StarTech.com Stereo 3.5 mm Jack Extension Cable (MU2MMFS)

• 2 m long audio extension cable with 3.5 mm audio plug and socket
• Molded connectors with strain relief for long-lasting performance
• 90% spiral-wound conductors to reduce cable damage
• Extends the range between headphones and mobile audio devices
• Compatible with iPhone, MP3 players, and stereo systems
• Material: PVC
Show all product details
Best Price
£6.13
Shipping: £4.49

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech 2m Slim 3.5mm Audio Extension Cable, Male to Female (MU2MMFS)
Listen to music in comfort: This 3.5 mm audio extension cable lets you extend the connection distance between your mobile audio device and your headphones, earbuds or stereo system by up to 2 m Connect with ease: The headphone extension cable features a slim connector design that fits into most 3.5 mm jacks without having to remove the protective case on your phone or tablet Minimise interference: The headphone jack extension cable features 90 percent spiral wrapped connectors and Minimises EMI and RFI interference Durable connections: The aux extension cable features moulded connectors with strain relief; they help to maintain a durable connection, for long-term, error-free audio performance Reliability guaranteed: StarTech.com offers a competitive Lifetime Warranty on this male to female aux cable. With over 3000 globally, StarTech.com makes hard-to-find easy
prodImage
£6.13
£10.62
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech 2m Slim 3.5mm Audio Extension Cable, Male to Female (MU2MMFS)
Listen to music in comfort: This 3.5 mm audio extension cable lets you extend the connection distance between your mobile audio device and your headphones, earbuds or stereo system by up to 2 m Connect with ease: The headphone extension cable features a slim connector design that fits into most 3.5 mm jacks without having to remove the protective case on your phone or tablet Minimise interference: The headphone jack extension cable features 90 percent spiral wrapped connectors and Minimises EMI and RFI interference Durable connections: The aux extension cable features moulded connectors with strain relief; they help to maintain a durable connection, for long-term, error-free audio performance Reliability guaranteed: StarTech.com offers a competitive Lifetime Warranty on this male to female aux cable. With over 3000 globally, StarTech.com makes hard-to-find easy
prodImage
£6.26
£10.75
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
StarTech.com 2m Slim 3.5mm Stereo Extension Audio Cable - M/F MU2MMFS
Extend the reach of your mobile audio device from yourheadphones/earphones or your stereo system The MU2MMFS 2m audio extension cable features one...
prodImage
£8.53
Shipping: Free
StarTech 2M Headphone Audio Mini Jack 3.5Mm Extension Cable OFF-ACC NEW MU2MMFS
2M Headphone Audio Mini Jack 3.5Mm Extension Cable OFF-ACC NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Audio Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£8.93
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2m Slim 3.5mm Stereo Extension Audio Cable - M/F MU2MMFS
Extend the reach of your mobile audio device from your headphones/earphones or your stereo systemThe MU2MMFS 2m audio extension cable features one male and one female 3.5mm (1/8” TRS) audio connector. making it easy to extend the reach of your headphones / earphones between your iPhone®; MP3 player or other mobile audio devices and your stereo system.To ensure long-lasting performance. this high quality extension cord features molded PVC strain relief at each of the mini jack connectors. which prevents the cable termination points from bending at sharp angles. in turn reducing the risk of cable damage. Plus. the slim connector design fits into most audio devices even while inside its protective case.The MU2MMFS is backed by StarTech.com’s lifetime warranty. for guaranteed reliability.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£12.62
Shipping: Free
Product Details
2 m long audio extension cable with 3.5 mm audio plug and socket
Molded connectors with strain relief for long-lasting performance
90% spiral-wound conductors to reduce cable damage
Extends the range between headphones and mobile audio devices
Compatible with iPhone, MP3 players, and stereo systems
Material: PVC

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com Stereo 3.5 mm Jack Extension Cable (MU2MMFS)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com PLATE9M16LP
£6.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com USBAUB3MBK
£6.82
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com USBAUB50CMLA
£6.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung EE-UC10JU
£6.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com 45PAT10MBK
£5.72
Compare Prices
5 offers
Equip Cat.6A S/FTP patch cable 2 m
£5.66
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com Stereo 3.5 mm Jack Extension Cable (MU2MMFS)
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£6.13
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£6.26
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£8.53
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£8.93
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel