Steinel L 240 LED

Price History
• Lamp
• Lamp Type: Wall light
• Outdoor Area: Yes
• Lamp Technology: LED
• EPREL: 804,964
• Energy Efficency Class (New): D (Scale A-G)
• Lamp Power: 7.5 W
• Lamp Power Equivalent: 40 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Steinel L 240 LED
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Steinel LED Outdoor Wall Light L 240 S Stainless Steel Bulkhead Light with Motion Sensor Shockproof HKG1297_98440086
This rectangular Outdoor LED Flush Mount with PIR Sensor has a vertical design. Elegant ambient lighting is perfect for entrances and uses modern LED technology. Steinel Fixture Finish: Anthracite
prodImage
£114.61
Shipping: Free
Steinel Outdoor Wall light L 240 S anthracite, 9.3 W, LED wall lamp, warm white, 180° motion detector, 10 m range B07K4YSL58
Perfect illumination - Built-in 946 lm LED lighting system illuminates entrance areas and terraces evenly, with elegant ambient light on the wall Reliable detection - 180° infrared sensor automatically switches on the LED light when there is movement within the detection range of max. 10 m Long service life - never again change light source thanks to approx. 30 years LED service life / Impact-resistant LED wall luminaire Individual adjustment - Sensor can be swivelled vertically by 90° / Infinitely variable adjustment of time setting and twilight threshold / Incl. shrouds for targeted detection zone Simple mounting and installation - mounting and wiring are carried out in the same way as for any conventional light fitting, just adjust the sensor
prodImage
£114.66
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A++
Steinel LED Outdoor Light L 240 S Stainless Steel, 9.3 W, LED Wall Lamp, Warm White, 180° Motion Detector, 10 m Range B01LXT52KF
Perfect illumination - 946 lm LED lighting illuminates entrance areas and terraces evenly, with elegant ambient light on the wall Reliable detection - 180° infrared sensor automatically switches on the LED light when there is movement in the detection range of maximum 10 m Long durability - Never change bulbs again due to approximately 30 years LED life time; impact resistant LED wall lamp with stainless steel cover Individual adjustment - Sensor can be swivelled vertically by 90°; infinitely variable adjustment of illumination time (8 s – 35 min) and twilight setting (2-2000 lx); including covers for targeted detection area Easy mounting and installation - mounting and wiring is done like any other conventional light This product is a containing product. Containing products are luminaires that can be disassembled for a separate check of the light source(s) they contain. This product contains a light source of energy efficiency class D
prodImage
£126.29
Shipping: Free
Steinel LED Outdoor Wall Light L 240 S Stainless Steel Bulkhead Light with Motion Sensor Shockproof HKG1297_98440085
This rectangular Outdoor LED Flush Mount with PIR Sensor has a vertical design. Elegant ambient lighting is perfect for entrances and uses modern LED technology. Steinel Fixture Finish: Silver
prodImage
£126.29
Shipping: Free
Steinel LED Outdoor Light L 240 S Stainless Steel, 9.3 W, LED Wall Lamp, Warm White, 180? Motion Detector, 10 m Range
Features Perfect illumination - 946 lm LED lighting illuminates entrance areas and terraces evenly, with elegant ambient light on the wall ...
prodImage
£160.63
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W165 mm x D81 mm x H305 mm
MPN
LS-0057
Material
Material:Plastic, Stainless Steel
Properties
Outdoor Area:Yes
Lamp Type:Wall light
Lamp Technology:LED
EPREL:804,964
Energy Efficency Class (New):D (Scale A-G)
Lamp Power:7.5 W
Lamp Power Equivalent:40 W
Lamp Lifespan:50,000 h
Colour Temperature:3,000 K
Brightness:570 lm
Motion Detector:Yes
Dimming Function:Yes
Range max. 10 m
Time setting: 8 s to 35 min.
Security
Protection Rating:IP 44
Protection Class:SK II

Price History

1M 3M
Steinel L 240 LED
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Steinel

Steinel L830 SC wall light
£129.00
Steinel L830 SC wall lightCompare 4 Prices
Steinel IS 240 Duo
£45.24
Steinel IS 240 DuoCompare 4 Prices
Steinel L 585
£52.26
Steinel L 585Compare 5 Prices
Steinel IS 140-2
£35.12
Steinel IS 140-2Compare 7 Prices
Steinel XLED home 2
£57.06
Steinel XLED home 2Compare 5 Prices
Steinel XLED Home 2 S
£66.88
Steinel XLED Home 2 SCompare 17 Prices
Steinel IS 180-2
£39.99
Steinel IS 180-2Compare 16 Prices
Steinel L 12
£51.19
Steinel L 12Compare 10 Prices
Steinel XSolar LH-N
£89.99
Steinel XSolar LH-NCompare 3 Prices
Steinel XLED slim
£91.20
Steinel XLED slimCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Eglo Caminales-Z ceiling light (99675)
£114.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Conessa Pendant Light (95912)
£113.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Piffany Copenhagen Mr. Wattson
£118.46
Compare Prices
5 offers
Eglo Boyal ceiling light (99408)
£115.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita ML003G
£112.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Ariscani (98653)
£112.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Paulmann Beam LED picture light (99890)
£117.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steinel XLED Home 2 SC
£130.20
Compare Prices
7 offers
Eglo Maserlo (31608)
£111.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steinel L 240 LED
prodImage
£114.61
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£114.66
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A++
Amazon EU
prodImage
£126.29
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£126.29
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel