Fischer DuoPower 12 x 60 25 pcs. (538253)

Manufacturer: Fischer
Fischer DuoPower 12 x 60 25 pcs. (538253)
from £10.10to £22.394 offersManufacturer: Fischer
• Anchor type: expansion anchor
• Material: polyamide
• Load capacity: optimal functional principle through 2 components
• Installation: easy screw-in, no over-tightening
• Quantity: 25 pieces
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fischer DuoPower 12 x 60 25 pcs. (538253)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fischer DuoPower 12 x 60, Powerful Universal Plug, Intelligent 2-Component Technology for fastenings in Concrete, Bricks, Stone, etc., 25 Plugs Without Screws 538253
Highest load transfer & intelligent function: The DuoPower is the first plug that adjusts itself automatically to the respective substrate, transfers the highest loads through the three product functions of folding, expanding and knotting and thus enables a wide range of applications in solid, perforated and panel building materials All-in-one solution for all building materials: Used with screws Ø 8 - 10 mm, the intelligent 2-component plug ensures top load values – the grey component automatically activates the optimal operating principle depending on the respective building material, while the expansion wings of the red component support safe spreading Absolutely powerful: Due to its compact and short length, the plug requires significantly less drilling effort and thus shorter screws – when installing the plug, the narrow plug rim stops it from slipping into the borehole while the anti-rotation feature prevents rotation into the drillhole, and the feel-good factor exactly indicates when the plug is installed perfectly Areas of application: The powerful plug is suitable for attaching heavy mirrors and hanging cabinets, wall shelves, cavity walls and coat racks as well as for installing sanitary facilities, heating systems and air conditions in various building materials such as concrete, aerated concrete, solid and perforated bricks, natural stone, solid sand-lime bricks and perforated sand-lime bricks Scope of delivery: 25 x DuoPower 12 x 60 by fischer, item no. 538253, Weight: 0.32848877038 Pounds, Manufacturer: Fischer
prodImage
£10.10
Shipping: Free
Fischer DuoPower Plug 12x60 mm25pcs high-grip dual-component 538253
Fischer DuoPower Plug 12x60 mm25pcs high-grip dual-component, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Nails, Screws & Fasteners > Wall Plugs & Fixings
prodImage
£10.94
£14.44
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
FISCHER FIXINGS 12mm x 60mm Duopower Plasterboard Wall Plugs, Pack of 25 - 538253
12mm x 60mm Duopower Plasterboard Wall Plugs, Pack of 25 - 538253, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Nails, Screws & Fasteners > Wall Plugs & Fixings
prodImage
£14.49
Shipping: Free
More offers
Fischer 538253 DuoPower Plug 12x60 mm25pcs high-grip dual-component
Fischer 538253 DuoPower Plug 12x60 mm25pcs high-grip dual-component, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Nails, Screws & Fasteners > Wall Plugs & Fixings
prodImage
£22.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Anchor type: expansion anchor
Material: polyamide
Load capacity: optimal functional principle through 2 components
Installation: easy screw-in, no over-tightening
Quantity: 25 pieces

Price History

1M 3M
Fischer DuoPower 12 x 60 25 pcs. (538253)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fischer

Similar Priced Products

Gedore Socket wrench bit insert (6153740)
£10.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rothenberger Copper Pipe Cutter 6 - 22 mm
£9.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Wolfcraft EHZ Prp 65-150
£10.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dremel Spiral cutter (562)
£9.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Wera Bicycle Set 13 2-piece (05004184001)
£9.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
Wiha Screwdriver SoftFinish electric (00830)
£10.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Stanley FatMax Folding Knife (0-10-825)
£10.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera 917 SPH
£10.00
Compare Prices
16 offers
Gedore Open-end wrench (6081060)
£11.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel