StarTech.com PNL9M16

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
from £6.01to £11.156 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Serial cable with 10-pin motherboard pin header to DB9 connector
• Cable length: 40.7 cm
• DB-9 plug (male) to 10-pin IDC connector (female)
• Suitable for connecting a DB9 (RS232) serial port to an existing faceplate or wall plate
• Compatible with legacy hardware and newer systems
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PNL9M16
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com PNL9M16 9 Pin Serial Male to 10 Pin Motherboard Header Panel Mount Cable, Gray, 16 inch
Serial cable DB-9 (M) to 10 pin IDC (F) 1.3 ft gray
prodImage
£6.01
£10.50
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech.com PNL9M16 9 Pin Serial Male to 10 Pin Motherboard Header Panel Mount Cable, Gray, 16 inch
Serial cable DB-9 (M) to 10 pin IDC (F) 1.3 ft gray
prodImage
£6.13
£10.62
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech.com PNL9M16 9 Pin Serial Male to 10 Pin Motherboard Header Panel Mount
StarTech.com PNL9M16 9 Pin Serial Male to 10 Pin Motherboard Header Panel Mount, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Parallel, Serial & PS/2
prodImage
£7.54
Shipping: Free
PNL9M16 Startech 16" 9-pin Serial Male to 10-pin Motherboard Header Panel Mount
PNL9M16 Startech 16" 9-pin Serial Male to 10-pin Motherboard Header Panel Mount, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£9.79
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 16in 9 Pin Serial Male to 10 Pin Motherboard Header Panel PNL9M16
Turn a Motherboard IDC Serial Header into a Panel-Mountable 9-Pin RS232 Serial ConnectorThe PNL9M16 16-inch IDC Serial to Panel Mount Serial Cable. features a 10-pin (IDC) motherboard header connection on one end and a panel mount DB9 male connector port on the other - a simple answer for adding a DB9 (RS232) serial port to any computer system which has an RS232 serial panel mount receptacle.This cost-effective solution bridges the compatibility gap between modern computers and legacy serial peripherals.The StarTech.com Advantage- Extend the Motherboard IDC Serial Interface to an RS232 serial panel mount receptacle- Combine legacy products with newer technology to satisfy all your business requirements- Backed by the StarTech.com lifetime warranty
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£10.08
Shipping: Free
More offers
Startech 40Cm 16In. 9 Pin Serial Male To 10 Pin Motherboard Header Panel Mount C PNL9M16
Startech 40Cm 16In. 9 Pin Serial Male To 10 Pin Motherboard Header Panel Mount C, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£11.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Serial cable with 10-pin motherboard pin header to DB9 connector
Cable length: 40.7 cm
DB-9 plug (male) to 10-pin IDC connector (female)
Suitable for connecting a DB9 (RS232) serial port to an existing faceplate or wall plate
Compatible with legacy hardware and newer systems

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PNL9M16
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 11 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 10 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SV211KUSB
£27.97
StarTech.com SV211KUSBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB2321F
£31.55
StarTech.com ICUSB2321FCompare 12 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 66 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung EP-DX310
£5.99
Compare Prices
25 offers
StarTech.com USB INT 5 PIN
£4.69
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com 45PAT7MPL
£6.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com LP4SATAFM2L
£4.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Samsung EE-UC10JU
£6.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com 45PAT10MBK
£5.72
Compare Prices
7 offers
Apple Lightning to USB-C Cable 1 m
£5.49
Compare Prices
18 offers
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£6.01
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£6.13
Shipping: £4.49
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£7.54
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£9.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel