Portwest PW50 Expertbase Protective Helmet

Price History
• Safety helmet
• Material: Polypropylene, PE
• Dimensions: 52-62 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Portwest PW50 Expertbase Protective Helmet
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Portwest Expertbase Safety Helmet Safety PW50 PW50YER
Portwest Expertbase Safety Helmet Safety PW50, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Hard Hats & Face Shields > Hard Hats & Bump Caps
prodImage
£9.41
Shipping: Free
PORTWEST PW50 Expertbase Safety Helmet Adjustable Buckle Strap Hard Hat
PORTWEST PW50 Expertbase Safety Helmet Adjustable Buckle Strap Hard Hat, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Hard Hats & Face Shields > Hard Hats & Bump Caps
prodImage
£10.99
Shipping: Free
Portwest PW50 Light Adjustable Expertbase Safety Helmet Yellow B00TU6GAX6
PRODUCT USES: Portwest’s head protection range aims to benefit our customers by combining the most up to date styles and standards in head protection, Innovative, comfortable and lightweight helmets available for multiple uses DESIGN AND FUNCTIONALITY: Electrical insulation up to 1000Vac or 1500Vdc (EN 50365), 4-point plastic suspension harness for wearer comfort, safety and easy cleaning, Size adjustable headband via slip ratchet system, Available in multiple colourways, Electrical properties ( 440Vac), Compatible accessories available, Compatible with PW42 and PS42 clip-on ear muff, Up to 7 years lifetime from manufacturing date (as long as undamaged), CE certified Lateral deformation, CE-CAT III, MATERIALS: PP, PE, Portwest products are manufactured to the highest standards with quality materials to ensure durability, comfort, and style RANGE: Portwest Head PPE range applies the latest standards to deliver the highest level of protection, Comfortable and lightweight, the PPE range will ensure a pleasant wear, even for long periods of use STANDARDS: EN 397 (-10AC/+50AC, LD, 440V a,c,), EN 50365 Class: 0
prodImage
£12.24
£16.73
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Portwest PW50 Light Adjustable Expertbase Safety Helmet White B00TU6G9XC
PRODUCT USES: Portwest’s head protection range aims to benefit our customers by combining the most up to date styles and standards in head protection, Innovative, comfortable and lightweight helmets available for multiple uses DESIGN AND FUNCTIONALITY: Electrical insulation up to 1000Vac or 1500Vdc (EN 50365), 4-point plastic suspension harness for wearer comfort, safety and easy cleaning, Size adjustable headband via slip ratchet system, Available in multiple colourways, Electrical properties ( 440Vac), Compatible accessories available, Compatible with PW42 and PS42 clip-on ear muff, Up to 7 years lifetime from manufacturing date (as long as undamaged), CE certified Lateral deformation, CE-CAT III, MATERIALS: PP, PE, Portwest products are manufactured to the highest standards with quality materials to ensure durability, comfort, and style RANGE: Portwest Head PPE range applies the latest standards to deliver the highest level of protection, Comfortable and lightweight, the PPE range will ensure a pleasant wear, even for long periods of use STANDARDS: EN 397 (-10AC/+50AC, LD, 440V a,c,), EN 50365 Class: 0
prodImage
£12.58
£17.07
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Portwest PW50 Light Adjustable Expertbase Safety Helmet Black B076H6GNH5
PRODUCT USES: Portwest’s head protection range aims to benefit our customers by combining the most up to date styles and standards in head protection, Innovative, comfortable and lightweight helmets available for multiple uses DESIGN AND FUNCTIONALITY: Electrical insulation up to 1000Vac or 1500Vdc (EN 50365), 4-point plastic suspension harness for wearer comfort, safety and easy cleaning, Size adjustable headband via slip ratchet system, Available in multiple colourways, Electrical properties ( 440Vac), Compatible accessories available, Compatible with PW42 and PS42 clip-on ear muff, Up to 7 years lifetime from manufacturing date (as long as undamaged), CE certified Lateral deformation, CE-CAT III, MATERIALS: PP, PE, Portwest products are manufactured to the highest standards with quality materials to ensure durability, comfort, and style RANGE: Portwest Head PPE range applies the latest standards to deliver the highest level of protection, Comfortable and lightweight, the PPE range will ensure a pleasant wear, even for long periods of use STANDARDS: EN 397 (-10AC/+50AC, LD, 440V a,c,), EN 50365 Class: 0
prodImage
£12.67
£17.16
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Safety helmet
Material: Polypropylene, PE
Dimensions: 52-62 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Portwest PW50 Expertbase Protective Helmet
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Portwest

Similar Priced Products

Technoline WS 7012
£9.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
Uvex i-works
£9.49
Compare Prices
9 offers
Tesa tesamoll P-profile brown 9 mm x 6 m
£7.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Uvex pheos safety glasses
£8.96
Compare Prices
7 offers
Uvex I-3
£9.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Tesa tesamoll P-profile brown 9 mm x 10 m
£10.71
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tesa Powerbond OUTDOOR (55750)
£9.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
3M SecureFit 100 (SF101AF-BLU)
£7.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Portwest PW50 Expertbase Protective Helmet
ppeworkweardirect
prodImage
£9.41
Shipping: Free
alive-sr
prodImage
£10.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£12.24
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£12.58
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel