StarTech.com CABSHELF116V

Price History
• Hook and loop cable ties
• Length: 30.4 m
• Reusable & cuttable
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CABSHELF116V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
StarTech.com 1U Server Rack Shelf - Universal Vented Rack Mount Cantil CABSHELF116V
Add a sturdy. 1U server rack shelf into almost any rack or cabinetThis 1U rack shelf lets you add 16 in. of flat storage space to any EIA-310 compliant server rack or cabinet. The shelf is vented to improve air flow and help lower temperatures in your rack.Ensure your equipment is secureThe durable fixed-rack shelf can hold up to 20 kg (44 lbs.) of equipment and is constructed using SPCC commercial-grade cold-rolled steel.Make the most of your available spaceThe 1U cantilever shelf lets you optimize your working space by giving you the ability to mount equipment to your rack instead of taking up desk or floor space. It's perfect for your SOHO (small office. home office) environment. server room or any other location with limited space available.Customize your setupYou can install the 1U vented rack shelf in your rack at any height. giving you a stable surface for placing equipment that's un-mountable or storing your tools.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£33.89
Shipping: Free
Startech 1U Server Rack Shelf - Universal Vented Rack Mount Cantilever Tray for 19 Network Equipment Rack & Cabinet - We CABSHELF116V
. Add a sturdy 1U server rack shelf into almost any rack or cabinet. This 1U rack shelf lets you add 16 in. of flat storage space to any EIA-310 compliant server rack or cabinet. The shelf is vented to improve air flow and help lower temperatures in your rack.. Ensure your equipment is secure. The durable fixed-rack shelf can hold up to 20 kg (44 lbs.) of equipment and is constructed using SPCC commercial-grade cold-rolled steel.. Make the most of your available space. The 1U cantilever shelf lets you optimize your working space by giving you the ability to mount equipment to your rack instead of taking up desk or floor space. It's perfect for your SOHO (small office home office) environment server room or any other location with limited space available.. Customize your setup. You can install the 1U vented rack shelf in your rack at any height giving you a stable surface for placing equipment that's un-mountable or storing your tools.. The CABSHELF116V is backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical supportKey Product Info . UNIVERSAL 19'' FIT This 1U vented server rack mount shelf is designed to fit virtually any 19in server rack and can accommodate an internal depth of 16in (40cm) for your data IT networking or other non-rack mount equipmentMAXIMIZE VENTILIATION The vented shelf plate on the cantilever rack shelf ensures consistent airflow to effectively dissipate heat on servers; it also works great to keep your computer and AV equipment cool in your home studio or office spaceHEAVY-DUTY and; DURABLE DESIGN Constructed with SPCC commercial cold-rolled steel the sturdy front mounted cabinet shelf ensures long term durability and supports a total weight of 44lbs/20kg making it the perfect rack shelf solution for any environmentVERSATILE FUNCTIONALITY At 16in deep this fixed rack mount shelf is designed to work with any 19in cabinet or equipment rack; it provides additional storage space for mission critical hardware and can even store your tools or audio / video accessoriesINDUSTRY-LEADING SUPPORT Backed for life by StarTech.com and free lifetime technical support on this TAA compliant 1U vented server rack mount shelf and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years What's in the box? . 1 1U Fxed Shelf4 M6 Cage Nuts4 M6 Screws
prodImage
£38.97
£45.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
StarTech.com 1U Server Rack Shelf - Universal Vented Rack Mount Cantilever Tray for 19" Network Equipment Rack & Cabinet - Heavy Duty Steel - Weight Capacity 44lb/20kg - 16" Deep Shelf (CABSHELF116V) B071YP4JL5
UNIVERSAL 19'' FIT: This 1U vented server rack mount shelf is designed to fit virtually any 19in server rack and can accommodate an internal depth of 16in (41cm) for your data, IT, networking, or other non-rack mount equipment MAXIMIZE VENTILIATION: The vented shelf plate on the cantilever rack shelf ensures consistent airflow to effectively dissipate heat on servers; it also works great to keep your computer and AV equipment cool in your home, studio, or office space HEAVY-DUTY & DURABLE DESIGN: Constructed with SPCC commercial cold-rolled steel, the sturdy front mounted cabinet shelf ensures long term durability and supports a total weight of 44lbs/20kg making it the perfect rack shelf solution for any environment VERSATILE FUNCTIONALITY: At 16in deep, this fixed rack mount shelf is designed to work with any 19in cabinet or equipment rack; it provides additional storage space for mission critical hardware, and can even store your tools or audio / video accessories INDUSTRY-LEADING SUPPORT: Backed for life by StarTech.com and free lifetime technical support on this TAA compliant 1U vented server rack mount shelf, and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
Startech 1U Vented Server Rack Cabinet Shelf Fixed 16" Deep Cantilever Rackmount CABSHELF116V
Startech 1U Vented Server Rack Cabinet Shelf Fixed 16" Deep Cantilever Rackmount, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printer Parts
prodImage
£42.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1U Server Rack Shelf - Universal Vented Rack Mount Cantilever Tray for 19" Network Equipment Rack & Cabinet - Heavy Duty Steel Weight Capacity 44lb/20kg - 16" Deep Shelf Black 41206
Add a sturdy 1U server rack shelf into almost any rack or cabinet This 1U rack shelf lets you add 16 in. of flat storage space to any EIA-310 compliant server rack or cabinet. The shelf is vented to improve air flow and help lower temperatures in your rack. Ensure your equipment is secure The durable fixed-rack shelf can hold up to 20 kg (44 lbs.)of equipment and is constructed using SPCC commercial-grade cold-rolled steel. Make the most of your available space The 1U cantilever shelf lets you optimize your working space by giving you the ability to mount equipment to your rack instead of taking up desk or floor space. Its perfect for your SOHO (small office home office) environment server room or any other location with limited space available. Customize yoursetup You can install the 1U vented rack shelf in your rack at any height giving you a stable surface for placing equipment that's un-mountable or storing your tools. The CABSHELF116V is backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - UNIVERSAL COMPATIBILITY: 1U 19" server rack cabinet shelf 16" deep for universal fit in any existing EIA/ECA-310 compliant server/AV rack or cabinet includes M6 Cage nuts screws for mounting shelf - VENTED SHELF: This data/network rack shelf improves airflow around devices on the shelf and within the rack - DURABLE DESIGN: Heavy-duty cantilever shelf tray that is easy to install constructed of durable 16 gauge SPCC commercial cold-rolled steel with support for weight up to 44 lbs with lifetime warranty
prodImage
£44.91
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Vented 1U Rack Shelf - 16 in. Deep CABSHELF116V
This 1U rack shelf lets you add 16 in. of flat storage space toany EIA-310 compliant server rack or cabinet. The shelf is ventedto improve air flow...
prodImage
£55.82
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2-Pack 1U Server Rack Shelf. Vented Universal Rack Mount CABSHELF116V2PK
Add a sturdy vented shelf into a 19-inch server rack or cabinetThis 2-pack of 1U rack shelves adds low-profile storage to any EIA-310-compliant 19-inch server rack or cabinet. The shelf is vented to improve airflow to mission-critical equipment. Cage nuts. screws. and washers are included for installation.Robust ShelfThis 16-gauge SPCC steel server rack shelf features a maximum weight capacity of 44lb (20kg).Efficient Use of SpaceThe 1U cantilever shelf optimizes the workspace by storing tools. peripherals. or non-rackmount equipment. saving desk or floor space. Ideal for SOHO environments. server rooms. and other space-constrained locations.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£56.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hook and loop cable ties
Length: 30.4 m
Reusable & cuttable

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CABSHELF116V
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com BLANKP10
£45.72
StarTech.com BLANKP10Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com S251BMU313
£32.94
StarTech.com S251BMU313Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com S251BRU33
£37.54
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DRW150SATBK
£30.00
StarTech.com DRW150SATBKCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33Compare 8 Prices
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDDCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFD
£87.03
StarTech.com SLIDESHELFDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK812WALLO
£78.78
StarTech.com RK812WALLOCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com RK12WALLO
£74.68
StarTech.com RK12WALLOCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com CABSHELF
£33.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com RDA2U
£28.37
Compare Prices
6 offers
Digitus DN-19 GS-SRV
£31.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com CABSHELF1U7V
£27.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com CABSHELF116V
prodImage
£33.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£38.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£42.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel