Fiskars PowerGear Aviation

Manufacturer: Fiskars
from £26.01to £35.268 offersManufacturer: Fiskars
• Metal shear with PowerGear technology for over 40 percent more power
• Cutting capacity: sheets up to 1.2 mm thick, stainless steel sheets up to 0.75 mm thick
• Dimensions: width 91 mm, length 243 mm, height 31 mm, weight 410 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Fiskars PowerGear Aviation
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fiskars PowerGear Aviation Snips (Offset Left Cut) B01N6M7PKM
PowerGear patent-pending technology boasts leverage-enhancing gears that give you over 40 percent more power Easy Action handle features an optimized span that truly fits your grip, allowing you to apply more power without sacrificing cut length Forged, heat-treated steel blades and handle are 40 percent stronger for long life and durability Ergonomic, spring-assisted handle helps reduce hand fatigue and features Softgrip for enhanced dexterity and comfort International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions., Weight: 1.09 pounds, Manufacturer: Fiskars
prodImage
£26.01
Shipping: Free
FSK Fiskars PowerGear™ Bulldog Aviation Snips 250mm (10in) 1027212
Fiskars PowerGear™ Bulldog Aviation Snips 250mm (10in), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£28.13
Shipping: Free
FSK Fiskars PowerGear™ Aviation Snips Straight Cut 250mm (10in) 1027207
Fiskars PowerGear™ Aviation Snips Straight Cut 250mm (10in), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£28.77
Shipping: Free
Fiskars PowerGear Aviation Snip Right Cut, 40% More Power, Length 24,7cm, Heat-Treated Steel Blade/Plastic Handle, Black/Green/Orange, 1027208 FSK1027208
Aviation Snip right cut, Ideal for cutting a range of heavy-duty materials, including sheet metal, ductwork, drywall corners, metal studs, siding, soffit, fascia, drip edge, gutters and more Featuring patented PowerGear technology, Leverage-enhancing gears that give you over 40 % more power, Forged, heat-treated steel construction from blade to handle for long life and durability SoftGrip handles with strategic texturing for enhanced comfort & control, Easy action handle opens automatically to reduce fatigue, Limited handle opening prevents overextension without sacrificing cut length Cutting capacity: Cuts up to 18-gauge cold-rolled steel or 22-gauge Stainless steel, Cut length: 11/2" Contents: 1x PowerGear Aviation Snip Right cut, Length: 24,7cm, Weight: 360g, Material: Steel/plastic, Colour: Black/Green/Orange, 1027208, Weight: 0.7936641432 Pounds, Manufacturer: Fiskars
prodImage
£30.46
Shipping: Free
More offers
Fiskars PowerGear Aviation Snip Left Cut, 40% More Power, Length 24,7cm, Heat-Treated Steel Blade/Plastic Handle, Black/Red/Orange, 1027209 B07MC4T1G5
Aviation Snip left cut, Ideal for cutting a range of heavy-duty materials, including sheet metal, ductwork, drywall corners, metal studs, siding, soffit, fascia, drip edge, gutters and more Featuring patented PowerGear technology, Leverage-enhancing gears that give you over 40 % more power, Forged, heat-treated steel construction from blade to handle for long life and durability SoftGrip handles with strategic texturing for enhanced comfort & control, Easy action handle opens automatically to reduce fatigue, Limited handle opening prevents overextension without sacrificing cut length Cutting capacity: Cuts up to 18-gauge cold-rolled steel or 22-gauge Stainless steel, Cut length: 11/2" Contents: 1x PowerGear Aviation Snip Left cut, Length: 24,7cm, Weight: 360g, Material: Steel/plastic, Colour: Black/Red/Orange, 1027209, Weight: 0.7936641432 Pounds, Manufacturer: Fiskars
prodImage
£31.80
Shipping: Free
Fiskars PowerGear Aviation Snip Straight Cut, 40% More Power, Length 25cm, Steel Blade/Plastic Handle, Black/Orange, 1027207 B07MSQKKT6
Aviation Snip Straight cut, Ideal for cutting a range of heavy-duty materials, including sheet metal, ductwork, drywall corners, metal studs, siding, soffit, fascia, drip edge, gutters and more Featuring patented PowerGear technology, Leverage-enhancing gears that give you over 40 % more power, Forged, heat-treated steel construction from blade to handle for long life and durability SoftGrip handles with strategic texturing for enhanced comfort & control, Easy action handle opens automatically to reduce fatigue, Limited handle opening prevents overextension without sacrificing cut length Cutting capacity: Cuts up to 18-gauge cold-rolled steel or 22-gauge Stainless steel, Cut length: 11/2" Contents: 1x PowerGear Aviation Snip Straight cut, Length: 25.2cm, Weight: 360g, Material: Steel/plastic, Colour: Black/Orange, 1027207, Weight: 0.7936641432 Pounds, Manufacturer: Fiskars
prodImage
£32.20
Shipping: Free
Fiskars PowerGear Aviation Snip Bulldog FSK1027212
Fiskars PowerGear Aviation Snip Bulldog FSK1027212, Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Shears
prodImage
£33.00
Shipping: Free
Fiskars PowerGear Aviation Snip Offset Right Cut, 40% More Power, Length 25.2cm, Heat-Treated Steel Blade/Plastic Handle, Black/Green/Orange, 1027210 B07MC4T3HM
Aviation Snip Offset right cut, Offset blades allows cutting through the centre of the sheet, keeping the hand safely away from the materials being cut Featuring patented PowerGear technology, Leverage-enhancing gears that give you over 40 % more power, Forged, heat-treated steel construction from blade to handle for long life and durability SoftGrip handles with strategic texturing for enhanced comfort & control, Easy action handle opens automatically to reduce fatigue, Limited handle opening prevents overextension without sacrificing cut length Cutting capacity: Cuts up to 18-gauge cold-rolled steel or 22-gauge Stainless steel, Cut length: 11/2" Contents: 1x PowerGear Aviation Snip Offset Right cut, Length: 25.2cm, Weight: 410g, Material: Steel/plastic, Colour: Black/Green/Orange, 1027210, Weight: 0.9038952742 pounds, Manufacturer: Fiskars
prodImage
£35.26
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Metal shear with PowerGear technology for over 40 percent more power
Cutting capacity: sheets up to 1.2 mm thick, stainless steel sheets up to 0.75 mm thick
Dimensions: width 91 mm, length 243 mm, height 31 mm, weight 410 g

Price History

1M
Fiskars PowerGear Aviation
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Proxxon Profile milling cutter set 29 020
£26.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wera Kraftform Compact 12 (05135942001)
£25.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Knipex Combination pliers 03 05 160
£25.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera Bicycle Set 11 7-piece (05004179001)
£25.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Knipex Cabinet key 00 11 07
£25.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Knipex Round nose pliers 22 05 140
£25.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wera Bit-Check 12 Diamond 1
£25.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Wera Joker Jaw Ratchet Wrench 17 mm
£25.95
Compare Prices
22 offers
Knipex Plastic diagonal cutter 72 01 160
£27.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bessey One-handed clamp DuoKlamp DUO30-8
£25.95
Compare Prices
15 offers
prodImage
£26.01
Shipping: Free
dramco_ltd
prodImage
£28.13
Shipping: Free
dramco_ltd
prodImage
£28.77
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£30.46
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel