StarTech.com SLSATAADAP6

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
from £6.84to £17.596 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• SATA adapter for Slimline SATA to SATA
• Supports Serial ATA 150/300/600
• Connector: 13-pin Slimline SATA (female) and 22-pin SATA (male)
• Cable length: 15 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SLSATAADAP6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 15cm Slimline SATA to SATA Adapter SLSATAADAP6
F/M SATA adapter Serial ATA 150/300/600 Slimline SATA (F) to SATA combo (M) red
prodImage
£6.84
£11.33
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech.com 15cm Slimline SATA to SATA Adapter SLSATAADAP6
F/M SATA adapter Serial ATA 150/300/600 Slimline SATA (F) to SATA combo (M) red
prodImage
£6.98
£11.47
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech.com 6in Slimline SATA to SATA Adapter with Power - F/M SLSATAADAP6
Connect a Slimline SATA optical drive up to 6in away from a standard SATA motherboard connectionThe SLSATAADAP6 Slimline SATA to SATA adapter features a Slimline Serial ATA connector on one end and a standard SATA data connector (with SATA power connector) on the other. enabling you to connect a Slimline SATA optical drive to standard motherboard and power supply connections.The slim SATA adapter offers 6-inches in cable length. which compared to standard (non-cable) SATA/Slimline SATA adapter reduces strain off the drive connector and allows for flexible cable routing when positioning the Slimline SATA drive within the system case.Designed and constructed to provide a dependable Slimline SATA to SATA connection. this high quality cable is backed by StarTech.com's Lifetime Warranty.The StarTech.com Advantage- Cost-effective way to connect a Slimline SATA optical drive to a standard SATA motherboard. using standard SATA cables- The 6-inch cable format reduces strain on. and prevents damage to the Slimline SATA drive connector and provides flexibility to position your Slim SATA drive as needed within your system case- Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£12.32
Shipping: Free
com 15cm Slimline SATA to SATA Adapter
com 15cm Slimline SATA to SATA Adapter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Drive Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£13.99
Shipping: Free
com 15cm Slimline SATA to SATA Adapter
com 15cm Slimline SATA to SATA Adapter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Drive Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£13.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech SLSATAADAP6 150mm Slimline SATA To SATA Data and Power Cable F/M
StarTech SLSATAADAP6 150mm Slimline SATA To SATA Data and Power Cable F/M, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Drive Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£17.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
SATA adapter for Slimline SATA to SATA
Supports Serial ATA 150/300/600
Connector: 13-pin Slimline SATA (female) and 22-pin SATA (male)
Cable length: 15 cm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SLSATAADAP6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 11 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 10 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB2321F
£31.55
StarTech.com ICUSB2321FCompare 12 Prices
StarTech.com SV211KUSB
£27.97
StarTech.com SV211KUSBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 66 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£6.84
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£6.98
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£12.32
Shipping: Free
dw_group
prodImage
£13.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel