Fischer DuoPower 14 x 70 20 pcs. (538254)

Manufacturer: Fischer
from £8.44to £19.895 offersManufacturer: Fischer
• Universal plug
• Material: Plastic
• Features: 2-component plug with three functional principles
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fischer DuoPower 14 x 70 20 pcs. (538254)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fischer DuoPower 14 x 70, Powerful Universal Plug with Intelligent 2-Component Technology for fastenings in Concrete, Bricks, Gypsum plasterboard, chipboard, etc., 20 Plugs Without Screws B01NCXCTUW
Highest load transfer & intelligent function: The DuoPower is the first plug that adjusts itself automatically to the respective substrate, transfers the highest loads through the three product functions of folding, expanding and knotting and thus enables a wide range of applications in solid, perforated and panel building materials All-in-one solution for all building materials: Used with screws Ø 10 - 12 mm, the intelligent 2-component plug ensures top load values – the grey component automatically activates the optimal operating principle depending on the respective building material, while the expansion wings of the red component support safe spreading Absolutely powerful: Due to its compact and short length, the plug requires significantly less drilling effort and thus shorter screws – when installing the plug, the narrow plug rim stops it from slipping into the borehole while the anti-rotation feature prevents rotation into the drillhole, and the feel-good factor exactly indicates when the plug is installed perfectly Areas of application: The powerful plug is suitable for attaching heavy mirrors and hanging cabinets, wall shelves, cavity walls and coat racks as well as for installing sanitary facilities, heating systems and air conditions in various building materials such as concrete, aerated concrete, gypsum plasterboard, solid and perforated bricks, natural stone, solid sand-lime bricks and perforated sand-lime bricks Scope of delivery: 20 x DuoPower 14 x 70 by fischer, item no. 538244, Weight: 0.220462262 pounds, Manufacturer: Fischerwerke GmbH & Co. KG
prodImage
£8.44
£12.93
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
fischer DuoPower 14 x 70, powerful universal plug with intelligent 2-component technology for fastenings in concrete, bricks, gypsum plasterboard, chipboard, etc., 20 plugs without screws B01NCXCTUW
Highest load transfer & intelligent function: The DuoPower is the first plug that adjusts itself automatically to the respective substrate, transfers the highest loads through the three product functions of folding, expanding and knotting and thus enables a wide range of applications in solid, perforated and panel building materials All-in-one solution for all building materials: Used with screws Ø 10 - 12 mm, the intelligent 2-component plug ensures top load values – the grey component automatically activates the optimal operating principle depending on the respective building material, while the expansion wings of the red component support safe spreading Absolutely powerful: Due to its compact and short length, the plug requires significantly less drilling effort and thus shorter screws – when installing the plug, the narrow plug rim stops it from slipping into the borehole while the anti-rotation feature prevents rotation into the drillhole, and the feel-good factor exactly indicates when the plug is installed perfectly Areas of application: The powerful plug is suitable for attaching heavy mirrors and hanging cabinets, wall shelves, cavity walls and coat racks as well as for installing sanitary facilities, heating systems and air conditions in various building materials such as concrete, aerated concrete, gypsum plasterboard, solid and perforated bricks, natural stone, solid sand-lime bricks and perforated sand-lime bricks Scope of delivery: 20 x DuoPower 14 x 70 by fischer, item no. 538244, Weight: 0.220462262 Pounds, Manufacturer: Fischerwerke GmbH & Co. KG
prodImage
£8.70
£13.19
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
fischer DuoPower Universal Wall Plugs 538254
fischer DuoPower Universal Wall Plugs, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Nails, Screws & Fasteners > Wall Plugs & Fixings
prodImage
£9.78
£14.28
Shipping: £4.50
with shipping: £4.50
Fischer DuoPower Plug 14x70 mmstrong grip 20pcs 538254
Fischer DuoPower Plug 14x70 mmstrong grip 20pcs, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Nails, Screws & Fasteners > Wall Plugs & Fixings
prodImage
£11.58
£15.08
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
More offers
FISCHER FIXINGS 14mm x 70mm Long Duopower Plasterboard Wall Plugs, 20 Pack - 538254
14mm x 70mm Long Duopower Plasterboard Wall Plugs, 20 Pack - 538254, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Nails, Screws & Fasteners > Wall Plugs & Fixings
prodImage
£19.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Universal plug
Material: Plastic
Features: 2-component plug with three functional principles

Price History

1M 3M
Fischer DuoPower 14 x 70 20 pcs. (538254)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Tesa Powerstrip Hook Small Round (57578)
£7.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aeroxon Clothes Moth Trap
£7.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Portwest PW50 Expertbase Protective Helmet
£9.41
Compare Prices
10 offers
Technoline WS 7012
£7.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
Uvex I-3
£9.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Tesa Perfect+ Painter's Tape 30 mm x 50 m
£7.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Uvex i-works
£9.49
Compare Prices
16 offers
Weber Firelighter cube (17612)
£7.10
Compare Prices
7 offers
prodImage
£8.44
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£8.70
Shipping: £4.49
rcs-trade-supplies
prodImage
£9.78
Shipping: £4.50
rapidonline
prodImage
£11.58
Shipping: £3.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel