Fischer DuoPower 8 x 65 S 25 pcs. (538256)

Manufacturer: Fischer
from £14.16to £19.314 offersManufacturer: Fischer
• Wall plugs with screws set
• Material: Plastic
• Features: 2-component wall plug with automatic adjustment
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fischer DuoPower 8 x 65 S 25 pcs. (538256)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fischer DuoPower 8 x 65 S, Powerful Universal Plug with Safety Screw, Intelligent 2-Component Technology for fastenings in Concrete, Bricks, Stone, etc., 25 Plugs & 25 Screws B07669C4B6
Highest load transfer & intelligent function: The DuoPower is the first plug that adjusts itself automatically to the respective substrate, transfers the highest loads through the three product functions of folding, expanding and knotting and thus enables a wide range of applications in solid, perforated and panel building materials. The supplied screws are perfectly machted to the plugs All-in-one solution for all building materials: The intelligent 2-component plug ensures top load values – the grey component automatically activates the optimal operating principle depending on the respective building material, while the expansion wings of the red component support safe spreading Absolutely powerful: When installing the plug, the narrow plug rim stops it from slipping into the borehole while the anti-rotation feature prevents rotation into the drillhole, and the feel-good factor exactly indicates when the plug is installed perfectly Areas of application: The powerful plug is suitable for attaching light wall shelves, mirror cabinets, curtain rails, hanging baskets, electronic devices or wall clocks in various building materials such as concrete, lightweight concrete, solid and perforated bricks, natural stone, solid sand-lime bricks and perforated sand-lime bricks Scope of delivery: 25 x DuoPower 8 x 65 S LD + 25 x hexagon countersunk head screw 5 x 80 by fischer, item no. 538256, Weight: 0.5732018812 Pounds, Manufacturer: fischer
prodImage
£14.16
£18.65
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
FISCHER FIXINGS 8mm x 65mm Duopower Plasterboard Wall Plugs with Screws, 25 Pack - 538256
8mm x 65mm Duopower Plasterboard Wall Plugs with Screws, 25 Pack - 538256, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Nails, Screws & Fasteners > Wall Plugs & Fixings
prodImage
£15.39
Shipping: Free
Fischer DuoPower Plug 8x65 mmset of 25 secure two-component design 538256
Fischer DuoPower Plug 8x65 mmset of 25 secure two-component design, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Nails, Screws & Fasteners > Wall Plugs & Fixings
prodImage
£15.89
£19.39
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
More offers
Fischer DuoPower 8 x 65 S, Powerful Universal Plug with 8 x 65 mm, Senkkopf 538256
Fischer DuoPower 8 x 65 S, Powerful Universal Plug with 8 x 65 mm, Senkkopf, Home, Furniture & DIY > Storage Solutions > Wall Hooks & Door Hangers
prodImage
£19.31
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wall plugs with screws set
Material: Plastic
Features: 2-component wall plug with automatic adjustment

Price History

1M 3M
Fischer DuoPower 8 x 65 S 25 pcs. (538256)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fischer

Similar Priced Products

Portwest PS54 Endurance Plus Safety Helmet
£13.35
Compare Prices
22 offers
Burg-Wächter Gun Lock 345
£15.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stanley Toolbox Basic with Organizer 1-79-216
£15.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sennheiser BA 151
£15.72
Compare Prices
21 offers
Chamberlain 1702REV
£15.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita 122297-2
£14.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Portwest PW96 Face Shield Plus
£15.87
Compare Prices
14 offers
3M 2720
£15.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
3M SecureFit 500 (SF501AF-BLK)
£13.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Burg-Wächter External inlet panel Porta 796
£15.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
prodImage
£14.16
Shipping: £4.49
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£15.39
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£15.89
Shipping: £3.50
muhammil-868
prodImage
£19.31
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel