StarTech.com ICUSBROLLOVR

• Cisco USB console cable for direct connection from PC/laptop to network devices with console port
• Compatible with Cisco, Juniper, Ubiquiti, TP-Link routers
• Easy connection for programming network devices
• Data transfer rates up to 460 Kbit/s
• No additional adapters or external power supply required
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£22.47
Shipping: Free

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
StarTech 1.8m Cisco USB Console Cable, Windows, 460Kbps, M/M (ICUSBROLLOVR) B07PN72J97
SIMPLE CONNECTION: 6 ft / 1.8 m Cisco USB console cable connects a USB-equipped laptop or desktop to the RJ45 port of your console router, without the need for an adapter MAXIMUM COMPATIBILITY: Directly connect the rollover cable with compatible Cisco, Juniper, Ubiquiti or TP-Link routers HIGH-QUALITY DESIGN: The USB to Ethernet cable is constructed of high-quality materials supporting transfer rates of up to 460Kbps USB SUPPORT: Create a reliable connection from the USB 2.0 port on your computer to the RJ45 port on your router, server, firewall or switch with the USB rollover cable INDUSTRY-LEADING SUPPORT: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this USB console cable. With over 3000 products supporting 200+ technologies and connectors globally, StarTech.com makes hard-to-find easy
prodImage
£20.65
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6 ft. (1.8 m) Cisco USB Console Cable - USB to RJ45 ICUSBROLLOVR
Rollover Cable | Windows®. Mac and Linux® Compatible | M/MThis Cisco USB console cable offers a reliable connection from your desktop or laptop to networking equipment that features a console port.Compatible USB ConnectionCreate a direct connection from the USB 2.0 port on your computer or laptop to the RJ45 console port on your router. server. firewall or switch. This Cisco rollover cable is compatible with most routers. including Cisco. Juniper. Ubiquiti or TP-Link. providing an easy connection for programming your networking equipment from your Windows. Mac or Linux computer.High-Quality DesignExpertly designed and constructed with only the highest quality materials. this USB to Ethernet cable provides maximum dependability. supporting data transfer rates up to 460Kbps. It also provides a reliable and hassle-free connection without the need for additional adapters or external power.ICUSBROLLOVR is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£22.47
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Startech 6 Ft. / 1.8 M Cisco Usb Console Cable Usb To Rj45 Rollover Cable T ICUSBROLLOVR
This Cisco USB console cable offers a reliable connection from your desktop or laptop to networking equipment that features a console port.
prodImage
£24.00
£27.50
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
StarTech 1.8m Cisco USB Console Cable, Windows, 460Kbps, M/M (ICUSBROLLOVR) ICUSBROLLOVR>>StarTech.com
SIMPLE CONNECTION: 6 ft / 1.8 m Cisco USB console cable connects a USB-equipped laptop or desktop to the RJ45 port of your console router, without the need for an adapter MAXIMUM COMPATIBILITY: Directly connect the rollover cable with compatible Cisco, Juniper, Ubiquiti or TP-Link routers HIGH-QUALITY DESIGN: The USB to Ethernet cable is constructed of high-quality materials supporting transfer rates of up to 460Kbps USB SUPPORT: Create a reliable connection from the USB 2.0 port on your computer to the RJ45 port on your router, server, firewall or switch with the USB rollover cable INDUSTRY-LEADING SUPPORT: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this USB console cable. With over 3000 products supporting 200+ technologies and connectors globally, StarTech.com makes hard-to-find easy
prodImage
£28.73
Shipping: Free
StarTech 1.8m Cisco USB Console Cable, Windows, 460Kbps, M/M (ICUSBROLLOVR) WESICUSBROLLOVR
SIMPLE CONNECTION: 6 ft / 1.8 m Cisco USB console cable connects a USB-equipped laptop or desktop to the RJ45 port of your console router, without the need for an adapter MAXIMUM COMPATIBILITY: Directly connect the rollover cable with compatible Cisco, Juniper, Ubiquiti or TP-Link routers HIGH-QUALITY DESIGN: The USB to Ethernet cable is constructed of high-quality materials supporting transfer rates of up to 460Kbps USB SUPPORT: Create a reliable connection from the USB 2.0 port on your computer to the RJ45 port on your router, server, firewall or switch with the USB rollover cable INDUSTRY-LEADING SUPPORT: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this USB console cable. With over 3000 products supporting 200+ technologies and connectors globally, StarTech.com makes hard-to-find easy
prodImage
£28.88
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6 ft. (1.8 m) Cisco USB Console Cable - USB to RJ45 197441
Rollover Cable | Windows Mac and Linux Compatible | M/M This Cisco USB console cable offers a reliable connection from your desktop or laptop to networking equipment that features a console port. Compatible USB Connection Create a direct connection from the USB 2.0 port on your computer or laptop to the RJ45 console port on your router server firewall or switch. This Cisco rollover cable is compatible with most routers including Cisco Juniper Ubiquiti or TP-Link providing an easy connection for programming your networking equipment from your Windows Mac or Linux computer. High-Quality Design Expertly designed and constructed with only the highest quality materials this USB to Ethernet cable provides maximum dependability supporting data transfer rates up to 460Kbps. It also provides a reliable and hassle-free connection without the need for additional adapters or external power. ICUSBROLLOVR is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Directly connect a USB-equipped laptop or desktop to a router console without the need for an adapter - Supports connections to network devices that feature a console port - Maximum compatibility with Cisco Juniper Ubiquiti or TP-Link routers
prodImage
£29.73
Shipping: Free
StarTech 1.8m Cisco USB Console Cable, Windows, 460Kbps, M/M (ICUSBROLLOVR) WESICUSBROLLOVR
SIMPLE CONNECTION: 6 ft / 1.8 m Cisco USB console cable connects a USB-equipped laptop or desktop to the RJ45 port of your console router, without the need for an adapter MAXIMUM COMPATIBILITY: Directly connect the rollover cable with compatible Cisco, Juniper, Ubiquiti or TP-Link routers HIGH-QUALITY DESIGN: The USB to Ethernet cable is constructed of high-quality materials supporting transfer rates of up to 460Kbps USB SUPPORT: Create a reliable connection from the USB 2.0 port on your computer to the RJ45 port on your router, server, firewall or switch with the USB rollover cable INDUSTRY-LEADING SUPPORT: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this USB console cable. With over 3000 products supporting 200+ technologies and connectors globally, StarTech.com makes hard-to-find easy
prodImage
£29.89
Shipping: Free
StarTech 1.8m Cisco USB Console Cable, Windows, 460Kbps, M/M (ICUSBROLLOVR) ICUSBROLLOVR>>StarTech.com
SIMPLE CONNECTION: 6 ft / 1.8 m Cisco USB console cable connects a USB-equipped laptop or desktop to the RJ45 port of your console router, without the need for an adapter MAXIMUM COMPATIBILITY: Directly connect the rollover cable with compatible Cisco, Juniper, Ubiquiti or TP-Link routers HIGH-QUALITY DESIGN: The USB to Ethernet cable is constructed of high-quality materials supporting transfer rates of up to 460Kbps USB SUPPORT: Create a reliable connection from the USB 2.0 port on your computer to the RJ45 port on your router, server, firewall or switch with the USB rollover cable INDUSTRY-LEADING SUPPORT: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this USB console cable. With over 3000 products supporting 200+ technologies and connectors globally, StarTech.com makes hard-to-find easy
prodImage
£29.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cisco USB console cable for direct connection from PC/laptop to network devices with console port
Compatible with Cisco, Juniper, Ubiquiti, TP-Link routers
Easy connection for programming network devices
Data transfer rates up to 460 Kbit/s
No additional adapters or external power supply required

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ICUSBROLLOVR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Reviews

Latest
Connector BENDS & not SNUGLY fit
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/06/2024
|
The cable itself seems to work just fine; HOWEVER, the connector is quite fragile. I had one of these at work and noticed the USB connector seemed to be heavily bent. I thought it was just from use and abuse over time. Ordered...View More one for myself at home as a replacement cable. Figured for the brand name and the heftier price THIS cable would last a long time vs other cheaper options. But the USB connector cant even support the weight of the cable itself when dangling.After a few uses its very BENT!View Less
Connector BENDS & not SNUGLY fit
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/06/2024
|
The cable itself seems to work just fine; HOWEVER, the connector is quite fragile. I had one of these at work and noticed the USB connector seemed to be heavily bent. I thought it was just from use and abuse over time. Ordered...View More one for myself at home as a replacement cable. Figured for the brand name and the heftier price THIS cable would last a long time vs other cheaper options. But the USB connector cant even support the weight of the cable itself when dangling.After a few uses its very BENT!View Less
Plug-and-Play
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
06/03/2024
|
Great cable, works great as a console cable for cisco equipmentPlug and play, other cheap knock offs (PL2303 chips) sold here require workarounds and they still didn't work, this one doesIt has a PL2303GC chip by Prolific,...View More which is supported by official (and automatically installed) PL2303 driversView Less
Plug-and-Play
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
06/03/2024
|
Great cable, works great as a console cable for cisco equipmentPlug and play, other cheap knock offs (PL2303 chips) sold here require workarounds and they still didn't work, this one doesIt has a PL2303GC chip by Prolific,...View More which is supported by official (and automatically installed) PL2303 driversView Less
Plug it in, Find your COM in Device Manager, BOOM!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/01/2024
|
Putty, for those who are network engineers, works with this very easily. Nothing more frustrating than finding a cheap USB Rollover cable that needs some whacked out manually installed drivers. This saves time and consistently...View More works every single time.BEWARE! If you don't plug it into the same USB port every time you MAY get a different COM# associated to it. Be sure to check Device Manager before blaming the product!View Less
With reviews from

StarTech.com ICUSBROLLOVR Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 18 reviews
5
14
4
0
3
0
2
1
2

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com USB2HAB30AC
£20.62
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com DP2DVI2MM3
£20.61
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo USB-C to Ethernet Adapter (4X90S91831)
£18.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
Digitus DA-70243
£20.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1403A
£20.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SAS43SAT1M
£19.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com SAS8087S4R50
£20.59
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hama USB-C hub (00200112)
£22.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM5MB
£20.74
Compare Prices
6 offers
prodImage
£20.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£22.47
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.00
Shipping: £3.50
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£28.73
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel