Uvex pheos cx2

Price History
• Protective goggles
• With forehead and nose pad
• Duophoric lens
• Scratch-resistant
• Fog-free
• Standards: EN 166, EN 170
• With UV protection UV400
• Chemical resistant
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Uvex pheos cx2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Uvex pheos cx2 safety glasses - Supravision Excellence - Blue-grey
ATTRACTIVE: These work goggles from uvex convince with their attractive appearance and robust quality RESISTANT: pane with UV 400 protection, inside fog-free, outside extremely scratch and chemical resistant STANDARD QUALITY: Approved according to EN 166 & 170, marking: W 166 FT CE - 2C-1,2 W 1 FTKN CE FLEXIBLE: Thanks to its sporty look, the pheos cx2 is also ideal as leisure and sports eyewear PRACTICAL: The non-slip and soft temple ends of the goggles have openings for eyewear cords
prodImage
£11.25
Shipping: Free
Uvex Pheos CX2 Safety Glasses Sport Protective Sunglasses UV 400 protection 9198237
Uvex Pheos CX2 Safety Glasses Sport Protective Sunglasses UV 400 protection, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Safety Glasses & Goggles
prodImage
£11.99
Shipping: Free
Blue Light Reduction Sports Safety Glasses uvex pheos cx2 CBR65 Hi-Contrast Lens 9198.064
Blue Light Reduction Sports Safety Glasses uvex pheos cx2 CBR65 Hi-Contrast Lens, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Safety Glasses & Goggles
prodImage
£12.20
Shipping: Free
Uvex pheos cx2 safety glasses - Supravision Excellence - White 9198237_PheosCX2White/Black/Grey
ATTRACTIVE: These work goggles from uvex convince with their attractive appearance and robust quality RESISTANT: pane with UV 400 protection, inside fog-free, outside extremely scratch and chemical resistant STANDARD QUALITY: Approved according to EN 166 & 170, marking: W 166 FT CE - 2C-1,2 W 1 FTKN CE FLEXIBLE: Thanks to its sporty look, the pheos cx2 is also ideal as leisure and sports eyewear PRACTICAL: The non-slip and soft temple ends of the goggles have openings for eyewear cords
prodImage
£18.53
Shipping: Free
More offers
uvex pheos cx2 safety glasses UV protection Red/Grey 9198258
uvex pheos cx2 safety glasses UV protection Red/Grey, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Safety Glasses & Goggles
prodImage
£12.44
£15.94
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
uvex Pheos cx2 Safety Glasses UV Protection White/Black 9309275
uvex Pheos cx2 Safety Glasses UV Protection White/Black, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Safety Glasses & Goggles
prodImage
£14.71
£18.21
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
uvex pheos cx2 safety glasses UV protection blue/grey EN 166 9198275
uvex pheos cx2 safety glasses UV protection blue/grey EN 166, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Safety Glasses & Goggles
prodImage
£14.92
£18.42
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
uvex pheos cx2 safety glasses UV protection Red/Grey 9198258
uvex pheos cx2 safety glasses UV protection Red/Grey, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Safety Glasses & Goggles
prodImage
£15.99
Shipping: Free
uvex pheos cx2 safety glasses white/black optimal eye protection 9198230
uvex pheos cx2 safety glasses white/black optimal eye protection, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Safety Glasses & Goggles
prodImage
£17.88
£21.38
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Uvex pheos cx2 safety glasses - Supravision Excellence - Brown-white 9198.064_Pheos_CX2_CBR
ATTRACTIVE: These work goggles from uvex convince with their attractive appearance and robust quality RESISTANT: pane with UV 400 protection, inside fog-free, outside extremely scratch and chemical resistant STANDARD QUALITY: Approved according to EN 166 & 170, marking: W 166 FT CE - 2C-1,2 W 1 FTKN CE FLEXIBLE: Thanks to its sporty look, the pheos cx2 is also ideal as leisure and sports eyewear PRACTICAL: The non-slip and soft temple ends of the goggles have openings for eyewear cords, Weight: 0.06172943336 Pounds, Manufacturer: uvex
prodImage
£18.84
Shipping: Free
uvex Pheos cx2 Sonic Safety Goggles - Scratch Resistant Anti-fog Glasses for Work - Transparent Lenses FBA_uvex_313
These functional wide-vision goggles offer impressive comfort and, thanks to uvex supravision coating technology, provide a clear field of vision even in extreme climates Certified to EN 166 (personal eye protection) and EN 170 (UV filters) Comfortable protection thanks to soft forehead and nose piece moulded directly onto the lens Scratch-proof exterior, permanently anti-fog interior (uvex supravision extreme) Soft component connected directly with the lens, Weight: 0.13668660244 pounds, Manufacturer: Uvex
prodImage
£19.62
£24.11
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Uvex Pheos Cx2 Sonic Goggle Clear Lens Safety Glasses with Headband for close fi UV9309275N
Uvex Pheos Cx2 Sonic Goggle Clear Lens Safety Glasses with Headband for close fi, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Safety Glasses & Goggles
prodImage
£19.94
Shipping: Free
Uvex pheos cx2 9309286 safety glasses White,Black FBA_uvex_314
Comfortable protection thanks to the soft forehead and nose pad injected directly to the lens With Uvex Supravision extreme coating: scratch-proof outside, permanently fog-free interior Quality made in Germany: made in Uvex factories in Germany, Weight: 0.07495716908 Pounds, Manufacturer: Uvex
prodImage
£20.08
Shipping: Free
Uvex Pheos CX2 Safety Glasses Sport Protective Sunglasses UV 400 protection 9198
Uvex Pheos CX2 Safety Glasses Sport Protective Sunglasses UV 400 protection, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Safety Glasses & Goggles
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: Free
Uvex Pheos CX2 Safety Work Glasses - Transparent Lens
Extremely lightweight safety glasses in a clear, sporty design and with high functionality Lens with UV 400 protection, anti-fog on both sides, also scratch-resistant and anti-static Approved according to EN 166 & 170, marking: W 166 FT CE - 2C-1.2 W 1 FT KN CE Quality made in Germany: made in Uvex factories in Germany International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions., Weight: 0.05952481074 pounds, Manufacturer: Uvex
prodImage
£23.47
Shipping: Free
uvex 9198275 pheos cx2 safety glasses UV protection blue/grey EN 166
uvex 9198275 pheos cx2 safety glasses UV protection blue/grey EN 166, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Safety Glasses & Goggles
prodImage
£25.79
Shipping: Free
uvex 9198230 pheos cx2 safety glasses white/black optimal eye protection
uvex 9198230 pheos cx2 safety glasses white/black optimal eye protection, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Safety Glasses & Goggles
prodImage
£26.19
Shipping: Free
Uvex pheos cx2 safety glasses - Supravision Excellence - Red-grey
ATTRACTIVE: These work goggles from uvex convince with their attractive appearance and robust quality RESISTANT: pane with UV 400 protection, inside fog-free, outside extremely scratch and chemical resistant STANDARD QUALITY: Approved according to EN 166 & 170, marking: W 166 FT CE - 2C-1,2 W 1 FTKN CE FLEXIBLE: Thanks to its sporty look, the pheos cx2 is also ideal as leisure and sports eyewear PRACTICAL: The non-slip and soft temple ends of the goggles have openings for eyewear cords
prodImage
£30.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Properties
With forehead and nose pad
Duophoric lens
Scratch-resistant
Fog-free
Standards: EN 166, EN 170
With UV protection UV400
Chemical resistant
Material:Polycarbonate

Price History

1M 3M
Uvex pheos cx2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

140 Reviews

Latest
not foggy, decent seal, a bit restricted viewing angle causes slight criss-cross double vision
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/01/2023
|
Seal is decent, it only slightly allows some air through just a bit of an opening that's very visible under the eye, which is a good thing - you want your goggles to ventilate or I imagine they would fog up. They didn't...View More fog up easily for me - unless you're in a hot/warm environment, in a situation that you'd be sweating, I don't imagine they will fog up easily - rather, they might if you're sitting still I've noticed than when engaged in some physical effort. TheView Less
Ideal
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
15/01/2023
|
Ideal for the low sun onset roads
It's ok
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
13/10/2022
|
It's ok
Not for neanderthal heads
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/08/2022
|
Love UVEX, they make really good safety gear. These are great too but I find the rubbery strips above the eyes ever so slightly irritating after wearing them for a few hours. Everyone's head shape is different and my maybe...View More missing link shaped dome may not be the optimum head they were aiming for but I imagine others may find the rubbery strips annoying too. Still great though but just not suitable for wearing all day.View Less
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
05/08/2022
|
Love UVEX, they make really good safety gear. These are great too but I find the rubbery strips above the eyes ever so slightly irritating after wearing them for a few hours. Everyone's head shape is different and my maybe...View More missing link shaped dome may not be the optimum head they were aiming for but I imagine others may find the rubbery strips annoying too. Still great though but just not suitable for wearing all day.View Less
With reviews from

Uvex pheos cx2 Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 140 reviews
5
97
4
22
3
2
0
1
18

Similar Priced Products

Dremel Cleaning / Polishing (684)
£10.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Technoline WS 7012
£9.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tesa tesamoll P-profile brown 9 mm x 10 m
£10.71
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fischer DuoPower 14 x 70 S 8 pcs. (538259)
£10.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zeller Storage box (13340)
£11.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fischer DuoPower 8 x 40 S 50 pcs. (535460)
£12.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
Oregon PowerSharp
£12.47
Compare Prices
20 offers
Fischer DuoPower 8 x 65 S PH 25 pcs. (538261)
£12.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
3M SecureFit 500 (SF501AF-BLK)
£12.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Uvex pheos cx2
Security and Safety Supplies
prodImage
£11.25
Shipping: Free
bootes1-2008
prodImage
£11.99
Shipping: Free
bootes1-2008
prodImage
£12.20
Shipping: Free
PROTEXU LTD
prodImage
£18.53
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel