Steinel L 42 SC with motion sensor and Bluetooth

Price History
• Lamp Type: Wall light
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Steinel L 42 SC with motion sensor and Bluetooth
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Steinel Outdoor Wall Light L 42 SC Connect, Smart Wall Light, Motion Detector, dimmable, controllable via app, Timer, 13 W, 3000 K, Anthracite B0CC5DKPX1
MODERN WALL LIGHT - Intelligent outdoor light with 13 W LEDs and 889 lm brightness provides a pleasant warm white light at the entrance to your home, front door, garden and patio after a variable soft light start HIGH-QUALITY MATERIALS - Long service life thanks to robust aluminium housing, 60,000 hours LED service life and splash protection according to IP54, ideal for outdoor use PRECISE SENSOR - Passive infrared motion sensor with 180° detection angle and max. 10 m range, with discreet sensor lens in housing colour and sensor cover caps to limit the detection area SMART NETWORKING - Wireless networking via Bluetooth to lightning groups, night light and main light dimmable (0-100%), timer function for daily and weekly schedules, continuous light switchable; no additional bridge required FREE APP - With the STEINEL Connect app, you can use the full potential of your lighting - thanks to regular updates and a constantly growing product range
prodImage
£128.58
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Eficiente
Steinel Smart LED Outdoor Wall Light L 42 SC, Motion Sensor, Soft Light Start, Settings via App HKG10118
Upright house lighting. The high-quality sensor L 42 SC outdoor light with 180° detection and long-life STEINEL LED system stands out thanks to its no-frills design and beautifully sets the scene for houses with its warm white 3000 K. The rectangular aluminium housing not only looks very elegant, but is also extremely robust. Thanks to the Bluetooth Mesh standard combined with the free STEINEL app, commissioning, networking and grouping with other Bluetooth Mesh lights as well as setting functions such as soft light start, basic light and main light levels are particularly easy and take very little time. The new generation of sensors installed in the light always provides the most suitable light and saves a great deal of energy. The scope of delivery includes innovative cover clips that can be conveniently plugged into the sensor’s design ring. This means that the detection range can be adjusted in just a few simple steps. The outdoor light is supplied in plastic-free packaging and is also available as a Connect version without sensor using the product name L 42 C – it can be networked effortlessly using the new Connect Bluetooth Mesh standard. Steinel
prodImage
£128.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Features
Lamp Type:Wall light

Price History

1M
Steinel L 42 SC with motion sensor and Bluetooth
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Steinel

Steinel L830 SC wall light
£129.00
Steinel L830 SC wall lightCompare 5 Prices
Steinel XLED home 2
£57.06
Steinel XLED home 2Compare 5 Prices
Steinel IS 240 Duo
£45.19
Steinel IS 240 DuoCompare 4 Prices
Steinel L 585
£49.20
Steinel L 585Compare 5 Prices
Steinel IS 180-2
£39.99
Steinel IS 180-2Compare 15 Prices
Steinel IS 140-2
£35.12
Steinel IS 140-2Compare 7 Prices
Steinel XLED Home 2 S
£66.88
Steinel XLED Home 2 SCompare 17 Prices
Steinel L 240 LED
£114.61
Steinel L 240 LEDCompare 5 Prices
Steinel XSolar LH-N
£89.99
Steinel XSolar LH-NCompare 3 Prices
Steinel L 12
£51.19
Steinel L 12Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Eglo Cambulos pendant light (99599)
£127.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Barbotto floor lamp (901735)
£103.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eglo Adwickle pendant light (43777)
£127.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Cardillio 2 Spot (900516)
£127.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Paulmann Beam LED picture light (99890)
£117.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
CMD Aqua Legendo 42
£129.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Almonte (94878)
£127.18
Compare Prices
5 offers
Eglo Dembleby floor lamp (43264)
£141.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fermob Balad 38 cm
£129.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steinel XLED Home 2 SC
£130.20
Compare Prices
7 offers
prodImage
£128.58
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Eficiente
prodImage
£128.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel