StarTech.com FIBLCSC3

• Fiber optic network cable with a length of 3 m
• Multimode Duplex 50/125 fiber type
• LSZH cable jacket (low smoke, zero halogen)
• Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
• Immune to electrical interference
• Connector: 2 x LC Multi-Mode male, 2 x SC Multi-Mode male
• Compatible with P/N: US100A20FXSC, US1GA30SXSC
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£18.82
Shipping: Free

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC FIBLCSC3
Provide a high-performance link between fiber networkdevices The FIBLCSC3 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber PatchCable is terminated...
prodImage
£18.07
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 LSZH Fib FIBLCSC3
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cableThe FIBLCSC3 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector. to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed. long distance networks.This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke. Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket. to ensure minimal smoke. toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat. in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings. central offices and schools. as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.To ensure optimum performance. our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.Backed by Lifetime Warranty. our LC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability. and top quality performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£18.82
Shipping: Free
StarTech 3M Fiber Optic Lc-Sc 62.5/125 OFF-ACC NEW FIBLCSC3
3M Fiber Optic Lc-Sc 62.5/125 OFF-ACC NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£19.07
Shipping: Free
StarTech 3m OM1 Fibre Cable, LC to SC, 62.5/125, Optic, LSZH (FIBLCSC3) B0001Y7GUC
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable Serial adapter OM1 (62.5/125) multimode fiber LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket Immune to electrical interference
prodImage
£20.56
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 LSZH Fiber Jumper Cord - LC/SC. Cable length: 3 m Fibre optic type: OM1 Connector 1: LC Connector 2: SC Core diameter: 62.5 m Full duplex 42944
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable The FIBLCSC3 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed long distance networks. This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket to ensure minimal smoke toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings central offices and schools as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. To ensure optimum performance our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. Backed by Lifetime Warranty our LC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability and top quality performance. The StarTech.com Advantage
prodImage
£20.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Fiber optic network cable with a length of 3 m
Multimode Duplex 50/125 fiber type
LSZH cable jacket (low smoke, zero halogen)
Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
Immune to electrical interference
Connector: 2 x LC Multi-Mode male, 2 x SC Multi-Mode male
Compatible with P/N: US100A20FXSC, US1GA30SXSC

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com FIBLCSC3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com USBLT2MW
£18.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DVIMM3B
£18.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com A50FBLCLC2
£18.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell Mini DisplayPort to HDMI adapter
£17.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB2C5C4M
£18.30
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP USB-C to USB-A (Z6A00AA)
£17.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC4
£17.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com 450FBLCLC2
£16.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP HDMI to VGA Adapter (H4F02AA)
£17.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£18.07
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£18.82
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£19.07
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£20.56
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel