StarTech.com MDP2DPMM1M

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM1M
from £8.389 offersManufacturer: StarTech.comPrice History
• DisplayPort cable with Mini DisplayPort and DisplayPort connectors
• Supports DisplayPort 1.2 and 4K resolution
• Suitable for Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort connections
• Compatible with 4K2K resolution
Show all product details
Best Prices
£8.38
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days
Best Prices
£9.25
Shipping: Free

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 1m (3ft) Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort 1.2 Cable - 4K x MDP2DPMM1M
Create a high-resolution 4k x 2k connection with HBR2 support between your Mini DisplayPort™-equipped laptop and a standard DP monitorThe MDP2DPMM1M 1m Mini DisplayPort™ to DisplayPort Adapter Cable. features a Mini DP male connector on one end. and a DP male connector on the other. allowing you to connect any Mini DisplayPort-equipped laptop (including the Mac® family of products) to an HDTV. monitor or projector that uses a standard DisplayPort connection.The mDP to DP cable supports high resolutions of up to 4k x 2k (3840 x 2160) @ 60Hz with a maximum HBR2 bandwidth of 21.6 Gbps. The cable also supports Multi-Stream (MST) for daisy chaining multiple monitors and provides optional audio support.The MDP2DPMM1M is backed by StarTech.com’s Lifetime Warranty. for guaranteed reliability and ensures that digitally protected content is displayed properly. with both HDCP and DPCP capability.Please Note : Newer laptop and desktop computers (e.g. Apple®) come equipped with Thunderbolt™ ports only. Our Mini DP to DP Cables can be connected to the Thunderbolt ports. enabling you to connect your DP compatible displays.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£8.38
Shipping: Free
Startech 1M 3Ft Mini Displayport To Displayport 1.2 Cable 4K X 2K Mdp To Display MDP2DPMM1M
Startech 1M 3Ft Mini Displayport To Displayport 1.2 Cable 4K X 2K Mdp To Display, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£9.25
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM1M DisplayPort cable Black
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM1M DisplayPort cable Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£9.55
Shipping: Free
More offers
MDP2DPMM1M Startech Adaptor 1m Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Adaptor Cable
MDP2DPMM1M Startech Adaptor 1m Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Adaptor Cable, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£9.98
Shipping: Free
MDP2DPMM1M Startech Adaptor 1m Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Adaptor Cable
MDP2DPMM1M Startech Adaptor 1m Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Adaptor Cable, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£10.49
Shipping: Free
StarTech 1M/3.2FT Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Adapter Cable - M/M MDP2DPMM1M
StarTech 1M/3.2FT Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Adapter Cable - M/M, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£11.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £11.99 / Unit
MDP2DPMM1M Startech Lead, Mini Dp-Displayport 1.2 Black 1M
MDP2DPMM1M Startech Lead, Mini Dp-Displayport 1.2 Black 1M, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£19.79
Shipping: Free
StarTech 1m Mini DisplayPort To 1.2 Adapter Cable M/M - MDP2DPMM1M
StarTech 1m Mini DisplayPort To 1.2 Adapter Cable M/M - MDP2DPMM1M, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£19.89
Shipping: Free
StarTech RT27206 MDP2DPMM1M Lead, Mini Dp-Displayport 1.2 Black 1M
RT27206 MDP2DPMM1M Lead, Mini Dp-Displayport 1.2 Black 1M, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£19.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
DisplayPort cable with Mini DisplayPort and DisplayPort connectors
Supports DisplayPort 1.2 and 4K resolution
Suitable for Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort connections
Compatible with 4K2K resolution

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM1M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com PLATE9M16LP
£8.39
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com N6PATC5MBL
£8.39
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com DVIDSMM2M
£9.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com SVUSB2N1_6
£8.48
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC1
£8.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com USBAUB3MBK
£8.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com DISPL1M
£9.28
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com USB3AU50CMLS
£8.72
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM1M
prodImage
£8.38
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£9.25
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£9.55
Shipping: Free
kel-tel
prodImage
£9.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel