Sony Xperia 10 VI

Price History
• Smartphone
• Operating System: Google Android 14
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Display Size: 15.49 cm (6.1 in")
• Dual SIM (2nd SIM card): Yes
• Processor: Qualcomm
• Processor Model Number: Snapdragon 6 Gen 1
• Number of Cores : 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Xperia 10 VI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony Xperia 10 VI Blue 128GB Single SIm + Esim
Condition New: A brand-new, unused, unopened and undamaged item in original retail packaging   Processor Octa Core Screen...
prodImage
£406.99
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Sony Xperia 10 VI 128GB (Blue) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Sony Xperia 10 VI 128GB (Blue) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£410.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Sony Xperia 10 VI 128GB (White) Unlocked
SEALED BOXED Sony Xperia 10 VI 128GB (White) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£410.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED BOXED Sony Xperia 10 VI 128GB (Black) Unlocked XQCC54C0BEEAC
SEALED BOXED Sony Xperia 10 VI 128GB (Black) Unlocked, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile & Smart Phones
prodImage
£410.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera
Main Camera 1:48 MP
Main Camera 2:8 MP
Front Camera 1:8 MP
Dimensions
Dimensions:W68 mm x H155 mm x D8.3 mm
Weight:164 g
Display
Display Size:15.49 cm (6.1 in")
Display Type:Gorilla Glass Victus, OLED
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
Resolution:1,080 px x 2,520 px
Energy
Protection Rating:IP 68
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:5G
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Telecommunication Interfaces:Bluetooth, Jack plug (3.5 mm), NFC, USB-C, Wireless LAN
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Stereo Speaker:Yes
Location Determination:A-GPS, Beidou, Galileo, Glonass, GPS, QZSS
Battery Capacity:5,000 Milliampere-hours
Memory
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Internal Storage:128 GB
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Memory Card Capacity:1.5 TB
Operating System
Google Android 14
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 6 Gen 1
Number of Cores :8
SIM
Dual SIM (2nd SIM card):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Xperia 10 VI
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Reviews

Latest
Can recommend
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/05/2025
|
works well for my uses: Spotify, WhatsApp, Yu-Gi-Oh Duel Links, YouTube.The outside speakers are actually very good! 🔊No bloatware installed 👍The battery is undying, I never worry about little charge. It also has this option...View More to only charge to 80% to keep battery healthy and every month or so it reminds you to restart the phone for device health, which shows that Sony cares 👍it has aux connection so I can use my headphones and don't have to buy another adapter. 😊 Honestly every phone shouldView Less
Can recommend
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/05/2025
|
works well for my uses: Spotify, WhatsApp, Yu-Gi-Oh Duel Links, YouTube.The outside speakers are actually very good! 🔊No bloatware installed 👍The battery is undying, I never worry about little charge. It also has this option...View More to only charge to 80% to keep battery healthy and every month or so it reminds you to restart the phone for device health, which shows that Sony cares 👍it has aux connection so I can use my headphones and don't have to buy another adapter. 😊 Honestly every phone shouldView Less
Can recommend
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/05/2025
|
works well for my uses: Spotify, WhatsApp, Yu-Gi-Oh Duel Links, YouTube.The outside speakers are actually very good! 🔊No bloatware installed 👍The battery is undying, I never worry about little charge. It also has this option...View More to only charge to 80% to keep battery healthy and every month or so it reminds you to restart the phone for device health, which shows that Sony cares 👍it has aux connection so I can use my headphones and don't have to buy another adapter. 😊 Honestly every phone shouldView Less
Very bad, Not fast, way under mid-range. absolute no go.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
27/11/2024
|
Smaller than the most is good. Slow for a mid range, the phone, OS crashes after only 1 week with out being pressured/stressed out.The phone constantly is telling you things, and interrupts you, you can hardly get to do what you...View More want, without having to go through numerous steps, for no proper reason, the bloatware and moronware are annoying beyond comparison.Camera is poop, auto flash never activates in dark. No forced flash. Really! This camera sucks.The speakers sometimes make an annoyingView Less
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
27/11/2024
|
Smaller than the most is good. Slow for a mid range, the phone, OS crashes after only 1 week with out being pressured/stressed out.The phone constantly is telling you things, and interrupts you, you can hardly get to do what you...View More want, without having to go through numerous steps, for no proper reason, the bloatware and moronware are annoying beyond comparison.Camera is poop, auto flash never activates in dark. No forced flash. Really! This camera sucks.The speakers sometimes make an annoyingView Less
With reviews from

Sony Xperia 10 VI Review Summary

3.3out of 5
Based on 9 reviews
5
3
4
3
0
2
0
1
3

More from Sony

Sony Xperia 5 IV
£647.11
Sony Xperia 5 IVCompare 2 Prices
Sony Xperia 10 III
£210.00
Sony Xperia 10 IIICompare 10 Prices
Sony Xperia 1 IV
£580.00
Sony Xperia 1 IVCompare 5 Prices
Sony Xperia 1 VI
£1,098.98
Sony Xperia 1 VICompare 4 Prices
Sony Xperia 10 V
£285.00
Sony Xperia 10 VCompare 3 Prices
Sony Xperia 1 V
£961.72
Sony Xperia 1 VCompare 5 Prices
Sony Xperia XA
£100.00
Sony Xperia XACompare 4 Prices
Sony Xperia XZ2
£189.99
Sony Xperia XZ2Compare 3 Prices
Sony Xperia XZ2 Compact
£199.99
Sony Xperia XZ2 CompactCompare 2 Prices
Sony Xperia L
£129.99
Sony Xperia LCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

OnePlus Nord CE 2 Lite 5G
£405.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
HTC One X 32GB
£409.19
Compare Prices
6 offers
Xiaomi 12T Pro 256GB
£379.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple iPhone 12 mini 256GB
£409.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi 15T 256GB
£404.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Note 15 5G 8GB 512GB
£361.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
POCO F7 Ultra 256GB
£410.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
HTC Desire 510
£410.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nothing Phone (4a) Pro 128GB
£438.32
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung Galaxy S25 FE 256GB
£410.99
Compare Prices
42 offers
Sony Xperia 10 VI
prodImage
£406.99
Shipping: Free
anitraders2020
prodImage
£410.00
Shipping: Free
anitraders2020
prodImage
£410.00
Shipping: Free
anitraders2020
prodImage
£410.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel