Fischer DuoPower 6 x 50 S 50 pcs. (538255)

Manufacturer: Fischer
from £11.73to £19.894 offersManufacturer: Fischer
• Fischer DuoPower anchors with 2 components for optimal holding values
• Material: nylon and plastic, corrosion-resistant screws
• Easy installation without over-tightening the screw
• Suitable for various building materials such as aerated concrete, solid brick, and drywall
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fischer DuoPower 6 x 50 S 50 pcs. (538255)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fischer DuoPower 6 x 50 S, Powerful Universal Plug with Safety Screw, Intelligent 2-Component Technology for fastenings in Concrete, Bricks, Stone, Gypsum plasterboard, etc., 50 Plugs & 50 Screws B071PB3BDB
Highest load transfer & intelligent function: The DuoPower is the first plug that adjusts itself automatically to the respective substrate, transfers the highest loads through the three product functions of folding, expanding and knotting and thus enables a wide range of applications in solid, perforated and panel building materials. The supplied screws are perfectly machted to the plugs All-in-one solution for all building materials: The intelligent 2-component plug ensures top load values – the grey component automatically activates the optimal operating principle depending on the respective building material, while the expansion wings of the red component support safe spreading Absolutely powerful: When installing the plug, the narrow plug rim stops it from slipping into the borehole while the anti-rotation feature prevents rotation into the drillhole, and the feel-good factor exactly indicates when the plug is installed perfectly Areas of application: The powerful plug is suitable for attaching shower curtain rails, curtain rods, lamps or hanging cabinets in various building materials such as concrete, solid and perforated bricks, natural stone, solid sand-lime bricks, perforated sand-lime bricks, gypsum plasterboard, fibreboard and chipboard Scope of delivery: 50 x DuoPower 6 x 50 S LD + 50 x hexagon countersunk head screw 4.5 x 70 by fischer, item no. 538255, Weight: 0.6172943336 Pounds, Manufacturer: fischer
prodImage
£11.73
£16.22
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Fischer 538255 duopower 6x50 S wall pulgs 4048962262223
Fischer 538255 duopower 6x50 S wall pulgs, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Nails, Screws & Fasteners > Wall Plugs & Fixings
prodImage
£12.75
Shipping: Free
Fischer DuoPower Plug 50pcs 6x50mm 2-component design strong grip 538255
Fischer DuoPower Plug 50pcs 6x50mm 2-component design strong grip, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Nails, Screws & Fasteners > Wall Plugs & Fixings
prodImage
£17.96
£21.46
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
More offers
FISCHER FIXINGS 6mm x 50mm Duopower Plasterboard Wall Plugs with Screws, Pack of 50 - 538255
6mm x 50mm Duopower Plasterboard Wall Plugs with Screws, Pack of 50 - 538255, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Nails, Screws & Fasteners > Wall Plugs & Fixings
prodImage
£19.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Fischer DuoPower anchors with 2 components for optimal holding values
Material: nylon and plastic, corrosion-resistant screws
Easy installation without over-tightening the screw
Suitable for various building materials such as aerated concrete, solid brick, and drywall

Price History

1M 3M
Fischer DuoPower 6 x 50 S 50 pcs. (538255)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fischer

Similar Priced Products

Liqui Moly Screw Grip 20 g
£11.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dremel Cleaning / Polishing (684)
£11.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Liqui Moly Compressor oil 1 l (1187)
£11.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Uvex pheos cx2
£11.25
Compare Prices
23 offers
Makita 122297-2
£14.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tesa tesamoll P-profile brown 9 mm x 6 m
£10.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fiskars Xsharp axe and knife sharpener
£12.79
Compare Prices
7 offers
3M SecureFit 500 (SF501AF-BLK)
£13.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Maclean MC-776
£10.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£11.73
Shipping: £4.49
tools-house
prodImage
£12.75
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£17.96
Shipping: £3.50
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£19.89
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel