StarTech.com CABSHELF

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com CABSHELF
from £34.97to £74.7911 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Shelf for server rack
• Load capacity up to 20 kg
• Made of steel sheet, black
• Weight: 2.9 kg
• Dimensions: 19" 2U
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CABSHELF
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 2U Server Rack Shelf - Universal Rack Mount Cantilever Shelf for 19" Network Equipment Rack & Cabinet - Heavy Duty Steel – Weight Capacity 44lb/20kg - 16" Deep Tray, Black (CABSHELF) B00006HRKE
UNIVERSAL 19" FIT: This 2U server rack shelf is designed to fit any 19” wide server rack or enclosure including major brands like APC, Dell, Lenovo, HPE and can accommodate your data, IT, networking or other equipment up to 16” (41cm) deep HEAVY-DUTY & DURABLE DESIGN: Constructed with SPCC commercial cold-rolled steel, the sturdy front mounted cabinet shelf ensures long term durability and supports a total weight of 44lbs/20kg making it the perfect rack shelf solution for any environment FLEXIBLE INSTALLATION: The rack mount cantilever shelf can be mounted in 2 orientations, install the shelf with the front shelf lip downwards or mount with the lip upwards to prevent your computer, AV or other equipment & accessories from sliding off VERSATILE FUNCTIONALITY: At 16in deep, this fixed rackmount shelf is designed to work with any 19 inch cabinet or equipment rack; it provides additional storage space for mission critical hardware, and can even store your tools or audio/video accessories INDUSTRY-LEADING SUPPORT: Backed for life by StarTech.com and free lifetime technical support on this TAA compliant 2U solid server rack shelf/tray, and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years
prodImage
£34.97
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2U Server Rack Shelf - Universal Rack Mount Cantilever Shelf for 19" Network Equipment Rack & Cabinet - Heavy Duty Steel – Weight Capacity 44lb/20kg - 16" Deep Tray, Black (CABSHELF)
UNIVERSAL 19" FIT: This 2U server rack shelf is designed to fit any 19” wide server rack or enclosure including major brands like APC, Dell, Lenovo, HPE and can accommodate your data, IT, networking or other equipment up to 16” (41cm) deep HEAVY-DUTY & DURABLE DESIGN: Constructed with SPCC commercial cold-rolled steel, the sturdy front mounted cabinet shelf ensures long term durability and supports a total weight of 44lbs/20kg making it the perfect rack shelf solution for any environment FLEXIBLE INSTALLATION: The rack mount cantilever shelf can be mounted in 2 orientations, install the shelf with the front shelf lip downwards or mount with the lip upwards to prevent your computer, AV or other equipment & accessories from sliding off VERSATILE FUNCTIONALITY: At 16in deep, this fixed rackmount shelf is designed to work with any 19 inch cabinet or equipment rack; it provides additional storage space for mission critical hardware, and can even store your tools or audio/video accessories INDUSTRY-LEADING SUPPORT: Backed for life by StarTech.com and free lifetime technical support on this TAA compliant 2U solid server rack shelf/tray, and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years
prodImage
£34.97
Shipping: Free
Startech Standard Fixed Shelf for Cabinet CABSHELF
. The StarTech Standard Fixed Shelf for Cabinet is engineered to provide a sturdy dependable platform for non-rackmount equipment in standard server racks and cabinets. Whether you're working in a server room IT closet or enterprise data center this shelf adds flexibility and structure to your rack configuration—making it easier to organize and store essential hardware securely. Universal Compatibility with Standard RacksDesigned for universal fit this fixed shelf supports standard 19-inch server racks and network cabinets offering seamless integration into virtually any rack-based environment. With front and rear mounting options it can be installed easily in EIA-310 compliant enclosures making it a practical choice for IT professionals looking for versatile infrastructure solutions. Sturdy Construction for Heavy EquipmentBuilt from heavy-duty cold-rolled steel the shelf delivers outstanding strength and support. It can handle loads of up to 50 lbs (22.7 kg) making it ideal for placing switches routers backup devices or even small form factor servers and uninterruptible power supplies (UPS). Its robust design ensures that valuable hardware remains stable and secure during operation. Ventilated Design for Improved AirflowTo support proper airflow and cooling within the rack the shelf features a vented surface that allows air to circulate around your equipment. This helps reduce the risk of overheating and contributes to the overall thermal management of your server cabinet—especially important in high-performance IT environments where efficient heat dissipation is crucial. Effortless Installation with Included HardwareStarTech includes all the necessary mounting hardware with the shelf streamlining the installation process and saving time. With a simple setup that doesn't require complex tools or configurations even non-specialists can install the shelf with ease. Its user-friendly design makes it a great solution for expanding existing server cabinets or building new ones from scratch. .
prodImage
£34.97
£41.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Startech Standard Fixed Shelf for Cabinet CABSHELF
prodImage
£34.97
£41.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
StarTech.com 2U Server Rack Shelf - Universal Rack Mount Cantilever Shelf for 19" Network Equipment Rack & Cabinet - Heavy Duty Steel – Weight Capacity 44lb/20kg - 16" Deep Tray, Black (CABSHELF)
UNIVERSAL 19" FIT: This 2U server rack shelf is designed to fit any 19” wide server rack or enclosure including major brands like APC, Dell, Lenovo, HPE and can accommodate your data, IT, networking or other equipment up to 16” (41cm) deep HEAVY-DUTY & DURABLE DESIGN: Constructed with SPCC commercial cold-rolled steel, the sturdy front mounted cabinet shelf ensures long term durability and supports a total weight of 44lbs/20kg making it the perfect rack shelf solution for any environment FLEXIBLE INSTALLATION: The rack mount cantilever shelf can be mounted in 2 orientations, install the shelf with the front shelf lip downwards or mount with the lip upwards to prevent your computer, AV or other equipment & accessories from sliding off VERSATILE FUNCTIONALITY: At 16in deep, this fixed rackmount shelf is designed to work with any 19 inch cabinet or equipment rack; it provides additional storage space for mission critical hardware, and can even store your tools or audio/video accessories INDUSTRY-LEADING SUPPORT: Backed for life by StarTech.com and free lifetime technical support on this TAA compliant 2U solid server rack shelf/tray, and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years
prodImage
£39.31
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2U Server Rack Shelf - Universal Rack Mount Cantilever Sh CABSHELF
Add a sturdy. fixed shelf into almost any server rack or cabinetThe Black CABSHELF Standard Universal Server Rack Cabinet Shelf helps to efficiently organize your mission critical computer hardware and accessories by adding a fixed shelf with the capacity to hold up to 20 kg (44 lbs).Universally mountable in any standard front mount 19” server rack or cabinet. the rack shelf is constructed of sturdy. cold-rolled steel for long-term durability.Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime warranty.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£40.20
Shipping: Free
Startech 2U Server Rack Cabinet Shelf Fixed 16" Deep Cantilever Rackmount Tray f CABSHELF
Startech 2U Server Rack Cabinet Shelf Fixed 16" Deep Cantilever Rackmount Tray f, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printer Parts
prodImage
£41.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech 2U Server Rack Shelf - Universal Rack Mount Cantilever Shelf for 19 Ne CABSHELF
StarTech 2U Server Rack Shelf - Universal Rack Mount Cantilever Shelf for 19 Ne, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Other Ent. Networking Racks
prodImage
£42.85
Shipping: Free
More offers
CABSHELF Startech Standard Universal Server Rack Cabinet Shelf (Black)
CABSHELF Startech Standard Universal Server Rack Cabinet Shelf (Black), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Rackmount Cabinets & Frames
prodImage
£50.69
Shipping: Free
Professional 2U Rack Mount Shelf with Industry-Leading Support, Black Steel
Professional 2U Rack Mount Shelf with Industry-Leading Support, Black Steel, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Rackmount Cabinets & Frames
prodImage
£58.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech CABSHELF Black Standard Universal Server Rack Cabinet Shelf
StarTech CABSHELF Black Standard Universal Server Rack Cabinet Shelf, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Rackmount Cases & Chassis
prodImage
£74.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Shelf for server rack
Load capacity up to 20 kg
Made of steel sheet, black
Weight: 2.9 kg
Dimensions: 19" 2U

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CABSHELF
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com S251BRU33
£39.98
StarTech.com S251BRU33Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com RK319WALLV
£56.14
StarTech.com RK319WALLVCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com PEX1PCI1
£38.96
StarTech.com PEX1PCI1Compare 9 Prices
StarTech.com PEXUSB312A
£28.99
StarTech.com PEXUSB312ACompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RK830WALVS
£381.54
StarTech.com RK830WALVSCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19
£91.16
StarTech.com UNISLDSHF19Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com HSB4SATSASBA
£97.32
StarTech.com HSB4SATSASBACompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com RK619WALLV
£87.95
StarTech.com RK619WALLVCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com PCIUSB7
£19.59
StarTech.com PCIUSB7Compare 10 Prices
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EI
£32.18
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S2EICompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com RDA2U
£35.30
Compare Prices
7 offers
Digitus DN-19 GS-SRV
£33.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com CABSHELFV1U
£29.12
Compare Prices
18 offers
StarTech.com CABSHELF1U7V
£32.89
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com CABSHELF116V
£38.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com CABSHELF
prodImage
£34.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£34.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel