StarTech.com RDA2U

Price History
• Rack Adapter Kit
• Elevation Unit: 2U
• Dimensions: W90 mm x D113 mm x H25 mm
• Weight: 246.8 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com RDA2U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Rail Depth Adapter Kit for Server Racks - 2U
This depth adapter kit lets you extend or reduce the mounting depth of two rack units (2U) in your server rack by up to four inches. If you're...
prodImage
£28.37
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Server Rack Depth Extender - 2U - 4in / 10 cm - TAA Compl RDA2U
Rail Depth Adapter Kit | Recess or Extend | Universal | TAA CompliantThis server rack depth extender adapter kit extends or reduces the mounting depth of two units (2U) in your server rack by up to four inches. This TAA compliant product adheres to the requirements of the US Federal Trade Agreements Act (TAA). allowing government GSA Schedule purchases.Accommodate Varying Equipment SizesMount equipment in your server rack up to four inches longer or shorter than the rack's mounting depth and increase your rack’s storage capabilities. If using the 2U rack extender in a two-post installation. they can support a total weight load of 20 lb. (9 kg) and in a four-post installation. they can support a total weight load of 130 lb. (59 kg).Save MoneyWith this rail depth adapter kit. you can customize your server rack to support different mounting depths and consolidate your equipment into a single rack. eliminating the need to purchase different sized racks.Easily Manage CablesThe network rack extender kit can also help manage your cables. You can mount equipment four inches from the rails. to prevent cables from protruding from the rack. You can also mount equipment with high-density cabling to minimize the effects of cable strain and provide easier access to the cables.We offer a wide selection of products that help you to optimize your server rack storage space. to improve space efficiency. accessibility and convenience. This product is backed by a 2-year warranty and free lifetime North American based technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£30.05
Shipping: Free
StarTech 2U Server Rack Depth Extender Kit, 4in, 130lb (RDA2U) B01GQ1WHCA
ACCOMMODATE VARIOUS SIZED EQUIPMENT: The server rack depth extender adapter kit reduces or extends your rack's mounting depth by 4in (10cm) ACCOMMODATE VARIOUS WEIGHT LOADS: The 2-post installation supports a total weight load of 20lb (9kg) and in a 4-post installation supports a total weight load of 130lb (59kg) SAVE MONEY: With this rackmount adapter kit, you can consolidate your equipment into a single space, eliminating the need to purchase multiple racks; The kit includes the screws and nuts to mount the brackets to your existing rack MANAGE CABLES: The network rack extender kit mounts equipment 4in (10cm) from the rails, preventing cables from protruding and minimizes the effects of cable strain with high-density cabling
prodImage
£33.55
Shipping: Free
Startech 2U Server Rack Depth Extender Adapter Kit Recess Or Extend 4" Taa Compl RDA2U
Startech 2U Server Rack Depth Extender Adapter Kit Recess Or Extend 4" Taa Compl, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Other Ent. Networking Racks
prodImage
£36.85
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Server Rack Depth Extender - 2U - 4in / 10 cm - TAA Compliant - Recessed Rack Adapter - Rack Mount Adapter Kit - Network Rack Extender 43598
This depth adapter kit lets you extend or reduce the mounting depth of two rack units (2U) in your server rack by up to four inches. If you're using the adapter kit in a two post installation the extenders can support a total weight load of 20 lbs. (9 kg). If you're using the adapter kit in a four post installation the extenders can support a total weight load of 130 lbs. (59 kg) you can even use two sets of extender brackets in a four post installation and achieve the same weight capacity performance. This TAA compliant product adheres to the requirements of the US Federal Trade Agreements Act (TAA) allowing government GSA Schedule purchases. Mount equipment that's too long or too short You can use this adapter kit to mount equipment in your server rack that's up to four inches longer or shorter than the rack's mounting depth. Save money by mounting all of your equipment in one rack With this adapter kit you can customize your server rack to support different mounting depths so you have the freedom to mount equipment of different depths in the same rack. Its a cost-saving hassle-free way to consolidate your equipment into a single rack so you have one server rack to manage instead of two. Easily manage cables by creating additional space The depth adapter kit can also help manage your cables. You can mount equipment 4 in from the rails to prevent cables from protruding from the rack. You can use the rail depth adapter to mount equipment that has high density cabling such as patch panels PDUs or network switches to minimize the effects of cable strain and provide easier access to the cables. The RDA2U is backed by a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
prodImage
£39.26
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Server Rack Depth Extender - 2U - 4in / 10 cm - TAA Compliant - Re HYH-480570
StarTech.com Server Rack Depth Extender - 2U - 4in / 10 cm - TAA Compliant - Re, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£45.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W90 mm x D113 mm x H25 mm
Weight:246.8 g
Specification
Elevation Unit:2U

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com RDA2U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDDCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
£74.68
StarTech.com RK12WALLOCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Digitus DN-19 GS-SRV
£31.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com CABSHELFV1U
£24.56
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com RDA1U
£23.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com CABSHELF116V
£33.89
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com CABSHELF
£33.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com CABSHELF1U7V
£27.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com CABSHELF1U10
£22.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com RDA2U
prodImage
£28.37
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£30.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£33.55
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£36.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel