Fischer DuoPower 10 x 50 50 pcs. (535456)

Price History
• Universal anchors made from two materials for optimal holding strength
• Suitable for various substrates such as concrete, aerated concrete, and drywall
• Easy installation by screwing in without over-tightening
• With anchor collar to prevent slipping into the drill hole
• Contents: 50 pieces, anchor length 50 mm, recommended drill diameter 10 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fischer DuoPower 10 x 50 50 pcs. (535456)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
fischer DuoPower Universal Wall Plugs
fischer DuoPower Universal Wall Plugs, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Nails, Screws & Fasteners > Wall Plugs & Fixings
prodImage
£7.59
£14.59
Shipping: £7.00
with shipping: £7.00
Fischer DuoPower 10 X 50, Powerful Universal Plug with Intelligent 2-Component Technology Fastenings in Concrete, Bricks, Gypsum Plasterboard, Chipboard, Etc., 50 Plugs Without Screws B019ETZ4YO
Highest load transfer and intelligent function: The DuoPower is the first plug that adjusts itself automatically to the respective substrate, transfers the highest loads through the three product functions of folding, expanding and knotting and thus enables a wide range of applications in solid, perforated and panel building materials All-in-one solution for all building materials: Used with screws Ø 6 - 8 mm, the intelligent 2-component plug ensures top load values – the grey component automatically activates the optimal operating principle depending on the respective building material, while the expansion wings of the red component support safe spreading Absolutely powerful: Due to its compact and short length, the plug requires significantly less drilling effort and thus shorter screws – when installing the plug, the narrow plug rim stops it from slipping into the borehole while the anti-rotation feature prevents rotation into the drillhole, and the feel-good factor exactly indicates when the plug is installed perfectly Areas of application: The powerful plug is suitable for attaching heavy mirrors and hanging cabinets, wall shelves, cavity walls, and coat racks in various building materials such as concrete, aerated concrete, solid and perforated bricks, natural stone, solid sand-lime bricks, perforated sand-lime bricks, gypsum plasterboard, gypsum fibre board and chipboard Scope of delivery: 50 x DuoPower 10 x 50, folding box with wall plugs (50 pcs. 10 x 50) by fischer, item no. 555010, Weight: 0.3747858454 pounds, Manufacturer: fischer
prodImage
£8.59
£13.08
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Universal anchors made from two materials for optimal holding strength
Suitable for various substrates such as concrete, aerated concrete, and drywall
Easy installation by screwing in without over-tightening
With anchor collar to prevent slipping into the drill hole
Contents: 50 pieces, anchor length 50 mm, recommended drill diameter 10 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Fischer DuoPower 10 x 50 50 pcs. (535456)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Wera 932 A
£8.47
Compare Prices
18 offers
Wera 917 SPH
£9.36
Compare Prices
9 offers
Metabo SDS Plus 4-piece (625580000)
£8.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wolfcraft Miter Square (5208000)
£6.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wolfcraft Hand sander set (8722000)
£9.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wolfcraft Bi-metal hole saw (5474000)
£9.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fischer DuoPower 8 x 65 50 pcs. (538251)
£5.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fischer DuoPower 10 x 50 50 pcs. (535456)
rcs-trade-supplies
prodImage
£7.59
Shipping: £7.00
prodImage
£8.59
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel