StarTech.com CABSHELFV1U

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com CABSHELFV1U
from £29.12to £57.9318 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Ventilated shelf panel
• Rack-Mountable: Yes
• Dimensions: W440 mm x D250 mm x H43 mm
• Weight: 1.8 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CABSHELFV1U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 1U Server Rack Shelf - Universal Vented Rack Mount Cantil CABSHELFV1U
Add a sturdy. 1U server rack shelf into almost any rack or cabinetThis 1U rack shelf lets you add 10 in. of flat storage space to any EIA-310 compliant server rack or cabinet. The shelf is vented to improve air flow and help lower temperatures in your rack.Ensure your equipment is secureThe durable fixed-rack shelf can hold up to 20 kg (44 lbs.) of equipment and is constructed using SPCC commercial-grade cold-rolled steel.Make the most of your available spaceThe 1U cantilever shelf lets you optimize your working space by giving you the ability to mount equipment to your rack instead of taking up desk or floor space. It’s perfect for your SOHO (small office. home office) environment. server room or any other location with limited space available.Customize your setupYou can install the 1U vented rack shelf in your rack at any height. giving you a stable surface for placing equipment that's un-mountable or storing your tools.The CABSHELFV1U is backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£29.12
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1U Server Rack Shelf - Universal Vented Rack Mount Cantilever Tray for 19" Network Equipment Rack & Cabinet - Heavy Duty Steel - Weight Capacity 50lb/23kg - 10" Deep, Black (CABSHELFV1U)
UNIVERSAL 19'' FIT: This 1U vented server rack mount shelf is designed to fit virtually any 19in server rack and can accommodate an internal depth of 10in (25cm) for your data, IT, networking, or other non-rack mount equipment MAXIMIZE VENTILIATION: The vented shelf plate on the cantilever rack shelf ensures consistent airflow to effectively dissipate heat on servers; it also works great to keep your computer and AV equipment cool in your home, studio, or office space HEAVY-DUTY & DURABLE DESIGN: Constructed with SPCC commercial cold-rolled steel, the sturdy front mounted cabinet shelf ensures long term durability and supports a total weight of 44lbs/20kg making it the perfect rack shelf solution for any environment VERSATILE FUNCTIONALITY: At 10in deep, this fixed rack mount shelf is designed to work with any 19in cabinet or equipment rack; it provides additional storage space for mission critical hardware, and can even store your tools or audio / video accessories INDUSTRY-LEADING SUPPORT: This 1U vented server rack mount shelf is backed for life, including free lifetime 24/5 technical assistance
prodImage
£29.31
Shipping: Free
Startech 1U Vented Server Rack Cabinet Shelf Fixed 10In Deep Cantilever Rackmoun CABSHELFV1U
Startech 1U Vented Server Rack Cabinet Shelf Fixed 10In Deep Cantilever Rackmoun, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printer Parts
prodImage
£30.25
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1U Server Rack Shelf - Universal Vented Rack Mount Cantilever Tray CABSHELFV1U
StarTech.com 1U Server Rack Shelf - Universal Vented Rack Mount Cantilever Tray, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Rackmount Cabinets & Frames
prodImage
£30.25
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1U Server Rack Shelf - Universal Vented Rack Mount Cantilever Tray for 19" Network Equipment Rack & Cabinet - Heavy Duty Steel - Weight Capacity 50lb/23kg - 10" Deep, Black (CABSHELFV1U) B071KW94ZC
UNIVERSAL 19'' FIT: This 1U vented server rack mount shelf is designed to fit virtually any 19in server rack and can accommodate an internal depth of 10in (25cm) for your data, IT, networking, or other non-rack mount equipment MAXIMIZE VENTILIATION: The vented shelf plate on the cantilever rack shelf ensures consistent airflow to effectively dissipate heat on servers; it also works great to keep your computer and AV equipment cool in your home, studio, or office space HEAVY-DUTY & DURABLE DESIGN: Constructed with SPCC commercial cold-rolled steel, the sturdy front mounted cabinet shelf ensures long term durability and supports a total weight of 44lbs/20kg making it the perfect rack shelf solution for any environment VERSATILE FUNCTIONALITY: At 10in deep, this fixed rack mount shelf is designed to work with any 19in cabinet or equipment rack; it provides additional storage space for mission critical hardware, and can even store your tools or audio / video accessories INDUSTRY-LEADING SUPPORT: This 1U vented server rack mount shelf is backed for life, including free lifetime 24/5 technical assistance
prodImage
£30.54
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech.com CABSHELFV1U rack accessory
StarTech.com CABSHELFV1U rack accessory, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Rackmount Cabinets & Frames
prodImage
£30.55
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com CABSHELFV1U Vented 1U Rack Shelf - 10". Deep
StarTech.com CABSHELFV1U Vented 1U Rack Shelf - 10". Deep, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Rackmount Cases & Chassis
prodImage
£39.79
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1U Server Rack Shelf - Universal Vented Rack Mount Cantilever Tr... CABSHELFV1U
StarTech.com 1U Server Rack Shelf - Universal Vented Rack Mount Cantilever Tr..., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Other Enterprise Networking
prodImage
£40.98
Shipping: Free
StarTech Vented 1U Rack Shelf - 10in Deep - 1U Rack Mount Shelf CABSHELFV1U
StarTech Vented 1U Rack Shelf - 10in Deep - 1U Rack Mount Shelf CABSHELFV1U, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Other Ent. Networking Racks
prodImage
£41.29
Shipping: Free
StarTech com 1U Server Rack Shelf Universal Vented Rack Mount Cantilever Tray for 19 68f9826bcda369bcfc368098
com 1U Server Rack Shelf Universal Vented Rack Mount Cantilever Tray for 19, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Rackmount Cabinets & Frames
prodImage
£42.10
Shipping: Free
Heavy-Duty 1U Server Rack Shelf – Universal Fit, Vented Design, 10'' Depth
Heavy-Duty 1U Server Rack Shelf – Universal Fit, Vented Design, 10'' Depth, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Rackmount Cabinets & Frames
prodImage
£42.50
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1U Server Rack Shelf - Universal Vented Rack Mount Cantilever Tray ‎CABSHELFV1U
StarTech.com 1U Server Rack Shelf - Universal Vented Rack Mount Cantilever Tray, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Rackmount Cabinets & Frames
prodImage
£47.45
Shipping: Free
10" Deep 1U Server Rack Shelf - Durable Steel for Optimal Equipment Cooling
10" Deep 1U Server Rack Shelf - Durable Steel for Optimal Equipment Cooling, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Rackmount Cabinets & Frames
prodImage
£48.99
Shipping: Free
1U Universal Vented Rack Mount Shelf - Heavy-Duty Steel, 10
1U Universal Vented Rack Mount Shelf - Heavy-Duty Steel, 10, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Rackmount Cabinets & Frames
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £41.99 / kg
Universal 1U Vented Server Rack Shelf - Heavy-Duty Alloy Steel, 10'' Deep
Universal 1U Vented Server Rack Shelf - Heavy-Duty Alloy Steel, 10'' Deep, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Rackmount Cabinets & Frames
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Heavy-Duty 1U Server Rack Shelf - 10" Deep Vented Design for Optimal Cooling
Heavy-Duty 1U Server Rack Shelf - 10" Deep Vented Design for Optimal Cooling, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Rackmount Cabinets & Frames
prodImage
£50.99
Shipping: Free
com 1U Server Rack Shelf - Universal Vented Rack Mount Cantilever Tray for 19...
com 1U Server Rack Shelf - Universal Vented Rack Mount Cantilever Tray for 19..., Home, Furniture & DIY > Furniture > Bookcases, Shelving & Storage
prodImage
£56.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1U Server Rack Shelf - Universal Vented Rack Mount Cantilever Tray ‎CABSHELFV1U
StarTech.com 1U Server Rack Shelf - Universal Vented Rack Mount Cantilever Tray, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Rackmount Cabinets & Frames
prodImage
£57.93
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W440 mm x D250 mm x H43 mm
Weight:1.8 kg
Specification
Rack-Mountable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CABSHELFV1U
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com S251BRU33
£39.98
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK319WALLV
£56.14
StarTech.com RK319WALLVCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com PEX1PCI1
£38.96
StarTech.com PEX1PCI1Compare 9 Prices
StarTech.com PEXUSB312A
£28.99
StarTech.com PEXUSB312ACompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RK830WALVS
£381.54
StarTech.com RK830WALVSCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19
£91.16
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com HSB4SATSASBA
£97.32
StarTech.com HSB4SATSASBACompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com PCIUSB7
£19.59
StarTech.com PCIUSB7Compare 10 Prices
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EI
£32.18
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EICompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com PEX1P2
£26.39
StarTech.com PEX1P2Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com CABSHELF1U7V
£32.89
Compare Prices
6 offers
Digitus DN-19 GS-SRV
£33.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com CABSHELF1U10
£22.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com CABSHELF
£34.97
Compare Prices
11 offers
StarTech.com RDA2U
£35.30
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com CABSHELFV1U
prodImage
£29.12
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£29.31
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£30.25
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£30.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel