Fischer DuoPower 8 x 65 50 pcs. (538251)

Manufacturer: Fischer
from £5.40to £14.499 offersManufacturer: Fischer
• Universal plug DUOPOWER
• Material: polyamide
• Holding values through 2 components: gray and red component
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fischer DuoPower 8 x 65 50 pcs. (538251)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
fischer DuoPower Universal Wall Plugs 538251
fischer DuoPower Universal Wall Plugs, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Nails, Screws & Fasteners > Wall Plugs & Fixings
prodImage
£5.40
£9.90
Shipping: £4.50
with shipping: £4.50
fischer DuoPower 8 x 65, powerful universal plug with intelligent 2-component technology for fastenings in concrete, bricks, stone, etc., 50 plugs without screws B01N7TIWTD
Highest load transfer & intelligent function: The DuoPower is the first plug that adjusts itself automatically to the respective substrate, transfers the highest loads through the three product functions of folding, expanding and knotting and thus enables a wide range of applications in solid, perforated and panel building materials. The supplied screws are perfectly machted to the plugs All-in-one solution for all building materials: Used with screws Ø 4.5 - 6 mm, the intelligent 2-component plug ensures top load values – the grey component automatically activates the optimal operating principle depending on the respective building material, while the expansion wings of the red component support safe spreading Absolutely powerful: When installing the plug, the narrow plug rim stops it from slipping into the borehole while the anti-rotation feature prevents rotation into the drillhole, and the feel-good factor exactly indicates when the plug is installed perfectly Areas of application: The powerful plug is suitable for attaching light wall shelves, mirror cabinets, curtain rails, hanging baskets, electronic devices or wall clocks in various building materials such as concrete, lightweight concrete, solid and perforated bricks, natural stone, solid sand-lime bricks and perforated sand-lime bricks Scope of delivery: 50 x DuoPower 8 x 65 by fischer, item no. 538251, Weight: 0.36155810968 Pounds, Manufacturer: FISCHER
prodImage
£5.89
£10.38
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
fischer DuoPower 8 x 65, powerful universal plug with intelligent 2component ...
fischer DuoPower 8 x 65, powerful universal plug with intelligent 2component ..., Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Nails, Screws & Fasteners > Wall Plugs & Fixings
prodImage
£8.39
Shipping: Free
More offers
fischer DuoPower 8 x 65, powerful universal plug with 8 x Multi-coloured 538251
fischer DuoPower 8 x 65, powerful universal plug with 8 x Multi-coloured, Home, Furniture & DIY > Storage Solutions > Wall Hooks & Door Hangers
prodImage
£8.42
Shipping: Free
fischer DuoPower 8 x 65, powerful universal plug with 8 x Multi-coloured 538251
fischer DuoPower 8 x 65, powerful universal plug with 8 x Multi-coloured, Home, Furniture & DIY > Storage Solutions > Wall Hooks & Door Hangers
prodImage
£8.53
Shipping: Free
Fischer DuoPower Plug 8x65mm 50pcs dual component for secure grip 538251
Fischer DuoPower Plug 8x65mm 50pcs dual component for secure grip, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Nails, Screws & Fasteners > Wall Plugs & Fixings
prodImage
£9.97
£13.47
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Fischer DuoPower Long Nylon Wall Plugs 8mm x 65mm - 50 Pack 538251
Fischer DuoPower Long Nylon Wall Plugs 8mm x 65mm - 50 Pack, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Nails, Screws & Fasteners > Wall Plugs & Fixings
prodImage
£9.98
Shipping: Free
Fischer Duo Power Universal dowels, 538251
Fischer Duo Power Universal dowels, 538251, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Nails, Screws & Fasteners > Wall Plugs & Fixings
prodImage
£12.65
Shipping: Free
FISCHER FIXINGS 8mm x 65mm Duopower Plasterboard Wall Plugs, Pack of 50 - 538251
8mm x 65mm Duopower Plasterboard Wall Plugs, Pack of 50 - 538251, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Nails, Screws & Fasteners > Wall Plugs & Fixings
prodImage
£14.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Universal plug DUOPOWER
Material: polyamide
Holding values through 2 components: gray and red component

Price History

1M 3M
Fischer DuoPower 8 x 65 50 pcs. (538251)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fischer

rcs-trade-supplies
prodImage
£5.40
Shipping: £4.50
prodImage
£5.89
Shipping: £4.49
liyanabeauty
prodImage
£8.39
Shipping: Free
muhammil-868
prodImage
£8.42
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel