Fiskars Xsharp axe and knife sharpener

Manufacturer: Fiskars
Fiskars Xsharp axe and knife sharpener
from £12.79to £23.227 offersManufacturer: Fiskars
• Axe and Knife Sharpener
• Dimensions: L16.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fiskars Xsharp axe and knife sharpener
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fiskars Xsharp Axe and Knife Sharpener
Keep your cutting tools in peak condition with the Fiskars Xsharp™ Axe and Knife Sharpener. This dual-function sharpener is designed to effortlessly maintain the edges of both axes and knives, featuring a durable ceramic grind stone and clearly marked cutting grooves for easy switching between tools. Optimized specifically for Fiskars blades, the Xsharp™ delivers the perfect sharpening angle every time, ensuring effective, precise results whether you’re a beginner or an expert.Using the Xsharp™ is simple: just select the right groove for your tool, insert the blade, and pull it through the ceramic stone with gentle, even pressure until you achieve the desired sharpness. Its compact 165mm design means you can carry and store it virtually anywhere—perfect for gardeners, outdoor enthusiasts, or anyone who needs reliable sharpness on the go.Robustly constructed for long-lasting performance, the Xsharp™ sharpener is an essential addition to any toolkit. For safety, always handle sharp blades carefully during sharpening, and keep the sharpener out of reach of children. Maintain your blade’s edge with ease, precision, and convenience using the Fiskars Xsharp™ Axe and Knife Sharpener.
2 days
prodImage
£12.79
£16.78
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Fiskars FSK120740 Xsharp Tool Sharpener 120740 Ceramic Sharpening Stone
Fiskars FSK120740 Xsharp Tool Sharpener 120740 Ceramic Sharpening Stone, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tool Accessories
prodImage
£13.99
£17.54
Shipping: £3.55
with shipping: £3.55
Fiskars FSK120740 Xsharp Tool Sharpener 120740 Ceramic Sharpening Stone
Fiskars FSK120740 Xsharp Tool Sharpener 120740 Ceramic Sharpening Stone, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tool Accessories
prodImage
£15.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Fiskars FSK120740 Xsharp Axe and Knife Sharpener 120740 Ceramic Sharpening Stone 1000601
Fiskars FSK120740 Xsharp Axe and Knife Sharpener 120740 Ceramic Sharpening Stone, Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Axes & Hatchets
prodImage
£18.46
Shipping: Free
Fiskars Splitting Chopping Axe Anti Shock Soft Grip Sharpener X5 X7 X11 X17 X21 FSK1015642
Fiskars Splitting Chopping Axe Anti Shock Soft Grip Sharpener X5 X7 X11 X17 X21, Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Axes & Hatchets
prodImage
£18.46
Shipping: Free
Fiskars FSK120740 Xsharp Axe Knife Sharpener 120740 Ceramic Sharpening Stone
Fiskars FSK120740 Xsharp Axe Knife Sharpener 120740 Ceramic Sharpening Stone, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tool Accessories
prodImage
£18.95
Shipping: Free
Fiskars - Xsharp™ Axe & Knife Sharpener 1000601
Fiskars - Xsharp™ Axe & Knife Sharpener, Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Axes & Hatchets
prodImage
£23.22
Shipping: Free
Base price: £23.22 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:L16.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Fiskars Xsharp axe and knife sharpener
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Portwest PS54 Endurance Plus Safety Helmet
£13.35
Compare Prices
22 offers
3M SecureFit 500 (SF501ASP-BLK)
£12.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
Uvex Super G
£15.10
Compare Prices
5 offers
Liqui Moly Compressor oil 1 l (1187)
£11.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
3M SecureFit 500 (SF501AF-BLK)
£13.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Uvex pheos cx2
£11.25
Compare Prices
22 offers
Dremel Cleaning / Polishing (684)
£11.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita 122297-2
£14.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Chamberlain 1702REV
£15.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tesa tesamoll P-profile brown 9 mm x 6 m
£10.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fiskars Xsharp axe and knife sharpener
prodImage
£12.79
Shipping: £3.99
avjoesltd
prodImage
£13.99
Shipping: £3.55
pmsupplies2014
prodImage
£15.99
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£18.46
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel