StarTech.com USB31CAADP

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com USB31CAADP
from £9.41to £21.0911 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• USB adapter
• Input: USB-C plug
• Output: USB-A socket
• Compatible with Thunderbolt 3
• Cable length: 152.4 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB31CAADP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com USB C to USB Adapter - USB-IF Certified - USB Type C Adapter USB31CAADP
USB C TO USB A ADAPTER: Connect your USB Type-A device to a USB Type-C laptop, tablet or other device; Simple connections through a reversible USB Type-C connector, which plugs into your device with either side facing up HIGH QUALITY: For home or office, this high quality USB C to USB A adapter has been tested to meet USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5Gbps) standards; Aluminum-Mylar foil with braid shielding provides superior signal integrity and reliability USB 3.2 GEN 1 SPEED: Full USB 3.2 Gen 1 super speed data transfer up to 5Gbps, 10x faster than USB 2.0. Transfer files, HD movies and songs to or from your USB-C devices in seconds APPLICATIONS: Works with TB3/4 or USB-C laptops such as MacBook Air/Pro, Surface Book, X1 Carbon, or tablets and smartphones like iPad Pro, iPhone 15 [Plus/Pro/Max] and up, Samsung Galaxy S8 & up, Pixel 5 THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this USB-C to USB-A adapter is backed for 2 years, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual assistance
prodImage
£9.41
£13.90
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech.com USB C to USB Adapter - USB-IF Certified - USB Type C Adapter USB31CAADP
USB C TO USB A ADAPTER: Connect your USB Type-A device to a USB Type-C laptop, tablet or other device; Simple connections through a reversible USB Type-C connector, which plugs into your device with either side facing up HIGH QUALITY: For home or office, this high quality USB C to USB A adapter has been tested to meet USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5Gbps) standards; Aluminum-Mylar foil with braid shielding provides superior signal integrity and reliability USB 3.2 GEN 1 SPEED: Full USB 3.2 Gen 1 super speed data transfer up to 5Gbps, 10x faster than USB 2.0. Transfer files, HD movies and songs to or from your USB-C devices in seconds APPLICATIONS: Works with TB3/4 or USB-C laptops such as MacBook Air/Pro, Surface Book, X1 Carbon, or tablets and smartphones like iPad Pro, iPhone 15 [Plus/Pro/Max] and up, Samsung Galaxy S8 & up, Pixel 5 THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this USB-C to USB-A adapter is backed for 2 years, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual assistance
prodImage
£9.60
£14.09
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech 150mm USB A 3.0 5Gbps to USB C Adaptor Cable M/F USB31CAADP
StarTech 150mm USB A 3.0 5Gbps to USB C Adaptor Cable M/F, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£10.29
£13.79
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
‎ StarTech.com USB-C to USB Adapter - USB 3.0 (5Gbps) - 6in - USB-IF Certified - U ‎USB31CAADP
StarTech.com USB-C to USB Adapter - USB 3.0 (5Gbps) - 6in - USB-IF Certified - U, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£13.18
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-C to USB-A Adapter Cable - M/F - 6in - USB 3.0 (5Gbps USB31CAADP
Connect your USB Type-C laptop to a USB legacy peripheral device. with this durable adapterHave you purchased a new device that only came equipped with a USB Type-C™ or Thunderbolt™ 3 port. such as a laptop or tablet? Do you need to connect to older USB 3.2 Gen 1 or 2.0 devices?This USB-C™ to USB-A adapter makes it easy to connect USB 3.2 Gen 1 and 2.0 devices to new USB-C devices. Simply plug the adapter into the USB Type-C port to turn it into a USB Type-A port. and you’re ready to connect your older devices. The adapter is compatible with USB 3.2 Gen 1 enabled computers. such as the Dell Latitude 11 5000 2-in-1. and more.Provide superior connections with a USB-IF certified adapterThe adapter has undergone rigorous compliance testing and is certified by USB-IF (USB Implementers Forum) to meet all USB 3.2 Gen 1 specifications. This includes all environmental. electrical and mechanical standards. which ensures a reliable. high-quality connection for all of your USB-C devices.The USB31CAADP is backed by StarTech.com’s 2-year warranty for guaranteed reliability.Note : USB 3.2 Gen 1 is also known as USB 3.0 (5Gbps).The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£14.27
Shipping: Free
More offers
15.24 cm StarTech USB 3.1 Gen 1 (5 Gbps) USB-C to USB-A adapter, 6in USB31CAADP
15.24 cm StarTech USB 3.1 Gen 1 (5 Gbps) USB-C to USB-A adapter, 6in USB31CAADP, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£14.69
Shipping: Free
Startech Usb-C To Usb Adapter 6In Usb 3.0 5Gbps Usb-If Certified Usb-C To Usb-A USB31CAADP
Startech Usb-C To Usb Adapter 6In Usb 3.0 5Gbps Usb-If Certified Usb-C To Usb-A, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£15.25
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-C to USB-A Adapter Cable - M/F - 6in - USB 3.0 5Gbps - USB-IF C USB31CAADP
StarTech.com USB-C to USB-A Adapter Cable - M/F - 6in - USB 3.0 5Gbps - USB-IF C, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£15.75
Shipping: Free
STARTECH - USB-C to USB 3.0 Female Adaptor USB31CAADP
STARTECH - USB-C to USB 3.0 Female Adaptor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£17.83
Shipping: Free
Base price: £17.83 / Unit
StarTech.com USB31CAADP USB 3.1 USB-C TO USB-A ADAPTER
StarTech.com USB31CAADP USB 3.1 USB-C TO USB-A ADAPTER, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£18.95
Shipping: Free
StarTech USB31CAADP 150mm USB A 3.0 5Gbps to USB C Adaptor Cable M/F
StarTech USB31CAADP 150mm USB A 3.0 5Gbps to USB C Adaptor Cable M/F, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£21.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Input: USB-C plug
Output: USB-A socket
Compatible with Thunderbolt 3
Cable length: 152.4 mm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB31CAADP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com DVIDSMM2M
£9.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com DISPL1M
£9.28
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com RHDMM1MPW
£10.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DN-93904
£9.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DVI3
£9.19
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hama USB hub (00200119)
£7.37
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com N6PATC2MPL
£9.11
Compare Prices
4 offers
Digitus AK-300160-010-S
£9.73
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com USB31CAADP
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£9.41
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£9.60
Shipping: £4.49
rapidonline
prodImage
£10.29
Shipping: £3.50
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£13.18
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel