StarTech.com CABSHELF1U7V

Price History
• Ventilated Server Rack Shelf
• Material: Steel
• Dimensions: Width 440 mm, Depth 175 mm, Height 44 mm
• Package Contents: 4 cage nuts, 4 mounting screws
• Features: Ventilated, Bracket
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CABSHELF1U7V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 1U Server Rack Shelf - Universal Vented Rack Mount Cantil CABSHELF1U7V
Add a sturdy. 1U server rack shelf into almost any rack or cabinetThis 1U rack shelf lets you add 7 in. (17.5 cm) of flat storage space to any EIA-310 compliant server rack or cabinet. The shelf is vented to improve air flow and help lower temperatures in your rack.Ensure your equipment is secureThe durable fixed-rack shelf can hold up to 44 lb. (20 kg) of equipment and is constructed using SPCC commercial-grade cold-rolled steel.Make the most of your available spaceThe 1U cantilever shelf lets you optimize your working space by giving you the ability to mount equipment to your rack instead of taking up desk or floor space. It’s perfect for your SOHO (small office. home office) environment. server room or any other location with limited space available.Customize your setupYou can install the 1U vented rack shelf in your rack at any height. giving you a stable surface for placing equipment that's un-mountable or storing your tools.The CABSHELF1U7V is backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1U Server Rack Shelf - Universal Vented Rack Mount Cantilever Tray for 19" Network Equipment Rack & Cabinet - Heavy Duty Steel - Weight Capacity 44lb/20kg - 7" Deep Shelf (CABSHELF1U7V) B0713SCDTC
UNIVERSAL 19'' FIT: This 1U vented server rack mount shelf is designed to fit virtually any 19in server rack and can accommodate an internal depth of 7in (18cm) for your data, IT, networking, or other non-rack mount equipment MAXIMIZE VENTILIATION: The vented shelf plate on the cantilever rack shelf ensures consistent airflow to effectively dissipate heat on servers; it also works great to keep your computer and AV equipment cool in your home, studio, or office space HEAVY-DUTY & DURABLE DESIGN: Constructed with SPCC commercial cold-rolled steel, the sturdy front mounted cabinet shelf ensures long term durability and supports a total weight of 44lbs/20kg making it the perfect rack shelf solution for any environment VERSATILE FUNCTIONALITY: At 7in deep, this fixed rack mount shelf is designed to work with any 19in cabinet or equipment rack; it provides additional storage space for mission critical hardware, and can even store your tools or audio / video accessories INDUSTRY-LEADING SUPPORT: Backed for life by StarTech.com and free lifetime technical support on this TAA compliant 1U vented server rack mount shelf, and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years
prodImage
£32.21
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1U Server Rack Shelf - Universal Vented Rack Mount Cantilever Tray for 19" Network Equipment Rack & Cabinet - Heavy Duty Steel Weight Capacity 44lb/20kg - 7" Deep Shelf Black 43914
Add a sturdy 1U server rack shelf into almost any rack or cabinet This 1U rack shelf lets you add 7in. (17.5 cm) of flat storage space to any EIA-310 compliantserver rack or cabinet. The shelf is vented to improve air flow and help lower temperatures in your rack. Ensure your equipment is secure The durable fixed-rack shelf can hold up to 44 lb. (20 kg)of equipment and is constructed using SPCC commercial-grade cold-rolled steel. Make the most of your available space The 1U cantilever shelf lets you optimize your working space by giving you the ability to mount equipment to your rack instead of taking up desk or floor space. Its perfect for your SOHO (small office home office) environment server room or any other location with limited space available. Customize yoursetup You can install the 1U vented rack shelf in your rack at any height giving you a stable surface for placing equipment that's un-mountable or storing your tools. The CABSHELF1U7V is backed by a StarTech.com lifetimewarranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - UNIVERSAL COMPATIBILITY: 1U 19" server rack cabinet shelf 7" deep for universal fit in any existing EIA/ECA-310 compliant server/AV rack or cabinet includes M6 Cage nuts screws for mounting shelf - VENTED SHELF: This data/network rack shelf improves airflow around devices on the shelf and within the rack - DURABLE DESIGN: Heavy-duty cantilever shelf tray that is easy to install constructed of durable 16 gauge SPCC commercial cold-rolled steel with support for weight up to 44 lbs with lifetime warranty
prodImage
£36.84
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Vented 1U Rack Shelf - 7 in. Deep CABSHELF1U7V
This 1U rack shelf lets you add 7 in. of flat storage space toany EIA-310 compliant server rack or cabinet. The shelf is ventedto improve air flow...
prodImage
£42.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Ventilated Server Rack Shelf
Material: Steel
Dimensions: Width 440 mm, Depth 175 mm, Height 44 mm
Package Contents: 4 cage nuts, 4 mounting screws
Features: Ventilated, Bracket

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CABSHELF1U7V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDDCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
£74.68
StarTech.com RK12WALLOCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com RDA2U
£28.37
Compare Prices
6 offers
Digitus DN-19 GS-SRV
£31.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com CABSHELF
£33.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com RDA1U
£23.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com CABSHELF116V
£33.89
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com CABSHELFV1U
£24.56
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com CABSHELF1U10
£22.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com CABSHELF1U7V
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.21
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£36.84
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£42.82
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel