Fischer DuoPower 6 x 30 S PH 50 pcs. (535463)

• Anchors
• Material: Nylon
• Features: 2-component, self-adjusting, high holding values
• Application areas: Suitable for concrete, brick, natural stone, plasterboard
Show all product details

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
fischer DuoPower 6 x 30 S PH, powerful universal plug with panhead screw, intelligent 2-component technology for fastenings in concrete, bricks, stone, gypsum plasterboard, etc., 50 plugs & 50 screws B01FOKJ3EE
Highest load transfer & intelligent function: The DuoPower is the first plug that adjusts itself automatically to the respective substrate, transfers the highest loads through the three product functions of folding, expanding and knotting and thus enables a wide range of applications in solid, perforated and panel building materials. The supplied screws are perfectly machted to the plugs All-in-one solution for all building materials: The intelligent 2-component plug ensures top load values – the grey component automatically activates the optimal operating principle depending on the respective building material, while the expansion wings of the red component support safe spreading Absolutely powerful: Due to its compact and short length, the plug requires significantly less drilling effort and thus shorter screws – when installing the plug, the narrow plug rim stops it from slipping into the borehole while the anti-rotation feature prevents rotation into the drillhole, and the feel-good factor exactly indicates when the plug is installed perfectly Areas of application: The powerful plug is suitable for attaching shower curtain rails, mailboxes, lamps, motion sensors or signs in various building materials such as concrete, solid and perforated bricks, natural stone, solid sand-lime bricks, perforated sand-lime bricks, gypsum plasterboard, fibreboard and chipboard Scope of delivery: 50 x DuoPower 6 x 30 S PH LD + 50 x panhead head screw 4.5 x 40 by fischer, item no. 555106, Weight: 0.4629707502 Pounds, Manufacturer: fischer
prodImage
£12.71
£17.20
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
fischer DuoPower 6 x 30 S PH, powerful universal plug with 6 x 30, Grey 535463
fischer DuoPower 6 x 30 S PH, powerful universal plug with 6 x 30, Grey, Home, Furniture & DIY > Storage Solutions > Wall Hooks & Door Hangers
prodImage
£17.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Anchors
Material: Nylon
Features: 2-component, self-adjusting, high holding values
Application areas: Suitable for concrete, brick, natural stone, plasterboard

Price History

1M 3M
Fischer DuoPower 6 x 30 S PH 50 pcs. (535463)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Wentronic Cable tie tool (77116)
£12.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gedore Lever iron (8894310)
£12.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Silverline Crimping tool (457054)
£10.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo Bit box SP 32-piece
£12.79
Compare Prices
5 offers
Stanley Wide Putty Knife 20 cm (05895)
£12.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wera Bicycle Set 13 2-piece (05004184001)
£9.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
Gedore Socket wrench bit insert (6153740)
£12.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bessey One-handed clamp EZM15-6
£12.55
Compare Prices
4 offers
Brüder Mannesmann Bit set 100-piece (M29892)
£12.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fischer DuoPower 6 x 30 S PH 50 pcs. (535463)
prodImage
£12.71
Shipping: £4.49
vextria-uk
prodImage
£17.10
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel