Stanley Folding Jigsaw (FMHT0-20559)

Price History
• Folding Jigsaw FatMax
• Sharpened tip, foldable
• JetCut tooth design with 3 cutting edges
• Ergonomically shaped handle
• Suitable for drywall, wood, PVC, plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Stanley Folding Jigsaw (FMHT0-20559)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Stanley Folding Jabsaw 8 TPI Blade 3 Locking Positions with Ultra Hard Tooth and Soft Grip Handle FMHT0-20559 B00CEVFMTW
Jab saw is long and narrow perfect for cutting straight and curved shapes within plasterboard for electrical socket recesses, thin wooden battens, plastic pipes Secure locking mechanisms in 3 positions (90,135,180°) for maximum flexibility and increased leverage for angled corner and ceiling cuts 8 TPI design, perfect for aggressive, fast and quick cutting Space saving foldable blade for safer handling and storage Sharp tooth technology cuts on push and pull strokes and is up to 50% faster than traditional tooth designs, Weight: 0.3527396192 pounds, Manufacturer: Stanley Black & Decker
prodImage
£14.95
£19.44
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
Stanley FatMax FMHT0-20559 Folding Jab Saw
The folding mechanism allows three blade positions at 90 , 135 and 180 for improved access in tight spaces. Blade has a sharp point, ideal for...
prodImage
£15.68
Shipping: Free
Stanley FatMax Folding Jabsaw FMHT0-20559 523210
The Folding Jab Saw provides comfort and control with its non-slip grip on the handle. The hardened and tempered blade stays sharp for a long time while the blade cuts on both push and pull strokes. Triple ground teeth cuts 50% faster than traditional tooth designs. 8 teeth per inch – ideal to cut through plasterboard Triple bevelled toothing for 50% quicker, easier cutting Secure locking mechanisms in 3 positions (90 , 135 ,180 ) for maximum flexibility and increased leverage for corner and ceiling cuts Soft grip handle for added comfort Fold away blade storage for safety Perfect for the more occasional user Please note this is an age restricted item, ID will be required upon collection or Delivery
prodImage
£17.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Folding Jigsaw FatMax
Sharpened tip, foldable
JetCut tooth design with 3 cutting edges
Ergonomically shaped handle
Suitable for drywall, wood, PVC, plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Stanley Folding Jigsaw (FMHT0-20559)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Stanley Tools

Stanley FMST1-71966
£33.76
Stanley FMST1-71966Compare 2 Prices
Stanley FMST1-70749
£51.99
Stanley FMST1-70749Compare 9 Prices
Stanley FMST1-75672
£66.97
Stanley FMST1-75672Compare 10 Prices
Stanley 1-79-206
£115.49
Stanley 1-79-206Compare 4 Prices
Stanley Rolling Workshop 1-93-968
£28.99
Stanley Rolling Workshop 1-93-968Compare 6 Prices
Stanley FMST82967-9
£52.99
Stanley FMST82967-9Compare 1 Prices
Stanley Tool Bag 12 (1-93-330)
£13.75
Stanley Tool Bag 12 (1-93-330)Compare 3 Prices
Stanley FMST1-80148
£97.23
Stanley FMST1-80148Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Metabo HSS-TiN Drill Set 19 pcs (627156000)
£14.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Rothenberger Water pump pliers SP 10"
£14.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fiskars PowerGear Aviation
£17.79
Compare Prices
5 offers
Rothenberger Copper pipe cutter 3 - 30 mm
£14.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fischer DuoPower 8 x 40 S PH 50 pcs. (535464)
£15.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex 03 02 180
£18.35
Compare Prices
5 offers
Knipex Circlip pliers (99 00 250)
£15.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
Proxxon Flex-Dot Combination Screwdriver
£14.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Knipex Pliers 50 01 160
£18.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hazet Screwdriver Set (810SPC/6)
£15.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£14.95
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£15.68
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£17.48
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel