StarTech.com DP14MM2M

• 2 m DisplayPort 1.4 Cable
• Supports 8K 60Hz, 4K 120Hz
• 32.4 Gbit/s Bandwidth, HDR10
• HBR3, 32Ch Audio, MST, GTC
• EMI Shielding, Locking Connector
• PVC Jacket, Gold-Plated Connectors
• Compatible with Professional Workstations
Show all product details
Offer
£15.37
Shipping: £4.49

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com DP14MM2M 2m VESA Certified DisplayPort 1.4 Cable - 8K 60Hz HBR3 HDR - 6ft Super UHD - Ultra HD 4K 120Hz DP 1.4 Slim Video Cable M/M DP Connector,Black B07KCZ6L4L
HIGH PERFORMANCE CABLE: 6.6 ft (2 m) VESA Certified cable supports 8K 60Hz (7680x4320), 4K 120Hz (3840x2160), 32.4Gbps bandwidth, HDR10 for high contrast ratio, HBR3, 32 ch audio, MST, GTC for precise audio channel timing & 3D Stereo (2560x1600p 120Hz) RELIABLE DESIGN: Built with internal wire manager to ensure signal integrity; Metal connector sub-structure & Al-Mylar Foil with Braid (85% coverage) provide EMI shielding; Latching DP connectors prevent accidental disconnection DURABLE: PVC jacket of this slim (0.18"/4.5mm outer diameter) video cable absorbs stress of frequent bends protecting the core of the DisplayPort cord; corrosion resistant gold-plated connectors & 34 AWG wire for higher quality video and audio APPLICATIONS: Ideal for home/offices/boardrooms/classrooms, works with your professional workstations: Dell XPS 11th Gen, HP Z2 G8 Tower with Radeon Vega Frontier/Pro WX Series/W5500/Pro Duo & NVIDIA Quadro P graphics cards; Use with UHD monitors/displays SPECS: 2 m (6.6 ft) | Black | DisplayPort 1.4 | DP Male to Male | 34 AWG | PVC Jacket | Al-Mylar foil with 85% Braid | HBR 3, DSC 1.2, HDCP 2.2, 3D Stereo (2560x1600p 120Hz) | Compatible with DP 1.1/1.2/1.3 (1080p/4K) cards & adapters | Backed for Life
prodImage
£15.37
£19.86
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
2 m DisplayPort 1.4 Cable
Supports 8K 60Hz, 4K 120Hz
32.4 Gbit/s Bandwidth, HDR10
HBR3, 32Ch Audio, MST, GTC
EMI Shielding, Locking Connector
PVC Jacket, Gold-Plated Connectors
Compatible with Professional Workstations

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DP14MM2M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Delock SATA cable 0.5 m (83841)
£15.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB315CB2M
£15.17
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com RHDMM1MP
£15.41
Compare Prices
9 offers
Aten UC232A1
£15.32
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com USB2CUB2M
£15.43
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com USBUPS06
£15.45
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com 6ASPAT3MAQ
£14.85
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com USB31CC50CM
£15.47
Compare Prices
7 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-CB005
£15.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com DP14MM2M
prodImage
£15.37
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel