StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC1

Price History
• Fiber optic network cable with a length of 1 m
• Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC
• Core diameter: 9 µm
• Full duplex
• Cable color: yellow
• Compatible with P/N: GLCEXSMDST, GLCLHSMDSTTA, GLCLXSMRGDST, GLCZXSMRGDST, JD119BST, MASFP1 GBLX10, QSFP40GLR4S, QSFP40GLR4ST, QSFP40LR4ST, QSFP40SR4ST, SFP100BBXDST, SFP100BBXUST, SFP100BEXST, SFP100BLHST, SFP100BLXST, SFP100BZXST, SFP10 GBBXDST, SFP10 GBBXUST, SFP10 GBERST, SFP10 GBLRST, SFP10 GBZRST, SFP1GELXST
• Designed for: P/N: GLCEXSMDST, GLCLHSMDSTTA, GLCLXSMRGDST, GLCZXSMRGDST, JD119BST, MASFP1 GBLX10, QSFP40GLR4S, QSFP40GLR4ST, QSFP40LR4ST, QSFP40SR4ST, SFP100BBXDST, SFP100BBXUST, SFP100BEXST, SFP100BLHST, SFP100BLXST, SFP100BZXST, SFP10 GBBXDST, SFP10 GBBXUST, SFP10 GBERST, SFP10 GBLRST, SFP10 GBZRST, SFP1GELXST
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
StarTech 1m OS1 Fibre Cable, LC to LC, 9/125 Duplex, LSZH B00GJ3XSOW
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable 1m LC Fiber Optic Cable / 1 m LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable / 1 meter LC Fiber Cable / Single-Mode Patch Cable / 1m Single-Mode 9/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC to LC OS1 (9/125) LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
prodImage
£11.43
£15.92
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 LSZH Fibe SMFIBLCLC1
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cableThe SMFIBLCLC1 1m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed. high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks. with support for duplex single-mode applications.This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke. Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket. to ensure minimal smoke. toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat. in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings. central offices and schools. as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£19.38
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 LSZH Fiber Jumper Cord - LC/LC 43145
Provide A High-Performance Link Between Fiber Network Devices The Smfiblclc1 1M Lc To Lc Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable Features 9/125 Micron Fiber For High-Speed High Bandwidth Data Transmissions Over Gigabit Ethernet And Fiber Channel Networks With Support For Duplex Single-Mode Applications. This Lc-Lc Patch Cable Is Housed In A Lszh (Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen) Flame Retardant Jacket To Ensure Minimal Smoke Toxicity And Corrosion When Exposed To High Sources Of Heat In The Event Of A Fire An Ideal Solution For Use In Industrial Settings Central Offices And Schools As Well As Residential Settings Where Building Codes Are A Consideration. Each Duplex 9/125 (Os1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable Is Individually Tested And Certified To Be Within Acceptable Optical Insertion Loss Limits For Guaranteed Compatibility And 100% Reliability And Is Backed By Our Lifetime Warranty. The Startech.Com Advantage - Suitable For Installations Under Restrictive Building Codes With Lszh Rating - Guaranteed Reliability
prodImage
£21.68
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Fiber optic network cable with a length of 1 m
Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC
Core diameter: 9 µm
Full duplex
Cable color: yellow
Compatible with P/N: GLCEXSMDST, GLCLHSMDSTTA, GLCLXSMRGDST, GLCZXSMRGDST, JD119BST, MASFP1 GBLX10, QSFP40GLR4S, QSFP40GLR4ST, QSFP40LR4ST, QSFP40SR4ST, SFP100BBXDST, SFP100BBXUST, SFP100BEXST, SFP100BLHST, SFP100BLXST, SFP100BZXST, SFP10 GBBXDST, SFP10 GBBXUST, SFP10 GBERST, SFP10 GBLRST, SFP10 GBZRST, SFP1GELXST
Designed for: P/N: GLCEXSMDST, GLCLHSMDSTTA, GLCLXSMRGDST, GLCZXSMRGDST, JD119BST, MASFP1 GBLX10, QSFP40GLR4S, QSFP40GLR4ST, QSFP40LR4ST, QSFP40SR4ST, SFP100BBXDST, SFP100BBXUST, SFP100BEXST, SFP100BLHST, SFP100BLXST, SFP100BZXST, SFP10 GBBXDST, SFP10 GBBXUST, SFP10 GBERST, SFP10 GBLRST, SFP10 GBZRST, SFP1GELXST

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com USB3AU50CMRS
£11.42
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com DVIDSMM2M
£11.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com USB2CUB1M
£10.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com DISPL2M
£11.58
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com HDDVIMM2M
£11.20
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM10
£13.35
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com N6PATC7MGR
£11.67
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com N6SPAT3MGR
£11.68
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com GCMDP2DPMF
£11.79
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC1
prodImage
£11.43
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£19.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£21.68
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel