StarTech.com CABSHELF1U10

Price History
• Shelf panel
• Rack-Mountable: Yes
• Dimensions: W440 mm x D250 mm x H43 mm
• Weight: 2 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CABSHELF1U10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech 1U Rack Shelf - 10 in. Deep CABSHELF1U10 non vented FREE POSTAGE
StarTech 1U Rack Shelf - 10 in. Deep CABSHELF1U10 non vented FREE POSTAGE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Other Ent. Networking Racks
prodImage
£22.00
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1U Fixed Server Rack Mount Shelf - 10in Deep Steel Universal Cantilever Tray for 19" AV/ Network Equipment Rack - Heavy Duty Steel - Weight Capacity 44lbs/20kg, Black (CABSHELF1U10)
UNIVERSAL COMPATIBILITY: 19" EIA/ECA-310 compliant 1U 10" deep server rack cabinet shelf for universal fit in any existing server/AV rack or cabinet; Includes M6 Cage nuts & screws for mounting DURABLE DESIGN: Heavy-duty cantilever shelf tray that is easy to install, constructed of durable 16 gauge SPCC commercial cold-rolled steel with support for weight up to 44 lbs (20kg) STRUCTURAL INTEGRITY: Constructed with downward facing front and rear lips that uses up minimal height space preserving vertical shelf space for your equipment; Downward lips will not interfere when placing or taking equipment on or off the shelf INSTALLS IN ANY RACK BRAND: The shelf is fully compatible with our full array of server / network cabinets and enclosures, and other brands like: HP, APC, Dell & Lenovo THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this 1U server rack shelf is backed for life, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual technical assistance
prodImage
£27.86
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1U Fixed Server Rack Mount Shelf - 10in Deep Steel Univer CABSHELF1U10
Add a sturdy. 1U server rack shelf into almost any rack or cabinetThis 1U rack shelf lets you add 10 in. of flat storage space to any EIA-310 compliant server rack or cabinet.Ensure your equipment is secureThe durable fixed-rack shelf can hold up to 20 kg (44 lbs.) of equipment and is constructed using SPCC commercial-grade cold-rolled steel.Make the most of your available spaceThe 1U cantilever shelf lets you optimize your working space by giving you the ability to mount equipment to your rack instead of taking up desk or floor space. It’s perfect for your SOHO (small office. home office) environment. server room or any other location with limited space available.Customize your setupYou can install the 1U rack shelf in your rack at any height. giving you a stable surface for placing equipment that's un-mountable or storing your tools.The CABSHELF1U10 is backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£28.35
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1U Fixed Server Rack Mount Shelf - 10in Deep Steel Universal Cantilever Tray for 19" AV/ Network Equipment Rack - Heavy Duty Steel - Weight Capacity 44lbs/20kg, Black (CABSHELF1U10)
UNIVERSAL COMPATIBILITY: 19" EIA/ECA-310 compliant 1U 10" deep server rack cabinet shelf for universal fit in any existing server/AV rack or cabinet; Includes M6 Cage nuts & screws for mounting DURABLE DESIGN: Heavy-duty cantilever shelf tray that is easy to install, constructed of durable 16 gauge SPCC commercial cold-rolled steel with support for weight up to 44 lbs (20kg) STRUCTURAL INTEGRITY: Constructed with downward facing front and rear lips that uses up minimal height space preserving vertical shelf space for your equipment; Downward lips will not interfere when placing or taking equipment on or off the shelf INSTALLS IN ANY RACK BRAND: The shelf is fully compatible with our full array of server / network cabinets and enclosures, and other brands like: HP, APC, Dell & Lenovo THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this 1U server rack shelf is backed for life, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual technical assistance
prodImage
£30.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1U Rack Shelf - 10 in. Deep CABSHELF1U10
This 1U rack shelf lets you add 10 in. of flat storage space toany EIA-310 compliant server rack or cabinet. Ensure your equipment is secure The...
prodImage
£37.04
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1U Fixed Server Rack Mount Shelf - 10in Deep Steel Universal Cantilever Tray for 19" AV/ Network Equipment Rack - Heavy Duty Steel - Weight Capacity 44lbs/20kg Black 41108
Add a sturdy 1U server rack shelf into almost any rack or cabinet This 1U rack shelf lets you add 10in. of flat storage space to any EIA-310 compliant server rack or cabinet. Ensure your equipment is secure The durable fixed-rack shelf can hold up to 20 kg (44 lbs.) of equipment and is constructed using SPCC commercial-grade cold-rolled steel. Make the most of your available space The 1U cantilever shelf lets you optimize your working space by giving you the ability to mount equipment to your rack instead of taking up desk or floor space. Its perfect for your SOHO (small office home office) environment server room or any other location with limited space available. Customize your setup You can install the 1U rack shelf in your rack at any height giving you a stable surface for placing equipment that's un-mountable or storing your tools. The CABSHELF1U10is backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Ensure your equipment or tools are secure with heavy-duty steel construction - Save space in your office or server room by placing non-rackmount IT or AV equipment on your rack - Hassle-free compatibility with EIA-310 compliance
prodImage
£37.32
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W440 mm x D250 mm x H43 mm
Weight:2 kg
Specification
Rack-Mountable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CABSHELF1U10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDDCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
£74.68
StarTech.com RK12WALLOCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com CABSHELF1U10
kerbtrade1
prodImage
£22.00
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£27.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£28.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£30.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel