StarTech.com USB2CC2M

Price History
• USB-C cable with a length of 2m
• Reversible USB-C connector for easy connection
• Does not support video transmission
• Compatible with devices such as Apple MacBook, Dell XPS, Nexus 6P/5x
• Double insulation technology
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB2CC2M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech 2m/6.6ft USB-C to USB-C Charging Cable, 60W PD, Black (USB2CC2M) B01ID8TTI4
Charge USB 2.0 USB C devices such as your MacBook or Chromebook from a USB-C AC wall charger USB-IF Certified / Lifetime Warranty Charge over longer distances / Charge and sync your USB-C mobile devices / Power your laptop with a USB-C wall charger Compatible with USB C laptops and mobile devices such as the Apple MacBook, Chromebook Pixel, Dell XPS, Samsung Galaxy S8, Samsung Galaxy S8+, Nexus 6P, Nexus 5X and more 6 ft USB Type-C Cable
prodImage
£11.44
£15.93
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
StarTech.com 6.6ft (2m) USB-C Charging Cable. Charge & Sync. 60W ( USB2CC2M
Charge your USB 2.0 USB-C devices. over longer distancesThis USB-C™ to USB-C cable makes it easy to charge and sync USB Type-C™ devices. such as the Samsung Galaxy S8. S8+. Nexus™ 6P. and 5X phones. using the USB-C port on your computer.The cable is also compatible with Thunderbolt™ 3 ports. which means you can charge and sync your USB-C mobile devices using your Thunderbolt 3 laptop.Charge and sync your mobile devices over longer distancesThe 2-meter cable gives you the extra length you need to overcome distance restrictions and stay connected. You can charge and sync your USB-C mobile device. in almost any environment. Even while you’re taking notes in a boardroom. catching up on emails in your hotel room. or reading in a coffee shop. your mobile device will reach your computer or wall charger more comfortably.Power your laptopWith up to 3A of power output. you can use this USB Type-C cable to power a USB-C laptop. such as your Apple MacBook or Chromebook Pixel™. Simply connect the cable to your USB-C laptop and to a USB-C wall charger.Keep the cable as a spare while you’re travelingReplace the USB-C cable that came with your device. or keep one as a spare while you’re traveling. so that all of your devices will be ready to use whenever you need them while you’re on the road.Provide superior connections with USB-IF certified cablesThe cable has undergone rigorous compliance testing and is certified by USB-IF (USB Implementers Forum) to meet all USB 2.0 specifications. This includes all environmental. electrical and mechanical standards. ensuring a reliable. high-quality cable for all of your USB-C devices.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£14.66
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-C Cable - M/M - 2 m (6 ft.) - USB 2.0 - USB-IF Certified
This USB-C to USB-C cable makes it easy to charge and sync USBType-C devices, such as the Nokia N1 tablet and Nexus 6P and 5Xphones, using the USB-C...
prodImage
£15.21
Shipping: Free
Startech 2M 6 Ft Usb C Cable M/M Usb 2.0 Usb-If Certified Usb-C Charging Cable U USB2CC2M
Startech 2M 6 Ft Usb C Cable M/M Usb 2.0 Usb-If Certified Usb-C Charging Cable U, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£17.85
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6.6ft (2m) USB-C Charging Cable Charge & Sync 60W (3A) PD USB 2.0 Laptop Charger Cable USB-IF Certified - USB C Charging Cord 65434
Charge Your Usb 2.0 Usb-C Devices Over Longer Distances This Usb-C To Usb-C Cable Makes It Easy To Charge And Sync Usb Type-C Devices Such As The Samsung Galaxy S8 S8+ Nexus 6P And 5X Phones Using The Usb-C Port On Your Computer. The Cable Is Also Compatible With Thunderbolt 3 Ports Which Means You Can Charge And Sync Your Usb-C Mobile Devices Using Your Thunderbolt 3 Laptop. Charge And Sync Your Mobile Devices Over Longer Distances The 2-Meter Cable Gives You The Extra Length You Need To Overcome Distance Restrictions And Stay Connected. You Can Charge And Sync Your Usb-C Mobile Device In Almost Any Environment. Even While YouRe Taking Notes In A Boardroom Catching Up On Emails In Your Hotel Room Or Reading In A Coffee Shop Your Mobile Device Will Reach Your Computer Or Wall Charger More Comfortably. Power Your Laptop With Up To 3A Of Power Output You Can Use This Usb Type-C Cable To Power A Usb-C Laptop Such As Your Apple Macbook Or Chromebook Pixel. Simply Connect The Cable To Your Usb-C Laptop And To A Usb-C Wall Charger. Keep The Cable As A Spare While YouRe Traveling Replace The Usb-C Cable That Came With Your Device OrKeepOne As A Spare While YouRe Traveling So That All Of Your Devices Will Be Ready To Use Whenever You Need Them While YouRe On The Road. Provide Superior Connections With Usb-If Certified Cables The Cable Has Undergone Rigorous Compliance Testing And Is Certified By Usb-If (Usb Implementers Forum) To Meet All Usb 2.0 Specifications. This Includes All Environmental Electrical And Mechanical Standards Ensuring A Reliable High-Quality Cable For All Of Your Usb-C Devices. The Usb2cc2m From Startech.Com Is Backed By A Lifetime Warranty For Guaranteed Reliability. The Startech.Com Advantage - Usb-If Certified - Convenient Reversible Usb-C Connector Makes Every Connection Easy - Guaranteed Reliability With Our Lifetime Warranty
prodImage
£18.94
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB-C cable with a length of 2m
Reversible USB-C connector for easy connection
Does not support video transmission
Compatible with devices such as Apple MacBook, Dell XPS, Nexus 6P/5x
Double insulation technology

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB2CC2M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com N6PATC7MGR
£11.44
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com USB3AU50CMRS
£11.42
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ubiquiti Networks POE-24-12W-WH
£10.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com DVIDSMM2M
£11.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com DISPL2M
£11.58
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com HDDVIMM1M
£10.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC1
£11.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com HDDVIMM2M
£11.21
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com DP2DVI2
£12.03
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com N6SPAT3MGR
£11.68
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£11.44
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£14.66
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£15.21
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£17.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel