Fischer DuoPower 8 x 40 S 50 pcs. (535460)

Price History
• Anchor type: fischer DUOPOWER
• Material: polyamide, nylon
• Retention principle: expansion, folding, knotting
• Installation: easy installation, anchor flange prevents deep slipping
• Packaging unit: 50 pieces, screws included
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fischer DuoPower 8 x 40 S 50 pcs. (535460)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fischer DuoPower 8 x 40 S, Powerful Universal Plug with Safety Screw, Intelligent 2-Component Technology for fastenings in Concrete, Bricks, Stone, Gypsum plasterboard, etc., 50 Plugs & 50 Screws B01FOKJ0RY
Highest load transfer & intelligent function: The DuoPower is the first plug that adjusts itself automatically to the respective substrate, transfers the highest loads through the three product functions of folding, expanding and knotting and thus enables a wide range of applications in solid, perforated and panel building materials. The supplied screws are perfectly machted to the plugs All-in-one solution for all building materials: The intelligent 2-component plug ensures top load values – the grey component automatically activates the optimal operating principle depending on the respective building material, while the expansion wings of the red component support safe spreading Absolutely powerful: Due to its compact and short length, the plug requires significantly less drilling effort and thus shorter screws – when installing the plug, the narrow plug rim stops it from slipping into the borehole while the anti-rotation feature prevents rotation into the drillhole, and the feel-good factor exactly indicates when the plug is installed perfectly Areas of application: The powerful plug is suitable for attaching light wall shelves, mirror cabinets, curtain rails, hanging baskets, electronic devices or wall clocks in various building materials such as concrete, lightweight concrete, solid and perforated bricks, natural stone, solid sand-lime bricks, perforated sand-lime bricks, gypsum plasterboard and fibreboard Scope of delivery: 50 x DuoPower 8 x 40 S LD + 50 x hexagon countersunk head screw 5 x 60 by fischer, item no. 535460, Weight: 0.76941329438 pounds, Manufacturer: fischer
prodImage
£12.54
£17.03
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
Fischer DuoPower 8 x 40 S Powerful Universal Plug with Safety Screw Intelligent 2Component Technology for fastenings in Concrete Bricks Stone Gypsum
fischer DuoPower 8 x 40 S, Powerful Universal Plug with Safety Screw, Intelligent 2-Component Technology for fastenings in Concrete, Bricks, Stone,
prodImage
£14.58
Shipping: Free
Fischer DuoPower 8 x 40 S, Powerful Universal Plug with Safety 8 x 40 mm 535460
Fischer DuoPower 8 x 40 S, Powerful Universal Plug with Safety 8 x 40 mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > Storage Solutions > Wall Hooks & Door Hangers
prodImage
£17.38
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Anchor type: fischer DUOPOWER
Material: polyamide, nylon
Retention principle: expansion, folding, knotting
Installation: easy installation, anchor flange prevents deep slipping
Packaging unit: 50 pieces, screws included

Price History

1M 3M
Fischer DuoPower 8 x 40 S 50 pcs. (535460)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

3M SecureFit 500 (SF501AF-BLK)
£12.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Oregon PowerSharp
£12.47
Compare Prices
20 offers
Burg-Wächter Money 5030
£12.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Liqui Moly Compressor oil 1 l (1187)
£12.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tesa Powerbond Outdoor 19 mm x 5 m
£13.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tesa tesamoll P-profile brown 9 mm x 10 m
£10.71
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zeller Storage box (13340)
£11.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Uvex pheos cx2
£11.25
Compare Prices
16 offers
Fiskars Xsharp axe and knife sharpener
£13.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fischer DuoPower 8 x 40 S 50 pcs. (535460)
prodImage
£12.54
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£14.58
Shipping: Free
britcart-uk
prodImage
£17.38
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel