StarTech.com RDA1U

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com RDA1U
from £21.63to £40.997 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Rail depth adapter
• Rack-Mountable: Yes
• Dimensions: W45 mm x D101 mm x H21 mm
• Weight: 104.6 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com RDA1U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Server Rack Depth Extender - 1U - 4in / 10 cm - TAA Compliant - Rec RDA1U
StarTech.com Server Rack Depth Extender - 1U - 4in / 10 cm - TAA Compliant - Rec, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Rackmount Cabinets & Frames
prodImage
£21.63
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Server Rack Depth Extender - 1U - 4in / 10 cm - TAA Compliant - Recessed Rack Adapter - Rack Mount Adapter Kit - Network Rack Extender (RDA1U) B01GGKM4S8
ACCOMMODATE VARIOUS SIZED EQUIPMENT: The server rack depth extender adapter kit reduces or extends your rack's mounting depth by 4in (10cm) ACCOMMODATE VARIOUS WEIGHT LOADS: The 2-post installation supports a total weight load of 10lb (2.5kg) and in a 4-post installation supports a total weight load of 90lb (40kg) SAVE MONEY: With this rackmount adapter kit, you can consolidate your equipment into a single space, eliminating the need to purchase multiple racks; The kit includes the screws and nuts to mount the brackets to your existing rack MANAGE CABLES: The network rack extender kit mounts equipment 4in (10cm) from the rails, preventing cables from protruding and minimizes the effects of cable strain with high-density cabling THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this server rack depth extender is backed for 2 years, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual technical assistance
prodImage
£23.07
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Rail Depth Adapter Kit for Server Racks - 1U RDA1U
Add flexibility to your rack by expanding or reducing the equipment mounting depth by 4 inchesThis depth adapter kit lets you extend or reduce the mounting depth of one rack unit (1U) in your server rack by up to four inches. If you're using the adapter kit in a two post installation the extenders can support a total weight load of 10 lbs. (4.5 kg). If you're using the adapter kit in a four post installation. the extenders can support a total weight load of 90 lbs. (40 kg). you can even use two sets of extender brackets in a four post installation and achieve the same weight capacity performance.This TAA compliant product adheres to the requirements of the US Federal Trade Agreements Act (TAA). allowing government GSA Schedule purchases.Mount equipment that's too long. or too shortYou can use this adapter kit to mount equipment in your server rack that's up to four inches longer or shorter than the rack's mounting depth.Save money by mounting all of your equipment in one rackWith this adapter kit. you can customize your server rack to support different mounting depths. so you have the freedom to mount equipment of different depths in the same rack. It’s a cost-saving. hassle-free way to consolidate your equipment into a single rack. so you have one server rack to manage instead of two.Cable management flexibilityThe depth adapter kit can also be used to help manage cables. You can mount equipment 4” in from the rails. to prevent cables from protruding from the rack. You can use the rail depth adapter to mount equipment that has high density cabling. such as patch panels. PDUs or network switches. to minimize the effects of cable strain and provide easier access to the cables.The RDA1U is backed by a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£29.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Rail Depth Adapter Kit for Server Racks - 1U RDA1U
StarTech.com Rail Depth Adapter Kit for Server Racks - 1U, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Supplies & Stationery > Filing & Storage
prodImage
£30.25
Shipping: Free
More offers
Startech Rail Depth Adapter Kit for Server Racks 4 In. 10 Cm Rack Extender 1U 4. RDA1U
Startech Rail Depth Adapter Kit for Server Racks 4 In. 10 Cm Rack Extender 1U 4., Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Supplies & Stationery > Filing & Storage
prodImage
£30.25
Shipping: Free
StarTech Rail Depth Adapter Kit For Server Racks 4 In. 10 Cm Rack Extender 1U RDA1U
StarTech Rail Depth Adapter Kit For Server Racks 4 In. 10 Cm Rack Extender 1U, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Other Ent. Networking Racks
prodImage
£34.39
Shipping: Free
com Server Rack Depth Extender - 1U - 4in / 10 cm - TAA Compliant - Recessed ...
com Server Rack Depth Extender - 1U - 4in / 10 cm - TAA Compliant - Recessed ..., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Rackmount Cabinets & Frames
prodImage
£40.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W45 mm x D101 mm x H21 mm
Weight:104.6 g
Specification
Rack-Mountable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com RDA1U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com S251BRU33
£39.98
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK319WALLV
£56.14
StarTech.com RK319WALLVCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com PEX1PCI1
£38.96
StarTech.com PEX1PCI1Compare 9 Prices
StarTech.com PEXUSB312A
£28.99
StarTech.com PEXUSB312ACompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RK830WALVS
£381.54
StarTech.com RK830WALVSCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19
£91.16
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com HSB4SATSASBA
£97.32
StarTech.com HSB4SATSASBACompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com RK619WALLV
£87.95
StarTech.com RK619WALLVCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com PCIUSB7
£19.59
StarTech.com PCIUSB7Compare 10 Prices
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EI
£32.18
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EICompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com RDA1U
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£21.63
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£23.07
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.15
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£30.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel