Fischer DuoPower 5 x 25 S 50 pcs (535458)

• Anchor set with 50 pieces
• Material: Nylon and plastic
• Functions: Expansion, flaps, knots for optimal hold
• Anti-rotation feature and narrow anchor collar prevent slipping through
• Suitable for various building materials and applications such as TV consoles and wall shelves
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fischer DuoPower 5 x 25 S 50 pcs (535458)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fischer DuoPower 5 x 25 S, Powerful Universal Plug with Safety Screw, Intelligent 2-Component Technology for fastenings in Concrete, Bricks, Stone, Gypsum plasterboard, etc., 50 Plugs & 50 Screws B01FOKLOU0
Highest load transfer & intelligent function: The DuoPower is the first plug that adjusts itself automatically to the respective substrate, transfers the highest loads through the three product functions of folding, expanding and knotting and thus enables a wide range of applications in solid, perforated and panel building materials. The supplied screws are perfectly machted to the plugs All-in-one solution for all building materials: The intelligent 2-component plug ensures top load values – the grey component automatically activates the optimal operating principle depending on the respective building material, while the expansion wings of the red component support safe spreading Absolutely powerful: Due to its compact and short length, the plug requires significantly less drilling effort and thus shorter screws – when installing the plug, the narrow plug rim stops it from slipping into the borehole while the anti-rotation feature prevents rotation into the drillhole, and the feel-good factor exactly indicates when the plug is installed perfectly Areas of application: The powerful plug is suitable for attaching light objects such as skirting boards, cable ducts, picture frames, soap trays, toilet paper holders or decorative items in various building materials such as concrete, solid and perforated bricks, natural stone, solid sand-lime bricks, perforated sand-lime bricks, gypsum plasterboard, fibreboard and chipboard Scope of delivery: 50 x DuoPower 5 x 25 S LD + 50 x hexagon countersunk head screw 4 x 35 by fischer, item no. 535458, Weight: 0.2425084882 pounds, Manufacturer: fischer
prodImage
£6.49
£10.98
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Anchor set with 50 pieces
Material: Nylon and plastic
Functions: Expansion, flaps, knots for optimal hold
Anti-rotation feature and narrow anchor collar prevent slipping through
Suitable for various building materials and applications such as TV consoles and wall shelves

Price History

1M 3M
Fischer DuoPower 5 x 25 S 50 pcs (535458)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Wolfcraft Miter Square (5208000)
£6.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fischer DuoPower 8 x 65 50 pcs. (538251)
£5.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fischer DuoPower 10 x 50 50 pcs. (535456)
£7.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fischer DuoPower 6 x 50 100 pcs. (538250)
£5.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fischer DuoPower 5 x 25 S 50 pcs (535458)
prodImage
£6.49
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel