47.08
Targus Rolling Laptop CaseCompare 9 Prices
Targus TSB912EU
£45.39
Targus TSB912EUCompare 5 Prices
Targus Notepac
£29.38
Targus NotepacCompare 7 Prices
Targus TBS92602GL
£31.99
Targus TBS92602GLCompare 8 Prices
Targus Notebook Case (CN31)
£20.52
Targus Notebook Case (CN31)Compare 6 Prices
Targus TBT932GL
£59.99
Targus TBT932GLCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Targus TBB58702GL
£45.07
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS ROG BP4701 Gaming Backpack
£44.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Dell Pro Slim Backpack 15 (PO-BPS-15-20)
£44.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Wenger MX Reload 14"
£44.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Genesis Pallad 410
£44.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
American Tourister At Work Backpack 45 cm
£44.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Targus TCG655GL
prodImage
£45.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£58.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£60.15
Shipping: Free
Fuzion
prodImage
£60.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel